Sold2018Alexander Archipenko lithographAlexander Archipenko (Russian/American 1887-1964)- ''Les Formes Majesteuses''- lithograph, 1963, signed and numbered 59/75 in pencil, from the series 'Formes Vivantes', blindstamp of the publisher ErkSee Sold Price
Sold2020[ARCHIPENKO, Alexander (1817-1964)]. KARSHAN, Donald.[ARCHIPENKO, Alexander (1817-1964)]. KARSHAN, Donald. Archipenko: The Sculpture and Graphic Art. Including a Print Catalogue Raisonne. Boulder, CO: Westview Press, 1975.† 10 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.ABRON, Cote d’Ivoire.Bois, patine laquee noire.Grande statue de femme debout, les formes harmonieuses, le cou annele, les bras detaches du corps. Haut : 76,5 cmFentes et restaurations (pieds).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913)Alexander ARCHIPENKO (1887-1964) | Head: Construction with crossing Planes (1913) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 15 1/8", W CA. 11", L CA. 11", "HEAD: CONSTRUCTION WITH CROSSING PLANES" Inscribed Archipenko, datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, SchreitendeAlexander Archipenko (American/Ukrainian, 1887-1964) - Walking, Schreitende Incised with signature ‘Archipenko’ on leg, from a multiple edition, a lifetime cast. Bronze with dark brown patina on bSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Alexander Calder - Les VaguesLot 1 After Alexander Calder American, (1898-1976) Les Vagues (1975) from The Bicentenial Tapestries monogrammed verso in ink on label 31 from a series of 200 39 x 5See Sold Price
2024Alexander Calder - Les EtoilesArtist: Alexander Calder Title: Les Etoiles Year: 1970 Dimensions: 19in. x 25in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Kneeling - Original drypointArtist: Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). Title: "Kneeling [unrecorded signed lifetime impression]". Medium: Original drypoint. Date: Composed 1920. Dimensions: OSee Sold Price
Sold2015CALDER, Alexander. Lithograph "Les Etoiles" 1972.Pencil signed lower right and numbered 24/100 lower left. Alexander Calder (American, 1898-1976). From an East Hampton, NY home. Dimensions: Sight - 19" high x 25" wide. Condition: Moisture staining aSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female TorsoAfter Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964): Female Torso Bronze, inscribed 'Archipenko' and '21' lower right, on a green marble base. 28 1/2 x 8 1/2 x 4 in. (without base). The Collection of Arthur BrandtSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Alexander Calder "Les Fleurs" LithographHand Signed Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976). Lithograph on paper. "Les Fleurs." Hand signed and numbered 28/90 lower right. Good condition, light toning to paper minor fold to corner. Rolled inSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - Original color lithographAlexander Archipenko (Ukranian-Russian-American, 1887 - 1964). "Bathers". Original color lithograph. 1950. Signed in red crayon, lower right. Edition c100 of which approximately 50 were signed, from aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paperAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) mixed media on paper of abstract figure signed lower left Archipenko N.Y. site size H:13.5" W:9.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko, 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze SculptureSigned Alexander Archipenko (Ukranian/American,1887-1964). 'Geometric Statuette'. Bronze sculpture of a female figure, raised on blaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Object V By Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “OBJECT V”AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 29 cm x WIDTH 12 cm x DEPTH 12 cmBASE: WIDTH 16 cm XSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “FEMME"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Object Ii Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "OBJECT II"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 27 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 14 cmBASSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO GEOMETRIC STATUETTE BRONZEGeometric Statuette bronze sculpture after Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964). Signed, inscribed Paris, dated 1914 and numbered 6/8F to bronze base. Measures 27 5/8" (70cm) + 2 1/4" (5.7cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Femme Alexander ArchipenkoOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. ITEM DESCRIPTION: TITLE: “FEMME" AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 25 cm x WIDTH 7 cm x DEPTH 6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Animal by Alexander ArchipenkoOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "ANIMAL"AUTHOR: ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKOMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 26 cm x WIDTH 15 cm x DEPTH 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE::Alexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1914. after Measures 14.25" H Marble Base 3 1/3" x 3 1/3See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO , BRONZE SCULPTURELARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE , AFTER ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO - 7 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN BRONZE SCULPTUREAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Abstract Sculpture Measures Size: 18"H with base 16.5" without base Signed after ArchipenkoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALEXANDER ARCHIPENKO RUSSIAN-UKRAINIAN GOLDWASHEDAlexander Archipenko (1887-1964) Bronze Goldwashed Sculpture Signed Archipenko and Dated 1916. Measures 16.5" H Marble Base 1.5 "HSee Sold Price
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetOscar ZALAMEDA (1930-2010). Abstraction grise, blanche et jaune. Huile sur toile signee en haut a€8,000
Jul 28Global Auctions CompanyAlexander Archipenko, mit einer einleitung von Prof. Dr. Hans Hildebrandt 1923US$50
4 days LeftMichael's GalleryMax Hayslette (Unknown - Impressionist) Signed Original Mixed MediaUS$950
BonhamsAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976) Les Vagues Lithograph in colours, circa 1970, on wove pap...£2,000(8 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLotus International Auctions, LLCAlexander Calder, Lithograph Abstrct II, modernUS$30
6 days LeftValoir Pousse-CornetRenan de la GODELINAIS (1908-1986) Lampe Jumo 610, circa 1945/1950 Metal et metal chrome Haut. 45 cm€50
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.KELLERMANN FRANÇOIS CHRISTOPHE: (1735-1820)€800
Jul 03TajanPETITE VERSEUSE TRIPODE EN ARGENT (950) ORFÈVRE ÉMILE DELAIRE (1882-1920), PARIS€70
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE BOÎTES À THÉ EN VERRE ET VERMEIL, ORFÈVRE PIERRE-MANUEL DAUX, PARIS, 18€500
Jul 14Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1667 Portuguese Thomas of Jesus Mysticism Sufferings of Christ Os TrabalhosUS$21(3 bids)
Jul 03TajanPAIRE DE GRANDS CANDÉLABRES, L’UN SIGNÉ VALENTI, ESPAGNE, XXe SIÈCLE€1,500
Jul 03TajanSERVICE À THÉ ET CAFÉ EN ARGENT (950), ORFÈVRE GOMBERT & BIBOLLET, PARIS, XXe SI€400