Sold2020Architectural Carved Riser X-2Architectural Carved Riser X-2 13"H, 10" x 10" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2015Architectural Carved Corbel X2 36" x 6 3/4" x 9Architectural Carved Corbel X2 36" x 6 3/4" x 9 1/2" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2017Painted Carved Architectural Panel 76" x 61 1/2"Painted Carved Architectural Panel 76" x 61 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL PANELSFRENCH ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL PANELS; 21" x 11" x 2" approx measurementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Architectural Carved Cabinet 23"H, 50" x 18 1/2"Architectural Carved Cabinet 23"H, 50" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017(3) 19th c. carved architectural crests w/ gryphons(3) 19th century Continental carved architectural crests, comprising a pediment centering a shield cartouche with 'S' mark flanked by resting gryphons with acanthus flourishes, 9"h x 34.5"w x 2.5"d, aSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Impressive Architectural Carved Mahogany andAn Impressive Architectural Carved Mahogany and Glass Show Case 50-1/4 x 42-1/2 x 27-1/4 inches (127.6 x 108.0 x 69.2 cm) Property from the Estate of Kenneth Alan Hill, Sr., Fort Worth, Texas PROVENANSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Continental Carved Architectural Elementspossibly Spanish, 19th century or earlier, comprising: relief carved, painted, and gilt decorated soldier wall plaque, 9-1/8 x 7-3/4 x 2 in.; relief carved panel depicting figure holding an axe, 17-3/See Sold Price
Sold2017(4) 19th c. Continental carved architecutural panels(4) 19th century Continental carved architectural panels, comprising a pediment executed in cherrywood centering a relief carved shield flanked by acanthus scrolls, 14"h x 34"w x 2"d, a crest executedSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) 19th c. carved gryphon architectural bracketsTwo 19th century Continental carved architectural brackets, depicting seated gryphons snarling in profile, each 11"h x 9.75"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold201719th c.architectural pediment w/ grotesque mask, 71"w19th century Continental carved architectural pediment, executed in walnut, centering a relief-carved grotesque flanked by acanthus flourishes, 15.5"h x 71"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Persian Feline Form Carved Stone FragmentAncient Persian Feline Form Carved Stone Architectural Element Fragment. 4" H x 2.75" W x 2.5" D. Provenance: From an Upper East Side Townhouse. Keywords: Artifact, Antiquities, Animalier, Lion, Cat,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural ElementsLot 144 Pair of Neoclassical Carved Architectural Elements (circa 1800) modeled as Corinthian painted faux-marble fluted columns surmounted with giltwood capitals 54 1/2 x 9 x 4 3/4 inches ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four Chinese Gilt Carved Architectural PanelsFour Chinese Gilt Carved Architectural Panels, 20th Century. Largest dimensions: L: 21 1/2 x W: 16 x D: 4 3/4 in. Others: H: 16 3/4 x W: 11 3/4 x D: 1 3/4 in.H: 18 5/8 x W: 6 3/4 x D: 1 7/8 in.H: 21 xSee Sold Price
Sold202119th c. relief carved oak architectural panel, 52"wRelief carved oak architectural panel, 19th century, having a cabachon framed by scrollwork, 36"h x 52"w x 2.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two antique Medieval carved Limestone ArchitecturalTwo antique Medieval carved Limestone Architectural fragments. Carved heads. Probably French. Mounted on stands. (1) 6-1/2" x 9". (2) 6-1/2" x 8". Overall height on stands- 15-1/2". Minor paint remnanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th c. American carved marble 'V' plaque, 28"hEarly 20th century American hand carved marble architectural plaque, the relief carved plaque centering a 'V' enclosed by a wreath of roses within a circular cartouche, 28"h x 32"w x 2.75"w. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carved Wooden Architectural PanelCarved Wooden Architectural Panel X298 1/2" x 19 3/4" / 97 1/2" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Asian Hand-Carved Wood Architectural ElementAntique Asian hand-carved wood architectural element depicting human and animal figures in high relief, remnants of polychrome paint. 49" H x 9" W x 2.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2018Collection of Antique Chinese Architectural ElementsCollection of Antique Chinese Architectural Carved Wood Elements. 1) Pair of Chinese Architecture Gilt Wood Panels. Each Size: 45'' x 10'' x 1.5'' (114 x 25 x 4 cm). 2) Pair of Facing Wood ArchitecturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Carved Wooden Architectural ColumnsPair of Carved Wooden Architectural Columns circa 1890 each with bearded men, scrollwork, flowers and foliate 53 x 10 1/2 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Italian Carved Walnut Architectural ElementsPair of Italian Carved Walnut Architectural Elements Possibly the ends of pews. 12 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 14 1/4 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper525 Antique Wrought Iron Finials for Vintage Gates, Fences, Garden Hardware DIY ArchitecturalUS$120
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Hawk's Eye Quartz Carved Horse SculptureUS$4,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryR.J. Horner & Co. Oak Library Table with Winged GriffinsUS$1,800