Sold20216 Exterior Architectural ColumnsSix round tapered painted wood columns having Scamozzi ionic capitals of composition plaster, each column with collar for capital and each with a 15" square painted wood plinth; height of columns withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Architectural ColumnsHaving a 24" High by 20" square base below a turned column top by 6" round ball all wood construction. 89" H x 20" W x 20" D Good used distressed Dimensions:89" H x 20" W x 20" DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Turkish Silk Lantern Prayer Rug 2' 9" x 4' 6"Turkish silk prayer rug with architectural columns and lantern motif on orange ground. 2' 9" x 4' 6". Surface wear from prior use, fading, fraying, soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Painted Architectural Wood ColumnsEight painted architectural columns. Carved and painted wood. American. 19th century. Largest H 45-7/8" D 9-7/8". Smallest H 42-1/2" D 6-5/8". Condition: Excellent with minor imperfections as expectedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Turn of The Century Grotesque ColumnsA pair of Turn of the Century giltwood and polychrome-carved architectural columns, each having faces with fruit and floral garland. Size: 39" H x 6" W x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024(6) ANTIQUE ROMAN MARBLE CORINTHIAN COLUMNS(6) GRAND TOUR ? ANTIQUE ROMAN ARCHITECTURAL CORINTHIAN COLUMNS - 3 1/2" x 4" x 21" (SOME ARE 2 & 3 PIECES ; NEEDS TO BE GLUED TOGETHER )See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot Antique Mahogany Architectural Salvage ColumnsLot Antique Ornately Carved Mahogany Architectural Salvage Columns Pillars / Pilasters. Some loss, as shown. 22 inches L x 6.5 W x 3 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierced, Concave Carved Wood Panels with BirdsItem/Description: Painted, pierced giltwood carvings feature bird and foliage scenes. Rounded. arched columns. (Architectural Elements) Material: Wood. Dimensions: Height: 25"; Width: 6"; Depth: 3". CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Indian Carved Stone Temple FragmentsIndian Carved Stone Temple Fragments Two antique architectural carved stone column fragments Form of guardian birds Mounted on a custom steel stand for display Dimension: stone carving: 1) 6.4" x 5.6"See Sold Price
Sold202317TH C. CARVED AND GILT ARCHITECTURAL FOLLEY17TH C. CARVED AND GILT ARCHITECTURAL FOLLEY - 6 FLUTED DORIC CAPITAL COLUMNS (12) 33.5H X 24W X 14DSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Carved Alabaster Pierced Column Table Lamps. Architectural Forms.Pr Carved Alabaster Pierced Column Table Lamps. Architectural Forms. Dimensions: Height: 36.5 inches, Width: 6.25 inches, Depth: 6.25 inches. --- - - We offer curbside delivery for most items to NYC,See Sold Price
Sold2021Marble Architectural Elements from a MantleMarble mantle centerpiece together with two side columns. width: 92'' depth: 6'' (height of side pieces: 52'')See Sold Price
Sold2017T & S Cook Miniature Architectural ElementsEnglish cast fireplace 6.5"W, 4.5"H, 1"D, column, and decorative architectural elements, over sixty piecesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Figural Carving Part Of A Column ProbablyEarly Hand Carved Wooden Architectural Figural Carving Part Of A Column Probably, Probably 18-19th Century. Measure 20" X " X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Elements, 19th c., the breakfront stepped crown over aPair of Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Elements, 19th c., the breakfront stepped crown over a shield flanked by engaged Ionic tapered fluted columns, H.- 52 1/4 in., W.- 20 3/4 in., D.- 6 1/2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Elements,Pair of Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Elements, 19th c., the breakfront stepped crown over a shield flanked by engage Ionic tapered fluted columns, H.- 52 1/4 in., W.- 20 3/4 in., D.- 6 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202318th century pine architectural corner cupboardNew England 18th century open top architectural barrel back corner cupboard, great 6" layered cornice with dentil type molding, fluted columns, some pinwheel carvings, pull out work surface and 2 paneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Element, 19th c.,Victorian Carved Walnut Architectural Element, 19th c., the breakfront stepped crown over a shield flanked by engaged Ionic tapered fluted columns, H.- 52 1/4 in., W.- 20 3/4 in., D.- 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Architectural Column Antique PairPair of large architectural columns as interior flat pilasters, with applied lithograph Corinthian design on both sides. Probably Masonic. John Sherer, Cincinnati, Ohio, 1868. . 77 1/2" overall Ht..See Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Architectural Column X4 3019th C. Architectural Column X4 30 1/2"H, 7" x 7" ea.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Architectural Column ElementLarge Architectural Column Element, fluted pine column painted in white wash, on squared base. Dimensions: 58 in.h. 22 x 22 in. base. Condition: Some wear but in very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FIGURAL CARVED ARCHITECTURAL COLUMNAntique carved architectural column, 18th/19th c., a male head atop the highly foliate carved body descending to the stepped square base, 48"h, 8.25"w, 8.25"d **Provenance: from a San Antonio, Texas eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Carved Architectural Column PedestalsPair Victorian carved fluted columns over foliate splayed base. Overall 27.5" h. x 23.5" x 23.5" base, 11.5" top dia. Condition: Chips, scratches, and lossesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftForum AuctionsChronicle.- Fabyan (Robert) The Chronicle of Fabian, whiche he nameth the concordaunce of histories,£1,500(1 bid)
Oct 03Albion AuctionsJones, Owen 1910 Lot of 6 Architectural Design Prints. Italian ItalyUS$20(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper525 Antique Wrought Iron Finials for Vintage Gates, Fences, Garden Hardware DIY ArchitecturalUS$120
4 days LeftForum AuctionsPalladio (Andrea) The First Book of Architecture..., fifth edition, Gavin Stamp's copy, 1693 &£240
178 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Carved Wooden Architectural Model of a Column of French Kings and Presidents, France, 1920sUS$250
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Ink & Watercolor Fraktur Bookplate.US$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Lot 6 Paperback Architecture Bks Alvar Aalto & MoreUS$40(4 bids)
4 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsArchitectural Pottery, Collection of six experimental plantersUS$5,000