Sold2021Large Architectural Tin Finials, Brockville, Ont.A large architectural tin finials in green overpaint with a ribbed centre sphere topped with a ball finial. Good condition, minor dents. From a public building in Brockville Ontario, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Architectural Tin FinialA turn of the century painted tin architectural finial. Size: 29.5" H x 12" W x 12" D (NHJ 9)See Sold Price
Sold2024Architectural Painted Tin FinialSheet tin finial painted dark red and yellow, possibly a barn finial. Approx. 10 1/4" x 10 1/4" x 25" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded Virginia antiques dealer and collector.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Architectural Painted Tin FinialsVery nice for your restoration project are these two Victorian finials, both tin and are painted white. Each measure approx. 21" tall x 14" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold20162 Antique American Architectural Salvage Finials2 Antique American Architectural Salvage Tin Finials, brown in Color. 27:h x 12".See Sold Price
Sold2017An Architectural Finial.An Architectural Finial. A painted tin architectural finial Height: 31"See Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE FRENCH TIN ARCHITECTURAL SPIRE FINIALFrench patinated tin architectural building spire or finial, 19thc., dints, several splits to metal, 46"h, 11.5" diameter at center, 7lbsSee Sold Price
SoldPAINTED TIN ARCHITECTURAL FLAME FINIALPAINTED TIN ARCHITECTURAL FLAME FINIAL America, late 19th/early 20th century, ht. 33, wd. 18, dp. 18 in. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about thisSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pennsylvania Architectural Finial, Copper & TinSubstantial 19th C. roof finial with copper flame atop square base. Rough surface with old layers of paint. Relief octagonal mark only partially legible reads PHILADELPHIA and 1888. Approx. 16" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Metal Architectural Finial or Obelisk.This metal garden finial or spire is made out of tin or aluminum, and is quite light. It shows signs of rusting. It measures 32" tall, and 9" at its widest point. In-house shipping is available. PleasSee Sold Price
2022Renaissance Revival-Style Architectural FinialAmerican Renaissance Revival Zinc Architectural Finial fourth quarter 19th century, the spire-form finial emanating from turned elements, raised on an obelisk-form base. h. 62-1/4", w. 10" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Vintage Metal Architectural FinialLarge Vintage Metal Architectural FinialDimensions: 113" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr American architectural finialsA pair of American Copper architectural finials. Octagonal shape surmounted by four scrolls and a center ball finial. Old verdigris patina. The upper portion of both, including scrolls, is separatingSee Sold Price
Sold2020Late 19th C Zinc Architectural FinialA zinc architectural finial with stylized fluer de lis, sphere obelisk design all raised on wood plinth base. 76" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2024Zinc Architectural FinialUrn form zinc architectural finial with square, stepped wood base, 19th C. Approx. 22" x 22" X 42" H. Provenance: the estate of John Long, highly regarded Virginia antiques dealer and collector.See Sold Price
Sold2017Early Carved and Painted Chinese Architectural FinialGiven to U.S. Senator Moorse by the Chinese ambassador just after WWI. This elaborately carved wooden polychrome painted finial is likely late 18th Century or Early 19th Century in original paint andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Cast Zinc Eagle Architectural FinialLate 19th century, with a gold colored surface, marked for M.J. Frand Co., Camden, New Jersey. Dimensions:36" x 16", the height is 17". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN ARCHITECTURAL FINIAL.Circa 1900. Urn shape in distressed green and white paint. Age splits and loss. 21"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Obelisk form architectural finial with fleur de lysDistressed & painted obelisk with fleur de lys. 43"h x 10"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zinc Pineapple-Form Architectural FinialThe molded pineapple form top surmounting acanthus leaves above a conical base. H: 20.5 in., Diam.: 8.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ZINC ARCHITECTURAL FINIAL IN OLD PAINTThe ball-topped spire over ribbed form and narrow waist above bulbous ending with jagged unevenly cut bottom, the thick, crusty old ochre and red painted surface. The finial in this lot is displayed wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 3-ft Patinated Sheet Copper Architectural FinialLarge 3-ft Patinated Sheet Copper Architectural Finial. Four-sided shape, with two scrollwork handles near base, and shaft separated into three sections gently tapering to a curved cap piece. Made ofSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryCONTINENTAL GOTHIC REVIVAL GILTWOOD ALTAR NICHE/ TABERNACLE CABINETUS$800(1 bid)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncMorbid Civil War Execution by Lynching Tin Type PhotographUS$45(3 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsRARE VINT. GSN GERMANY LITHO TIN TYPEWRITER, C. 1910/20US$120(4 bids)
3 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Copper Art Deco Architectural Down Spout from The Madison Hotel, BostonUS$250