Sold2020[Architecture, Louis XVI]Pfnor, Rodolphe. ARCHITECTURE DECORATION ET AMEUBLEMENT EPOQUE LOUIS XVI. Paris: A Morel, 1865. Large folio, 20" x 14.75". [4], 44 pp. + 50 engraved plates after Pfnor, on India paper, each with paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020French Belle Epoque Louis XVI-Style Mantle ClockFrench Belle Epoque Louis XVI-Style Mantle Clock, red enamel with brass decoration. It dates to circa 1900.15 1/2 h. x 9" w. x 4 1/2" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021Architecture & Decoration Des Epoques Louis XIV, LouisSKU #: 59238 "Architecture and decoration at the Palace of Fontainebleau (from the era of Louis XIV, Louis XV, & Louis XVI). Serious drawings, accompanied by a Historical text and description." (EngliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daly, Cesar 1881 LG Print. Louis XVI InteriorLarge Folio Chromolithograph Published 1880-81, Paris for "Motifs Historiques d'Architecture et de Sculpture d’Ornement. Decorations Exterieures Empuntees a des Monuments Francais" by Cesar Denis DaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque Louis XVI Style 8 Light ChandelierBelle Epoque Louis XVI style eight light chandelier in the form of bows with pendant tied ribbons supporting a cut glass hemisphere, mounted with pairs of candle arms conjoined by ribboned flowering gSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Louis XVI Revival Buffet, 19th CBelle Epoque Louis XVI Revival buffet a deux corps, late19th early 20th century, with molded rectangular cornice above an upper section with three glazed doors opening to reveal a single glass shelf fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Belle Epoque Louis XVI Style Night Table, 1910 c.Belle Epoque Louis XVI style night table, ca. 1910, in the manner of Sormani, rectangular, the top of breche violette marble above a drawer mounted with a finely cast and chased ormolu frieze, the corSee Sold Price
Sold2022Table à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de boisTable à écrire d'époque Louis XVI estampillée R.Lacroix RVLC, en placage de bois de rose, bois précieux et bois teinté, ceinture à décor marqueté de croisiSee Sold Price
Sold2018after JEAN HENRI RIESENER (1734-1806) A PAIR OF BELLEafter JEAN HENRI RIESENER (1734-1806) A PAIR OF BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MAHOGANY MARBLE TOP DEMILUNE NIGHT STANDS, the inset, "D" shaped, highly figured rouge and gray marble witSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2023Belle Epoque Ormolu & Glass Jardiniere, ca. 1890French Belle Epoque Louis XVI style ormolu jardiniere, circa 1890, in the form of a table a milieu, or center table, in the manner of Adam Weisweiler (French, 1750-1810), with quiver-form legs terminaSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Period Trumeau, NeoclassicalA neoclassical French trumeau mirror, circa 1780, in green, blue and cream painted finish with gilded decoration. Louis XVI period. Original glass plate. 40" w x 73" hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Montre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en formeMontre de poche en or 18ct, émaillé (mangue) en forme de ballon, no 6004. Echappement à verge. Epoque Louis XVI.See Sold Price
Sold2024PENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVIPENDULE BORNE, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI en marbre blanc et bronze doré. Le cadran circulaire à fond émaillé blanc, à chiffres romains pour les heures et index bâtons, sign&#See Sold Price
Sold2017A FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZEA FRENCH BELLE ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE ORMOLU MOUNTED CARVED MAHOGANY PLANT STAND, LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENTURY, the inset square mahogany top within an ormolu mounted lamb's tongue edge oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI Revival Figural Ormolu CandlesticksPair of Belle Epoque period Louis XVI Revival gilded and patinated bronze figural candle sticks in the form of putti, circa 1890, each blowing trumpets and carrying acanthus-form candle holders. 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2015English Fusee Carriage Clock, Bell Berkeley SquareGilt brass case with hand chased bird and basket decoration, solid sides and rear door. Silvered Roman numeral radial with engraved foliate decoration, with gilt Louis XVI style hour and minute indicaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV1 CHENETSPair Antique French Gilt Bronze Chenets, Belle Epoque in the Louis XVI taste, 19th Century, each pierced foliate cast base with artichoke finials, draped fronts on tapered fluted legs. Each measures 1See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. GILT BRONZE LOUIS XV1 CHENETSPair Antique French Gilt Bronze Chenets, Belle Epoque in the Louis XVI taste, 19th Century, each pierced foliate cast base with artichoke finials, draped fronts on tapered fluted legs. Each measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Paire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré etPaire de fauteuils cabriolet en bois mouluré et doré garnis de tapisserie au petit point d’origine (usures). Style Louis XVI, Epoque Napoléon III 88 x 60 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Belle Epoque Giltwood MirrorBelle Epoque Giltwood Mirror of Louis XVI Inspiration fourth quarter 19th century, the oval mirror with a surround molded with oak leaves and acorns, the inner liner decorated with beading, crowned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Ormolu and Marble Lyre ClockGilt bronze mantel clock in the form of a lyre with Louis XVI style decoration including putti, swag, beading, and acanthus leaves, with mask sunburst finial. Painted enamel Arabic numeral dial and chSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI petite round foot stool with carved polychrome decorationUS$150
3 days LeftKing GalleriesFrench Louis XVI style painted bed with upholstered head and footboardUS$400
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FINE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY SIDE TABLESUS$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVERUS$6,000(1 bid)