Sold2015GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa diGHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Orecchini pendenti a guisa di ragnatele con ragno e coccinella diamanti e rubini complessivi g. 26,90 GHELLI FORTE DEI MARMI Drop earrings with diamonds and rubiesSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ardengo Soffici (Rignano sull'Arno , 1879 - Vittoria Apuana , 1964) - VelaChina su carta, cm. 15x22. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ardengo Soffici (Rignano sull'Arno , 1879 - Vittoria Apuana , 1964) - PaesaggioMatita su carta, cm. 12x9. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Collection of Prints.A Collection of Prints. Comprising four color serigraphs by Arthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009) dated to 1957, three pencil signed LR and two color lithographs by Ardengo Soffici (Italian, 1879-1964)See Sold Price
Sold2022Futurismo - Soffici, Ardengo - BÃF & ZF + 18. Simultaneity and lyrical chemismsFlorence, Editions of the Voice (A. Vallecchi), 1915. In 2 (445 x 334 mm). Eyelet, frontispiece printed in red and blue, portrait of the author, light browning, binding in modern red canvas, preservedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carved Marble Bust of Gentleman - Signed Frilli19th century plaque of gentleman labeled on reverse "Antonio Frilli Marmi Via Dei Fossi Firenze". Bearded gentleman's bust on original green canvas over oval cardboard, 6 1/2" H. Note: Frilli (died 19See Sold Price
Sold20226 Publications, Ancient Art, Italy6 Publikationen, Antike Kunst, Italien IL COLLEZIONISMO DI UN PRINCIPE / la raccolta di marmi di Vesnasiano Gonzaza Colonna MUSEO DI CAMERINO IL MITO DEI SETTE A TEBE NELLE URNE VOLTERRANE PADOVA ROMASee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cerchia di Leonardo da Vinci (Ambrogio de' Predis?) Madonna and Child (Madonna dei Fiori)Oil on panel Panel cm. 45x36. Framed Questa mirabile tavola devozionale, raffinato prodotto della stretta cerchia di Leonardo a Milano, presenta la Vergine a mezzo busto che con la mano destra porge aSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei T...Venetian School, 19th Century The Grand Canal, Venice, with the Rialto Bridge, the Fondaco dei Tedeschi and the Palazzo dei Camerlenghi; and San Geremia and the Entrance to the Cannaregio, Venice a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO CEROLI Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose)Wood table, la Rosa dei venti (=wind rose) for Poltronova, 70’s. Inlaid wood.. . Cm 165,00 x 74,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022RON ARAD Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi.Boat Eye Table for Bigelli Marmi. 1999. Green Alpine marble, corrugated aluminum and aluminum.. Cm 218,00 x 74,00 x 118,00. The "Boat Eye Table" consist of a thin layer of laminated marble and a feathSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana del XVII secolo La lavanda dei piediolio su tela, W. 208 - H. 229 CmSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti 1975 - ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Palazzo dei Diamanti€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde dentro il regno dei fiori Metà anni '80 - NICOLA DE MARIA 1954 Onde€20,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLVaso a forte spessore con biansature sporgenti alte Vetro di Murano Prod. Murano Italia, 1970 ca.€200
May 15Aste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei (B) 1983 - MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Introibo Ad Altare Dei€350
May 14Lucas Milano SRLJoseph Christophe (Verdun 1662 - Parigi 1748) attribuito Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 65 x 81€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPlacca con dettagli a rilievo di animali Ceramica smaltata policroma verde, struttura dei dettagli€1,000
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA uniform for members of the "Ordine dei Santi Maurizio e Lazzaro", 1st half of the 20th century€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Capuro o Capuri (attivo nel XVII/XVIII secolo) Gesù nell'Orto dei Getsemani Olio su tela€3,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi AUTORI VARI Lotto di tre serigrafie di tre architetti: Rossi (Palazzo dei Congressi) Anni '80 -€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Bassano del XVII secolo Scena di vita contadina Olio su tela 64 x 45 cm Bassano€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGaspare Diziani (Belluno - Venezia 1767) Assalto dei briganti Olio su tela 113 x 100 cm La tela€8,000
May 25Caff's Collectibles2015 Topps Matt Forte Chicago Bears 60th Anniversary 5x7 Jumbo Card xx/99US$1
2 days LeftJasper521830-1834 COLLECTION OF TRAVELS 20 VOLUMES antique Compendio dei viaggi moderniUS$650