Sold2023Aref El-Rayess (Lebanese, 1928-2005) Oil on CanvasAref El-Rayess (Lebanese, 1928-2005) Oil on Canvas 1987, dated verso, signed lower left, depicting an abstract landscape, having handwritten Arabic on label verso, in a linen-lined gold tone wood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994Arman (Fernandez Armand) (1928 - 2005) Double Concerto, 1994 Bronze with original articulated wood plinth From the numbered edition of 8 Incised, signature, numbered on recto Sculpture: 27.5 x 15.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2019ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 BronzeARMAN (1928 - 2005) DAVID DANS LE SOI, 1997 Bronze à patine brune Signé et numéroté 211/300 en creux Edition à 300 exemplaires  Cachet du fondeur Bocquel 33,5 x 13 x 12 cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- -- Description : South African landscape-- Medium : Oil, Acrylic on cardboard-- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm-- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventory no. versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9188 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9185 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9186 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fred SCHIMMEL, (1928 - 2005)LOT 9187 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil,Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated lower right artist inventoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005 )LOT 13049 -- Fred SCHIMMEL (1928 - 2005 ) -- Description : South African landscape -- Medium : Oil / Acrylic on cardboard -- Dimensions : 92 x 70 cm -- Signature : Signed, dated and artist inventory nSee Sold Price
Sold2022AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978AL HELD (1928-2005) Summer of the Rock, 1978 oil on canvas 104 x 192 in. 264.2 x 487.7 cm. Footnotes: Provenance Prudential Insurance Collection (acquired directly from the artist) SaleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman French/American, 1928-2005) To Bartok, 1996Arman French/American, 1928-2005) To Bartok, 1996 bronze 132 x 72 x 54 inches. Property from a Private Pennsylvania Estate, Sold to Benefit the National Museum of Women in the Arts, Washington D.C. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Apollo and Daphne Bronze SculptureArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). Monumental bronze statue, Titled "Apollo & Daphne". An abstract work featuring two figures, with the artist signature style of reconstructed andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum "Naissance" by Arman SculptureArman Pierre Fernandes (1928-2005) depicting an orange pate de verre glass sculpture of Venus de Milo emerging from a bronze mold of her figure, bronze marked "Bocquel Fondeur," and glass marked "DaumSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze àARMAN (1928-2005) Bien vêtue II, 2004 Bronze à patine verte orné de portemanteaux en émail et bronze, signée et numérotée V/XX, d'une édition à 30 exemplaire , plus XX, plus 2 E.A 162 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arman 1928-2005 Modern Bronze Violins Sculpture LEArman (Armand Fernandez) (French American, 1928-2005). A limited edition vintage bronze sculpture. An abstract work featuring an accumulation of welded dismantled musical violin instrument forms. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze 33" ChairFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Chair . Title - Pompei's Syndrome The Day After. Lifesize bronze sculpture of Louis XV armchair. Inscribed Arman front left and inscribed Fondeur Bocquel 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Female Shaman, c. 1998JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) Qamani’tuaq (BAKER LAKE) Female Shaman, c. 1998 stone and antler, 12 x 5.25 x 4.5 in (30.5 x 13.3 x 11.4 cm) signed, "á“„áƒá“šá“•". Provenance MarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSIAH NUILAALIK, INUIT, Shaman, c. 1996JOSIAH NUILAALIK (1928-2005) QAMANI’TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Shaman, c. 1996 stone and antler, 17. x 12.25 x 4.5 in (43.2 x 31.1 x 11.4 cm), measurements reflect dimensions with inset antlers signed, "See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Entre Bronze 1993 Sculpture of ViolinsFernandez Arman (French, 1928-2005) Bronze Sculpture. Title - Entre Bronze 1993 - Open Hearts Violins. Bronze and wood sculpture. Inscribed signature Arman lower left. Edition 4/8 inscribed on the revSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arman Bronze Sculpture LARGE "Amphitrite withArtist: Arman (1928-2005) Title: Untitled (Amphitrite with propellors) Medium: Cast bronze Size: 42 x 24 x 16in Date: 1990 Notes: incised signature and numbered I/IV on the base (a proof aside from thSee Sold Price
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Necklace '7 Tubes', 2001€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, c. 1970€4,600
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1997€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Collier, 1981€4,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, 1976€1,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Bracelet, c. 1970€3,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Ring, c. 1990€3,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Ring, 1970s€4,800
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Necklace, c. 1980€1,200
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHermann Jünger (1928 Hanau - 2005 Poering near Munich), Brooch, c. 1969€2,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHArmand Fernandez (Arman) (1928 Nice - 2005 New York), Brooch 'Tube red', c. 1990€4,800
4 days LeftBidhausSigned Watercolor "El Equipal" Folk Art Painting by Luis Ricardo Amendolla Mexico c. 1980sUS$10