Sold2017Arelene Cornell (American, b. 1934) "#4 Puerto RicanDimensions: 14" x 20"Medium: Watercolor on paper. Matted and framedSigned: At lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Juan Cruz (Puerto Rican/American, Syracuse, NY, bJuan Cruz (Puerto Rican/American, Syracuse, NY, b 1941), oil on canvas, Abstract in Red, signed and dated '97 lower right, 52" x 44" canvas, 45-1/4" x 53-1/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2016T. Bechara LithographTony Bechara, Puerto Rican/American, b. 1942. Visually stimulating untitled serigraph on paper. Pencil signed at the lower right and numbered, 91/250 at the lower left. Unframed. Some wear around theSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Mary Pate Folk Art painted Saint IconsPate, Mary (self taught American, Puerto Rican), 4 painted Saint Icons, San Martin De Porres, San Pablo, San Sebastian, San Juan, painting on vintage drift and found wood, 20.5 inches tall and smallerSee Sold Price
Sold2016BILL W. DODGE "San Francisco" Serigraph.BILL W. DODGE (American b. 1934) "San Francisco" Serigraph. Sight: 30 1/4 x 39 3/8 inches; Frame: 40 x 48 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: AP 37/50.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984Sheila Hicks (American, b. 1934) "Button Hole", 1984. Linen tapestry, 1984. 9 1/2" x 5 3/4" . Estate of Annette McGuire Cravens, Buffalo, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled BronzeBill Barrett (American, b. 1934) Untitled Bronze 9-1/2 x 15-1/8 inches (24.1 x 38.4 cm) Property from the Neiman Marcus Collection HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anita Huffington American, b. 1934 Laurel, 2011Anita Huffington American, b. 1934 Laurel, 2011 Mongrammed AH, numbered 1/9 and indistinctly inscribed at bottom Bronze with a light brown patina, on a marble base Height 14 1/4 inches (36.2 cm), exclSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fred Fellows (American, b. 1934) The Haunt of Eagles, edition 7/50Fred Fellows (American, b. 1934) The Haunt of Eagles, edition 7/50 bronze signed Fellows and numbered (base) height 21 x width 19 x depth 11 1/4 inches Property from a Corporate Art Collection, OklahoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joel Phillip Myers, (American, b. 1934), Scent Bottle,Joel Phillip Myers (American, b. 1934) Scent Bottle, 1976 blown glass etched Joel Phillip Myers 1976 to lower edge Height 8 1/2 x diameter 2 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Barnes (American, b. 1934) Arthur CravenRobert Barnes (American, b. 1934) Arthur Craven Painting (Stage Set), c. 1966 oil on paper 17 1/2 x 25 3/4 inches. Provenance: Allan Frumkin Gallery, Chicago Exhibited: AmericanNew York, New York, FedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patricia Zinsmeister Parker (American, b. 1934) Lemons,Patricia Zinsmeister Parker (American, b. 1934) Lemons, 2013, Mixed media/painting on paper, Initialed & dated lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 34 1/8 x W: 26 1/2 in. H: 29 3/4 W: 22 1/2 in. The CleSee Sold Price
Sold2020William E. Sharer (American, B. 1934), , The ThreeWilliam E. Sharer (American, B. 1934)The Three JackassesSigned 'SHARER' bottom left, watercolor on paperSheet size (sight): 10 x 11 in. (25.4 x 27.9cm)PROVENANCE:Desert-Southwest Art Gallery, Palm DesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Earl, (American, b. 1934), Dog Proverb #74, 1997,Jack Earl, (American, b. 1934), Dog Proverb #74, 1997, ceramic, signed, titled and dated, 6.5"h x 4"w x 3.25"d Provenance: Nancy Margolis Gallery, New York, New York The Estate of Candice B. Groot, EvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jack Earl, (American, b. 1934), Dog Proverb #1, 1997,Jack Earl, (American, b. 1934), Dog Proverb #1, 1997, ceramic, signed, titled and dated, 6.5"h x 3.25"w x 4.25"d Provenance: Nancy Margolis Gallery, New York, New York The Estate of Candice B. Groot,See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967Peter Saul (American, b. 1934) Hate(from the Stamped Indelibly portfolio), 1967 stamp print on paper signed, dated, and numbered 179/225 in pencil 6 5/8 x 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Egeli (American, b. 1934) Oil on Canvas,Framed, under glass. Signed and dated lower left. Framed: 25 x 33 inches. Sight: 14 x 21 3/4 inches. Artist Bio: Peter Egeli was born to noted Noregian-American portrait painter Bjorn Egeli and LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934)Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934) Jamaican Port, Acrylic on canvas, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 31 5/8 x W: 37 1/4 in. H: 24 W: 30 in. With Certificate of Authenticity, Global Fine Art ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934)Wayne Ensrud (American, b. 1934) Sunset in Port of Casis, France, Watercolor and acrylic on paper, Signed lower right. Framed dimensions: H: 24 1/4 x W: 29 in. H: 13 W: 17 3/4 in. The absence of a conSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLee Friedlander (American, b. 1934 Kansas City, 1965; printed laterUS$750
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanySAM NEWTON, (American, b. 1948), Poinciana in the EvergladesUS$1,500(2 bids)