Sold2022ARISTIDE MAILLOL Dialogues des Courtisanes. Portfolio with complete text and 35 lithographs,ARISTIDE MAILLOL Dialogues des Courtisanes. Portfolio with complete text and 35 lithographs, 1948-49. 384x290 mm; 15x11 inches (sheets), full margins, loose as issued. One of 15 hors commerce copies,See Sold Price
Sold2018ARISTIDE MAILLOT (FRENCH 1861-1944)From "Dialogues des Courtesanes", 1948 This print was printed by Mourlot four years after the artist's death. Lithograph on paper, initials lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.25" x W 19.5", (Sight)See Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol, Femme en berceau, bras droit leveAristide Maillol Femme en berceau, bras droit leve (from the Album Maillol des maitres et petits maitres d'aujourd'hui portfolio) 1925lithograph image: 5.75 h x 7.75 w in (15 x 20 cm) sheet: 12.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Aristide Maillol (French, 1861-1944)Femme nue de dos (G. 281) 1924Lithograph on paperMonogram l.r. of imageFrom the unnumbered edition of 50Blindstamp from Galerie des Peintres-Graveuers l.r. 20" x 13" (sight); 26.5" x 19.5" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide J. B. Maillol woodcut, Chloe Bathing, c1937Aristide J. B. Maillol woodcut, Chloe Bathing in the Cave of the Nymphs(Chloe se baignant dans la grotte des nymphes), c1937 From the series: Daphnis et Chloe Frame: 9 7/8" x 9 3/8" Woodcut: 5 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffantAfter Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffant ,/p> Bronze, conceived in 1898, date of cast unknown, inscribed with the artist's monogram initials lower right. 10 3/8 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Lady II by Aristide MaillolOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: "LADY II"AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 34 cm x WIDTH 10 cm x DEPTH 10 cmBASE: WIDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture Female Torso by Aristide MaillolOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE:TITLE: “FEMALE TORSO”AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 34 cm x WIDTH 17 cm x DEPTH 12 cmSee Sold Price
2022FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOLFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE ARISTIDE MAILLOL ARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861 -- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED SIZE 5 1/4 H x 11 L x 7” D Base 3 1/4 x 10 x 5 1/2” AFTERSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Sculpture Torso De Aristide Maillol WomanOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: “WOMEN'S TORSO” AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOL MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 28 cm x WIDTH 16 cm x DEPTHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Woman III By Aristide MaillolOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “WOMAN III”AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 12 cm x WIDTH 22 cm x DEPTH 13 cmBASE: WIDTH 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Sculpture Lady By Aristide MaillolOld Recast sculpture is in perfect condition.ITEM DESCRIPTION:TITLE: “LADY”AUTHOR: ARISTIDE MAILLOLMATERIAL: BRONZEMEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 12 cm x WIDTH 23 cm x DEPTH 11 cmBASE: WIDTH 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Bronze Figural Sculpture. ARISTIDE Maillol.Large Bronze Figural Sculpture. ARISTIDE Maillol. Female Torso. Older recast. Warm green patina. Signed A. Maillol-- Dimensions: H: 26.5 inches: W: 14. inches: D: 8 inches ---See Sold Price
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsAristide Maillol color plate lithograph after Maillol over 50 years agoUS$100
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et ChloeUS$40
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsMaillol (1939) Lithograph after Maillol from 1967 Verve cover CollectionUS$100
18 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881US$20
6 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCVu Cao Dam was born in 1908 in Hanoi, North Vietnam. He began his formal education at l’École desUS$1,800
16 hrs LeftSTAIRCompagnie des Bronzes, Brussels Japonisme Gilt and Patinated Bronze Tray on StandUS$125(1 bid)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua AmsterdamUS$25(6 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyFrench Chateua Des Tuileries Porcelain PlatesUS$35
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksLewis - A View of the Butte des Morts Treaty Ground with the arrival of the Commissioners Gov. LewisUS$100(1 bid)