Sold20191848 Emory View of Arizona's Casa Grande -- The RuinsTitle/Content of Map: 1848 Emory View of Arizona's Casa Grande -- The Ruins of the Casa Grande Date: 1848, Washington Cartographer: W Emory Size: 4.2 X 6.8 in. This interesting view shows Casa GrandeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Casas Grande PotCasas Grande Pot. Measures 5 x 6 inches. No cracks, chips or repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Casa Grande Pottery VaseSigned Casa Grande Pottery Vase. Measures 9 x 6 inches. Signed on bottom. No damage nor repairs. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided asSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carretas and Casas Grande Effigy PotteryCarretas and Casas Grande Effigy Pottery pre-1500 lot of 4, includes:   Carretas Polychrome fish and duck; and a Casas Grande Polychrome bird and fish   largest height 5 x width 6-1/2 x lengSee Sold Price
Sold2021Western Securities Firms Stock Certificate GroupLot of 10 different. Colorado, Arizona, Oregon, Texas, Utah, South Dakota, Idaho. Includes: Kimball & Richards Securities Co. (1918); United Securities Corp. (1932); Rio Grande Lands Securities Co. (1See Sold Price
SoldA Casas Grandes Ramos Effigy VesselA Casas Grandes Ramos Effigy Vessel Circa 1240-1450 A.D. Height 8 1/2 x width 6 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance PACE Primitive & AncientSee Sold Price
Sold2021(88) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 88) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (12) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forksSee Sold Price
Sold2021(90) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 90) Wallace sterling silver flatware service, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9 7/8"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12)See Sold Price
Sold2021(89) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 89) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) flat handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"l,See Sold Price
Sold2021(93) WALLACE GRANDE BAROQUE STERLING FLATWARE SET(lot of 93) American sterling silver flatware service, Wallace Silversmiths, in the "Grande Baroque" pattern, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 8 7/8"l, (12) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2020(99) WALLACE 'GRANDE BAROQUE' STERLING FLATWARE(lot of 99) Wallace "Grande Baroque" sterling silver flatware, including: (12) hollow handle knives, 9.75"l, (12) hollow handle butter spreaders, 6.25"l, (12) forks, 8"l, (12) hollow handle fish forksSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Very Fine And Large Antique Rio Grande First Half 19th Century Woven In Two PanelsA Very Fine And Large Antique Rio Grande. First Half 19th Century. Woven In Two Panels. Size: 210 cms x 138 cms ( 6'8 x 4'5 ). Please note: this Lot can be viewed in person at The Oriental Rug GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Britains RARE #1392 Civilian AutogiroPre war, 1935-1939. A wonderful early Britains play set depicting an aircraft which was actually used to deliver mail in the Philadelphia area. 6 Pieces, plus original wire. Pristine condition. Box boSee Sold Price
Sold20231966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. - MIleage: 49,868.1966 FORD FLARESIDE TWO-DOOR PICKUP TRUCK, Series F-100. Ivy green color. Twin I-beam suspension. Garage kept - MIleage: 49,868.Acceptable forms of payment on this lot: Cash, Certified Check, or WireSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Obliquo, 1971GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Obliquo, 1971 Acrilico su tela cm. 58x63 Firma e anno al retro Archivio su fotografia PROVENIENZA Abc Arte, Genova Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMANN NITSCH Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991HERMANN NITSCH 1938 Ubermalte Bild-Lithographien Domus Jani, 1991 10 Litografie con intervento dell'artista, numerate 61/150 Entro custodia originale in legno cm. 71x101 Firmate e numerate al fronte PSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANO FESTA Da Michelangelo, 1978TANO FESTA 1938-1988 Da Michelangelo, 1978 Olio su tela cm. 60x45 Firmato e datato al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAMES ENSOR Senza titolo, 1914JAMES ENSOR 1860-1949 Senza titolo, 1914 Matita su carta cm. 27x21 Firma e anno al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBlock Auction House19th Century Meissen Porcelain Figurine of Courting Couple and PuttoUS$110(2 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCHead of a Young Apostle, red chalk on paper, school of Raphael 17th c.US$475(5 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCStill Life of Flowers, oil on wood panel, attributed to Andrea Scacciati (1642-1710)US$140(2 bids)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact Auctions128 Western USA RR Public TimetablesUS$120(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftDavis Brothers AuctionJohn Fery St Mary Lake Glacier Park Oil PaintingUS$210(4 bids)