Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIAN CARLO PIRETTI, ANONIMA CASTELLI, 1971.GIAN CARLO PIRETTI, ANONIMA CASTELLI, 1971. Un portaombrelli 'Pluvium'. Resina Abs. Marcato 'mod. Pluvium anonima Castelli Designer G C Piretti'. Altezza cm 50. Letteratura: Domus 498 (maggio 1971), pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robbiani Carlo attivo a Milano dal 1935 al 1971Robbiani Carlo attivo a Milano dal 1935 al 1971 centrotavola in argento con inserto in pasta di vetro verde, titolo 800, punzone del fascio 206 MI gr.755 25x18x h 10,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tanks - In terra in mare in cieloTanks - In terra in mare in cielo Raccoltina, Editoriale Tommasina cm 24x17. Contiene i nn. 25/36 di โTanksโ seconda serie, 1951. Disegni di Carlo Cossio. Lievi ingialliture ma nuova.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining SetCarlo di Carli for Singer & Sons Dining Set, incl. extension dining table and six dining chairs, with four 16 1/4 in. leaves, table closed h. 29 1/4 in., dia. 38 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Apr. 3,See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COMMODE BY CARLO DI CARLI C 1950Italian commode by Carlo di Carli circa 1950. Recently lacquered. Ht: 31.5" Wd: 56.5" Dpth: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988): Piรยน cielo di cosรยฌFRANCO ANGELI (Rome, 1935-1988) Piรยน cielo di cosรยฌ Mixed media on canvas, 41 x 61 cm Signed lower right: Angeli Request of authentication to Franco Angeli Archive Excellent conditions, framed witSee Sold Price
2020Carlo di Carli Side Chairs (2)Pair of walnut side chairs by Carlo di Carli for Singer & Sons, 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carlo Di Carli Style Lounge ChairVelvet lounge chair with brass legs in the style of Carlo Di Carli, Italy 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CARLO DI CARLI ROSEWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS C.1960A pair of Carlo di Carli Italian rosewood lounge chairs having leather upholstery along with matching ottoman circa 1960. Having leather belts and bronze decoration. Chairs: 31.5" x 37" x 34.5" OttomaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Di Carli Style - Dining SetA seven piece walnut and brass dining set in the manner of Carlo Di Carli. Table - 29 x 70 x 42 / Arm - 33.5 x 20 x 21 . All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood aCARLO di CARLI Style Lounge Chair. Painted wood angled frame. Slatted back. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 29 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018SPIDER GLASS TOP COFFEE TABLE BY CARLO DI CARLIA spider glass top coffee table by Carlo di Carli circa 1960. Having an intricate bronze stretcher. Ht: 14.5" Wd: 41.5" Dpth: 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlo Di Carli for Singer & Sons lounge chairCarlo Di Carli (1910-1999) for Singer & Sons lounge chair, #88 Italy, 1950s walnut, upholstery sticker label 23 5/8"w x 32 3/8"d x 28 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" TablesPair of Carlo di Carli "Ragno" Tables, 1950s, "spider" supports, h. 22 in., dia. 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAHOGANY SPIDER COFFEE TABLE CARLO DI CARLI 1950An Italian mahogany "spider" coffee table by Carlo Di Carli circa 1950. Ht: 19.5" Width: 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021De Carli Carlo, Coppia di poltrone con struttura e, Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 63 - D. 80 - H. 75 Cm, Bibliografia, I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile italiano degli anni รขโฌห40 e รขโฌห50, p. 133, f. 14, Laterza, 1992.See Sold Price
Sold2016Cerchia di Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 โ Roma 1713)LโAngelo mostra a San Filippo Neri un dipinto della Vergine con Bambino e San Giovannino olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 63 x 53Circle of Carlo Maratti (Camerano 1625 โ Rome 1713)An angel appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opereMARILYN libro opera con testo di Carlo Castellaneta, poesie di Sebastiano GrassoContiene 12 opere originali a coloriFormato cm 42x38Tiratura: 100 esemplari numerati e firmati dall'artistaCopertina carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. ExoticCerchia di Carlo Bugatti - Table mirror. Exotic orientalist architectonic structure. Milano, primi anni 90 del sec. XIX (cm 48x35) provenance: private collection, RomeSee Sold Price
Sold2016INDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI OttoINDUSTRIA LEGNI CURVATI DI CARLO RATTI Otto sedie, anni "50. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato. Altezza cm ,83 larghezza 45, profonditรย 49.See Sold Price
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Funivia 1980 - CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cable car 1980โฌ150
5 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.BOTTEGA DI CARLO E ADOLFO COPPEDE' Perspective view of a bridge in Rome.โฌ3,000
13 hrs LeftBonhamsARMAND GUILLAUMIN (1841-1927) Village sur le Coteau, Vallée de Chevreuse 35 1/16 x 45 5/8 i...US$32,000
10 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019 Nascita di Eva, Terra, Cielo 1977 - UMBERTO BUSCIONI 1931-2019โฌ500
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio diโฌ80
May 29Carlo Bonte AuctionsTwo bottles 1971 Chateau Angelus, Saint-Emilion Grand Cru, France, Added 12 bottles 1982 Chateauโฌ500
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsJoke Verstegen (1971), 'Intrigue Reverie', 2023, mixed media on canvas 60 x 90 cm. (23.6 x 35.4 in.)โฌ1,500