Sold2024Van Houtte (Pub) C1860 Pair of Folio Greenhouse Prints. BelgiumLithographs Published 1845-88 Ghent for "Flore des serres et des Jardins de l'Europe" By Louis Van Houtte & Charles Lemaire. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 13 x 9.5 inch (33 x 24cm) Approx. Very minor tSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19th Century Minor Surgery Set,French .c1860, with gilt lettering for 'MN CHARRIERE COLLIN & CIE, FABT D'INST DE CHIRURGIE, 6 Rue de L'Ecole de Medicine' the leather wrap with maroon velvet interior containing an assortment of instSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mallet, Alain 1685 Lot of 6 Military Prints - CannonsCopper Plate Published 1684-85, Paris for "Les Travaux de Mars, Ou l'Art de la Guerre" First Edition by Alain Manesson Mallet. Unrelated French text to verso. Paper Size: 8 x 5.5 inch (21 x 14cm) GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Magasin de Meubles C1870 Furniture Prints (4)Hand Coloured Lithographs Published C1860-80 by V. L. Quetin, Paris for "Le Magasin de Meubles" Paper Size: 13.5 x 10 inch (34 x 25cm) A little toning. Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clock, L. Marti et Cie Médaille De Bronze, CloisonneClock, L. Marti et Cie Médaille De Bronze, Cloisonne face top, face and body, with center bearded face and flanked by dolphins sn?7312 52. c.1860- 3" face, Beveled glass viewable rear cover (some edgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoine Blanchard ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera''ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French,1910 - 1988), ''Paris, Boulevard de l' Opera'', oil on canvas, canvas: 23 x 35 inches, framed: 31 x 42.5 inches, signed lower right and verso, artist label verso. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO, L'enigma del ritornoGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888 - 1978) L'enigma del ritorno 1966 Coloured litograph, ed. 2/99, Tav. IV, Carlo Bestetti - Edizioni d'Arte, Rome (blindstamp) 49,5 x 64,5 cm Signed in pencil lower right, numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2016L'enigma del pomeriggio 1979L'enigma del pomeriggio 1970 / Giorgio De Chirico / Handsigned original by artist / 8 color lithograph / Edition: M / Reference: Catalogo dell\'opera grafica 1969-1977 Edoardo Brandini N° 114 / StampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Del Signore, Littorio - Clair de lune au Québec - 2000Del Signore, Littorio (1938-) Clair de lune au Québec (2000) Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right L. Del Signore and on the back Littorio Del Signore Dimension (PO): 14" x 11" DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOMorte di Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 45X33,5 Bibliografia di riferimento: L. Pascoli, Vite de' pittori, scultori, e architetti moderni, 1730-1736, v. I, p. 16 A. Harris Sutherland, Andrea Sacchi. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du MinistreDEL RIO, JOSE Plan du Port et de la Ville de la Havanne leve en 1798. [Paris:] par Ordre du Ministre de la Marine et des Colonies, l'An IX de l'Ere Francaise, [circa 1800]. Engraved map with the "DepoSee Sold Price
Sold2016"DESCRIPTION DE L'EGYPTE": Cecile del RevillePlate one. From The Description de L.Egypte A. Vol. 1. Cecile del Reville aq forti Girardet et Sellier Sc. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015Map, Pierre Mortier, Frescati Ville de L'etat delPierre Mortier (Dutch, 1661-1711), Frescati Ville de L'Etat del L'Egalite, copper engraved map, overall (with frame): 27"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique Tierra del Fuego Magellan Str BONNE 1788 map[Cook 2e Voyage] Extremité Meridionale de l'Amérique // Partie Est de la Terre de Feu, le Détroit de Le Maire et partie ouest de la terre des Etats // Canal de Noël // Suite de la CôteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Monte Sarmiento. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Mont Sarmiento“.Drawn by Gaucherd.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fuegians. Tierra del Fuego. South America. 1856.Print of steel engraving titled „Fuigiens“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Lemaitre direxit.From „l‘Univers. Histoire et Description de tous les peuples. Amerique Meridionale, iles diverses de l�See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLOCedri Tempera su pergamena, cm 21X31 Provenienza: Milano, collezione Silvano Lodi Illuminati da una luce di sapore caravaggesco, i due cedri poggiano su un piano di pietra scura, l'artista li descriveSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: MAESTROS DEL DIBUJO PORTFOLIOMaestros del Dibujo en la Pintura Mexicana; Galeria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico, 1963; complete set of ten works; the first : Gustavo Montoya, watercolor and pencil on paper (19 x 13 inches); theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO-EMILIANO DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLONatura morta Olio su tela, cm 90X170 Questa rigogliosa e decorativa composizione esprime caratteri norditaliani e trova confronti con le opere realizzate tra la Lombardia e l'Emilia tra la fine del XVSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Travels] Porcacchi, L'isole piu famose del mondoPorcacchi Tommaso, L'isole piu famose del mondo [...] intagliate da Girolamo Porro... In Venetia: Appresso Simon Galignani, 1572. In-folio piccolo (mm 303x205). Pagine [24] (l'ultima carta biancaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Ritratto del cardinale Ferdinando I de' Mediciiscritto lungo il margine superiore, olio su tavola, W. 51 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLORiposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su rame, cm 70X67 Sorprende l'inusuale dimensione di questo rame, la cui esecuzione si attribuisce ad un artista di origini fiamminghe. E' da evidenziare come la compoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...US$125(1 bid)
May 31Freeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Cannon de Chelly - Navaho. 1904.US$750
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€20,000
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di Sassonia€6,000
7 days LeftJasper521569 LIl Sacro Regno del vero reggimento F. Patrizi ANTIQUE 16th CENTURY vellumUS$440
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAuguste Moreau (French, 1834-1917), "Char de L'Aurore"US$3,500(1 bid)
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsJournee Nationale de L’Air. 1935. Paris: I.F.R. Art Deco av...US$150(1 bid)
6 days LeftKensington Estate AuctionTHE CENTURY / MIDSUMMER HOLIDAY, Maxfield Parish: Les Maitre de L’Affiches, 1898US$100
May 23Potter & Potter Auctions[COLOR PLATE BOOK]. MARGERAND, Joseph. Les Coiffures de l’A...US$600
9 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 Disegno erotico: uomo e donna 1930 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956€1,000
BonhamsFélix Teynard (1817-1892); Select views from Égypte et Nubie. Sites et Monuments les p...US$2,200(2 bids)
Jun 11BonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000