Sold2023Pair of Original Lithograph Posters.Including Leonetto Cappiello (1875-1942), "Le Thermogene", 1949. Dimensions: 39" h x 28" w. & (Unknown designer), "Cafe Collas- Perles des Indes", 1927. Dimensions: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Le Mur Jaune (The Yellow Wall), 2002Bruno Dufourmantelle (French, b. 1949) Le Mur Jaune (The Yellow Wall), 2002 oil on canvas signed Bruno Dufourmantelle, titled and dated (verso) 71 x 79 inches. Provenance: Galerie Kashya Hildebrand, ZSee Sold Price
Sold2016Theodore Diouf, (Senegalese, b. 1949), Le Totem, 1974,Theodore Diouf, (Senegalese, b. 1949), Le Totem, 1974, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated on verso, 37" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Follower of Jean-Baptiste-CamilleCorot (French, 1796-1875) [Le Pont dans le pasage], bearing signed lower left "COROT", oil on canvas with colourman stamp for "..Jerome Ottoz..", 11-7/8 x 13-5/8 in. (27.94 x 33.02 cm.); original giltSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGE BINET (1865-1949)GEORGE BINET (French, 1865-1949) "Le Havre". Signed George Binet Oil on canvas. Measuring 18 by 24 inches. Literature: Benezit Volume 2, Page 324.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Louis Bayre (French 1796 - 1875 )Antoine Louis Bayre (French 1796 - 1875) Le Lion Qui Marche Bronze with blackish green patination Signed on base Modeled before 1847; executed after 1848 Raised on fitted wood base William G. Mather CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jessie Marion King (1875-1949): Dancing in the MeadowJessie Marion King (1875-1949): Dancing in the Meadow Ink on paper mounted on paperboard, signed 'Jessie M. King' lower right; together with M.R. Wrigley: Waddeton Court, watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eben Comins,Am., Portrait of Robert Callahan, O/CEben Farrington Comins,Am.,1875-1949,Portrait of Robert Callahan, oil on canvas,1931, initialed and dated upper left corner {JTUC7103} (MM ) Dimensions: 22 x 30, framed 32 1/2 x 24 1/2 Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jessie Marion King, Scotland / France (1875-1949), The Edge of Heaven, ink on paperJessie Marion KingScotland / France, (1875-1949)The Edge of Heavenink on papersigned lower left, titled lower right, framed.11 x 8 inches (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2015Jesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil onJesús MarÃa Zamora, Colombian (1875-1949) Oil on Artist Board. "Road In The Mountains". Signed Lower Right J M Zamora. Good Condition. Measures 4-1/2 Inches by 6-1/2 Inches. Frame Measures 6-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2022Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)Armand HENRION (1875-1958) 'Clown' a painting, oil on panel. (W:26 x H:36 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021FRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION, OIL ON CANVASFRANCOIS JOSEPH ARMAND HENRION (DUTCH, 1875-1958) OIL ON CANVAS, H 20", W 16", SMOKING ENTERTAINER An oil on canvas by Armand Francois Joseph Henrion. Depicting a three-quarter portrait of a smoking eSee Sold Price
63 Lots AwayActivity AuctionsOriginal Vintage Poster - Solanis - Magician - Dove - Card Game - Flag - 1945See Sold Price
4 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsArmand Guillaumin - Les Moulins a Vent Sur Le Canal en HollandeUS$200
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, YapUS$250
16 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
94 Lots AwayChampagne AuctionsGide, André - Feuillets d'automne et Le retour du Tchad 1st limited edition - 1959, 1928CA$100
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Marie. Seoul, Coree (#92)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$250
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Chevalier Chretien (The Christian Knight)" Framed Limited EditionUS$500
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresLe Siffleur: A Whistling Ship's Apprentice Inspired Bronze Sculpture by V.B. Szczeblewski - 8" X 3"US$300
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Course (Race Horse) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
Oct 10The Rug LifePIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (1841-1919) PRINT ON CANVAS TITLED LE PONT DE CHATOU, 26IN x 31IN (66cm xUS$300
733 Lots AwayRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Centurion" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph (1983), Plate SignedUS$500
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSalvador Dali (1904-1989), "Le Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor)" Framed Limited EditionUS$500