Sold2022Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935) 'Mujer con la Mano en la Cara' Bronze Sculpture 1981, signed and #II/VII on the back edge of the sculpture, depicting a seated female; mounted on a wood plinth; attacheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zúñiga 'Mujer con Rebozo'Francisco Zúñiga (Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Rebozo' 1973 Lithograph ed 40 of 150; 30 x 21.5 (in) Signed and dated in pencil Zúñiga 1973, lower rightPrinted by Taller de Gráfica Mexicana; PubSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Ortiz Monasterio (1906-1990), "Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Luis Ortiz Monasterio(1906-1990)"Mujer con Nino y Alcatraces," 1950Patinated bronze on wood baseEdition: 4/5Signed, dated, and numbered to the base: Monasterio / 5013.375" H x 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998) Costa RicanMUJER SENTADA CON REBOZO (B.15), 1974, color lithograph, signed and numbered 9/83 in pencil, printed by Kyron Mexico, published by Kyron and Tasende, sheet 27 ½ x 19”, Randolf Laub frame 34See Sold Price
Sold2022After F. Zuniga Bronze FigureAfter Francisco Zuniga, Costa Rican/Mexican, 1912-1998. A 20th century patinated Bronze figure, titled "Mujer Sentada con Rebozo". Depicts a robed woman seated with legs crossed, on a rectangular BlacSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃÂa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, 1935) patined bronze sculpture signed and dated, 1988. A native of Mexico City, Amaya attended the Escuela Nacional de Pintura, Escultura y Grabado - later known as La EsmereldSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya (b. 1935) MexicanNINA JUGANDO CON ARO, 1995, cast bronze sculpture with blue patina, signed and dated and numbered I/VII at base, 12 x 13 ½ x 13 ¼”, weight 20 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado1979bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dat...FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998) Calera Con Rebozo Doblado 1979 bronze, signed 'ZUNIGA', dated '1979' and numbered II/V height 18 1/8in (46cm); width 13in (33cm); depth 9 5/8in (24.5cm) FootnoteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Amaya "Carlotta" Bronze SculptureArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) "Carlotta" Limited Edition Bronze Sculpture. Numbered - V/VII. Dated 1987. Measures approx. - 17 1/2" high x 24 1/2" long x 22" deep. Comes with black pedestal - 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Martha Pettigrew | Mujer con GalloArtist: Martha Pettigrew | b. 1950 Title: Mujer con Gallo Inscribed on base: Martha Pettigrew © 1998 AP/20 Media: Polychrome bronze Dimensions: 35 by 14 by 10 inches Condition: Very Good Condition deSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mujer Con Nino - Fernando Botero - Oil On CanvasOil on canvas, attributed to Fernando Botero, approx. 31x23 in. Fernando Botero Angulo is a Colombian figurative artist and sculptor. Born in MedellÃn, his signature style, also known as "Boterismo",See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga, Mujer con canasto, 1979Francisco Zuniga(Mexican, 1912 - 1998)Mujer con canasto, 1979color lithograph, edition 25 of 125editioned, signed and dated lower right: 25/125 Zuniga 197921 x 26 1/4 in. (53.34 x 66.68 cm.), Frame: 2See Sold Price
2023MANOLO VALDES - "From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA" - Signed etching and aquatintMANOLO VALDES (b. 1942)"From: RETRATO DE MUJER CON MANTILLA"Year: 1992Colour etching and -aquatint, collaged with colour offsetlithograph on firm wove paperDimensions: 159.5x94.7 cmSigned in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARMANDO AMAYA (B.1935) PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTUREPatinated bronze sculpture, 'Estudio de Glenda?', signed in cast Armando Amaya (Mexican, b.1935), numbered VI/ VII (6/ 7), dated 1985, on painted black wood base, approx 12"h, 13.25"w, 9.5"d, 17.75lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armando Amaya (Mexican, bArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935), "Woman in Repose," 1972, bronze sculpture, signed, dated lower right back, edition 1/5, overall (with wood base): 20"h x 10.5"w x 15"d. Note: COA and original receiptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya “Seated Woman” BronzeArmando Amaya (b. 1935) Seated Woman 1980 Bronze Signed and dated Numbered I/VII 18 high x 13.5 x 16.25 in / 45,7 x 34,3 x 41,3 cm (without base) With original hardwood base 18 x 15 x 2 in / 45,7 x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga, 'Mujer con Olla' LithographFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Costa Rican / Mexican, 1912-1998) 'Mujer con Olla', from 'Hommage aux Prix Nobel', 1983Color lithograph on paper. Published by Galerie Borjeson, SwedenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fernando Botero Bronze "Mujer con Paloma" COA(Pietrasanta mark) 1/6 H: 7" W: 14" D: 7"Shipping in USA $ 120See Sold Price
Sold2015Armando Amaya | b.1935 Mixeteca DescansandoArmando Amaya | b.1935 Mixeteca Descansando Inscribed rear: Amaya AP 987 Bronze 21 by 15 1/2 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rufino Tamayo Color Lithograph "Mujer con Sandia"Rufino Arellanes Tamayo (1899-1991), "Mujer con Sandia" Multicolor lithograph on Arches paper. Arches watermark is located on right side of paper. Inscribed and signed by the artist in graphite lowerSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMiami Auction GalleryFernando Botero (1932-2023) Exhibit Poster "Mujer Con Sombrero Rojo" Miami 1991US$150
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
5 days LeftJasper521741 Historia de la conquista de Mexico antique ILLUSTRATED FOLIO in SPANISHUS$800
1 day LeftRipley AuctionsGuillermo Silva, Colombian (1921 - 2007), Barco y Globo (boat & balloon), 1957 / Barco de GuerraUS$10
Jun 12DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersUlises Buhler Valparaiso Y Santiago Gold Minute Repeater Hunting Case Pocket WatchUS$1,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.GIACOMO BALLA (Torino 1871-Roma 1958) Progetto per paralume con il motivo "Equilibrio Spaziale"€9,000
Featured1 day LeftPacific Auction HouseNative American Navajo Sterling Silver Sonora Gold Turquoise Bracelet Cuff y Bobby Johnnson.US$70(3 bids)
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsMITRUK, Stanley (American, 1922-2006) Untitled. Bust of a Y...US$150(1 bid)