Sold2019Armando Morales (1927 - 2011) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011). A small, hand-painted inscription at lower left corner reads, "A. Morales '60". This frameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales (1927 - 2011) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an oil painting on canvas, done in the style of Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011). A small, hand-painted inscription at lower left corner reads, "A. Morales '60". This frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Morales (1927-2011), two figures, crayon andArmando Morales (1927-2011), two figures, crayon and charcoal mixed media on paper, signed and dated lower left A. Morales 62', 25.25" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023Armando Morales (1927-2011), "Tres Baristas," 1980, Lithograph in colors on paper, watermark Arches,Armando Morales(1927-2011)"Despedida," 1980Lithograph in colors on paper, watermark ArchesEdition: 74/75Signed, dated, and numbered in pencil at the lower edge: Morales; titled on a gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021ARMANDO MORALES (1927-2011) PASTEL OF ABSTRACT ON PAPERARMANDO MORALES (1927-2011) PASTEL OF ABSTRACT ON PAPER. Signed. Image only size 20in by 16in. With frame total size 30in by 26in. Armando Morales was born in Granada, Nicaragua on 1927. Morales was tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Armando Morales, oil on MasoniteArmando Morales, oil on Masonite, Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011), "Hombre con Sandia", titled and signed "A. Morales R." on verso, 23.75"h x 16.25"w (sight), 28.25"h x 20.75"w (frame) ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales (Nicaraguan/Nicaragua) Still LifeArmando Morales (Nicaragua, 1927-2011) Still Life, dated 1980 Lithograph, 22 x 30 inches Unframed Signed lower right "Morales/80" Fox Graphics II/III Lot Essay:Armando Morales, a prominent NicaraguanSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011) - Framed Oil onThis lot consists of a framed oil painting on canvas, done in the modern figurative style of Armando Morales (Nicaraguan, 1927-2011). Image depicts a humble woman with an earth-toned shawl and a crownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rodolfo Morales, Mexican (1925-2001), Framed 1944Armando Morales, Mexican (1927-2011) Oil on Canvas Signed & Dated 1944. Unframed. Dimensions- L-31" x W-23".See Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales 1979 orig lithograph Las PescaderasMorales, Armando (Nicaragua 1927-2011), Las Pescaderas, 1979, lithograph printed in colors, pencil signed and numbered 39/75, 20.75 x 33 inches (sight size), framed size 32 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
2020Armando Morales 1968 Oil CanvasAttributed to Armando Morales, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. Provenance: private owner. 24.5 x 20.5 inches. Biography: Armando Morales, born January 15, 1927 in Granada, Nicaragua is anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Armando Morales 1970 Mixed Media on PaperAttributed to Armando Morales, it does not have a COA. Medium: mixed media on paper, 22 x 18 inches. Provenance: private owner from Colorado. Biography: Armando Morales, born January 15, 1927 in GranaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armando Amaya, Martha de Tehuana en un BancoArmando Amaya (Mexican, b. 1935) Martha de Tehuana en un Banco, 1980 bronze, mahogany (base) signed, dated and numbered edition of 7 10 3/4"h x 8 1/4"w x 9 5/8"d Provenance: Galeria Tasende, Acapulco,See Sold Price
Sold2020Sergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en boisSergio RODRIGUES (1927-2004) Paire de fauteuils en bois et cuir, avec un tabouret 78 x 78 x 60 cm (chaque fauteuil)See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Cesar Helleu Portrait of a Lady EtchingPaul Cesar Helleu (French, 1859-1927) "Portrait de Ellen Helleu en buste" signed etching on paper, possibly 19th century, signed lower right: "Helleu." Image: 15" H x 12.5" W; frame: 19.5" H x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINEFRANÇOIS-XAVIER LALANNE (1927-2008) & PORCELAINE DE PARIS Deux salerons et leurs cuillers à sel en biscuit de porcelaine, en forme de canard mandarin, regardant dans des directions opposSee Sold Price
Sold2023AULENTI - 2 FAUTEUILS EN MÉTAL LAQUÉGae AULENTI (1927-2012) - Vers 1960, ItaliePaire de fauteuils en métal laqué blanc garnis de tissu taupe110 x 85 x 84 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2022CORUM ADMIRAL'S CUP, RÈF 296.830.20, EN ACIER - Vers2011 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39mm, réf. 296.830.20 V585, N. 604019, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec index à décor de drapeau nautique, mouvement automatique, bracelet acierSee Sold Price
Sold2022François-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût de Paire de fauteuils en ferFrançois-Xavier LALANNE (1927-2008), dans le goût dePaire de fauteuils en fer forgé, vers 197045 x 56 x 102 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Bahut en orme massif modèle R08, ouvre sur deux rangs de tiroirs et par deux vanteaux sur une tablette fixe, fermeture en bois. Autour de 1979. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022WHITE (Herbert C.)WHITE (Herbert C.) PÉKIN THE BEAUTIFUL Shanghai, China, The Commercial Press, 1927. Première édition. Folio, planches originales brodées et illustrées de soie. En très beSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHAPOPierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Quatre chaises en orme massif modèle "S11" assemblées par emboitage, assises et dossiers tendues de cuir havane.H: 78 - L: 43 - P: 43 cm (usures, taches et petits manquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICART, Louis (1888-1950)Description française: ICART, Louis (1888-1950) "Mimi Pinson" (1927) Eau-forte Signée en bas à droite: Louis Icart Titrée et tampon du Moulin de la Galette en bas à gauche EnSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE TARA VERTE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ DYNASTIE MING, MARQUE À SIX CARACT&#...€120,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Four enlaced profiles , 1949, plat rond en terre de faïence, cachet etCHF 6,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DU QUATRIÈME SAKYA TRIDZIN, SONAM TSEMO, EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, X...€25,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAIROCANA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€48,000
Jun 12BonhamsMAGNIFIQUE ET RARE PARAVENT À DOUZE FEUILLES EN LAQUE DE COROMANDEL Époque Kangxi (166...€48,000