Sold2022Armin Landeck, American (1905-1984), York Street Tenements, New York City, 1938, drypoint etching,Armin Landeck American (1905-1984) York Street Tenements, New York City, 1938 drypoint etching, Ed. 100 pencil signed, dated and titled lower margin. Armin Landeck was born in Wisconsin in 1905. He stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York SceneArmin Landeck (American, 1905-1984), New York Scenewatercolor and gouache on paper, signed at lower left, matted and framed under glass. Sheet sight 12 x 10 in. Frame dimensions 19 x 17 in. Armin LandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Armin Landeck (1905-1984) Untitled, 1938, Etching,Armin Landeck (1905-1984) Untitled, 1938, Etching, Signed and dated lower right, an edition of 100 II state lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 18 1/2 x 16 in. H: 10 1/4 W: 8 in. From the corporate collSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Glackens - Street Fair - mixed mediaWilliam James Glackens, Am., 1870-1938, Street Fair, pencil, ink, gouache on paper, verso Gallery Label Kraushaar Galleries 1055 Madison Avenue New York 28 Dimensions:sight 8 3/4 x 12 3/4, framed 13 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenn Cooper Henshaw (American, 1885-1946) CHICAGO NIGHTEvening Scene On Michigan Avenue. Original Glenn Cooper Henshaw Pastel Painting. Signed by the artist: Henshaw (lower right). Pastel on paper. Framed under glass. Dimensions: framed: 28 3/4 in. x 19 3See Sold Price
Sold2015TIFFANY STUDIOS Tall floriform vaseTIFFANY STUDIOS Tall Favrile glass floriform vase, New York, 1905 Etched L.C.T. Y7153 with original paper label 17 1/2" x 5 1/2" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chen Chi, large watercolor paintingChen Chi, large watercolor painting, Chen Chi (American/Chinese, 1912-2005), "Show in New York, Fifth Avenue at 79th Street", circa 1984-1985, watercolor on paper, inscription and seal mark, left edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020), Orange Treeline, Pastel on paper, framed under glassWolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Orange Treeline Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.r. 28 3/8" x 40 7/8" sight, 36 5/8" x 49 1/8" framed Provenance: Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHIKO MUNAKATA (1903 - 1975): MONJU BOSATSU1955; woodcut on paper, framed under glass; signed and dated lower right; Provenance: Property from an Important California Estate; 41 1/4 x 16 1/2 inches sight; 42 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wolf Kahn, Am. 1927-2020, Yellow, Magenta, and Pink,Wolf Kahn (Am. 1927-2020) Yellow, Magenta, and Pink Pastel on paper, framed under glass Signed l.l. 14" x 17" actual, 20 3/4" x 24" framed Provenance: Acquired directly from Artist to Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974David Hockney, color lithograph, 1974, David Hockney (British, b.1937) "Man Ray" (s.a.c.171), pencil signed and numbered 24/100 lower margins, on Arches paper, framed under glass, 21"h x 14"w (sheet),See Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013)Les Loups, 1950; Etching on paper (framed); Signed, dated and noted épreuve d'artiste; 9 3/4" x 5 7/8" (plate); 19 3/4" x 12 7/8" (sheet); Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseySee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pop Chalee (Merina Lujan) painting, 'My Miniature Horses'Pop Chalee (Merina Lujan) Taos Pueblo, (1908-1993), 'My Miniature Horses,' watercolor on paper framed under glass, signed lower right: Pop-Chalee, titled on the original backing board. sight: height 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ZHANG DAQIAN 張大千 (1899-1983)ARTIST(s): Zhang DaQian 張大千 (1899-1983) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind Glass Measurements with Frame: Length: 64" x Width: 39" Signed/Seal(s): 10 different artists seaSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED FIVEARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 94.5 cm, Width: 62 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIN FENGMIAN 林風眠 FRAMED PICTURE OFARTIST(s): Lin FengMian 林風眠 (1900-1991) Watercolor on paper, Framed, set behind glass Painting (Sight): Length: 41.3 cm, Width: 32 cm Signed/Seal(s): artist seal, signed PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lampTiffany Studios, "Double Poinsettia" table lamp, c. 1905, New York, leaded glass, dark and verdigris patinated bronze, the shade impressed 'TIFFANY STUDIOS/NEW YORK/1551', on a reticulated "Queen AnneSee Sold Price
Sold20211980 LU YANSHAO 陸儼少 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Lu Yanshao 陸儼少 (1909 - 1993) ink and color on paper, framed, set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: Length: 67.5 cm, Width: 43.5 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist sealsSee Sold Price
Sold20211981 LI KUCHAN 李苦禅 FRAMED BANANA &ARTIST(s): Li KuChan 李苦禅 (1899 - 1983) ink on paper, Framed, set behind glass Title: Banana and Bamboo leaves Painting (Sight): Length: 82 cm, Width: 46 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artisSee Sold Price
Sold20211904 CIXI 慈禧太后 PAINTINGARTIST(s): Empress Dowager Cixi 慈禧太后 (14 August 1871 - 14 November 1908) ink and color on paper, Framed, Set behind glass. Painting (Sight): Length: 120 cm, Width: 40.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20211762 ZHENG BANQIAO 鄭板橋 FRAMEDARTIST(s): Zheng Banqiao 鄭板橋 (1693-1765) ink on paper, framed, set behind glass. Title: Bamboo And Rock Works Painting (Sight): Length: 87.5 cm, Width: 46.6 cm Signed/Seal(s): 5 aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Signac, Watercolor"The Market Treguier". Watercolor on paper, framed and matted under glass. [Sight: 11" x 15 3/4"; Frame: 21 1/2" x 26"]. Signed lower right, "P. Signac". Verso bears House of Heydenryk framers label.See Sold Price
2022YAYOI KUSAMA COLOR LITHOGRAPH IN BFK RIVES PAPER FLOWERYAYOI KUSAMA COLOR LITHOGRAPH IN BFK RIVES PAPER FLOWER. Yayoi Kusama Flowers 2002. Lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper. Matted and framed under glass. Image size 51cm by 35.7cm. With Frame size 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Studios (attrib.), Apple Blossom lampTiffany Studios (attrib.), Apple Blossom lamp, c. 1904, New York, leaded glass framed in gilt bronze, stamped "Tiffany Studios New York", on a gilt bronze boudoir base topped with Favrile cabochons, wSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsEverett Kinstler, Native American Portrait DrawingUS$250
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJohn Arthur Fraser (NY,Canada,1838-1898) watercolor painting antiqueUS$30(3 bids)
Aug 25Broward Auction GalleryClelia Bompiani Battaglia (Italy,1847-1927) watercolor painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)