Sold202219th C. Chinese Export Armorial Warming Plate19th C. Chinese export porcelain Armorial Warming Plate, made for the European market, armorial coat-of-arms with motto Spero Meliora ("I aspire to greater things"), 9.75 x 10.8 x 2 inches, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Warming PlatesA Pair of Chinese Export Armorial Porcelain Warming Plates 18th century, a pair of octagonal porcelain warming dishes hand painted in polychrome enamels with the armorial coat of arms to the center ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sheffield Silver Plate Food Warming DomeFeatures a classical design with high dome. Ornate grape leaf handle. Fancy engraved armorial crest with rampant lion. Comes with a later footed well tree meat platter tray. Dome unmarked. Measures 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Davenport Longport armorial porcelain9 pieces, including 8 soup plates and a dish, scalloped gilt rims centering gilt armorial, plates - 10 1/4 in. Diam., dish - 9 3/4 in. W., 12 1/4 in. L.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of English Imari Plates and Warming DishDescription: This group includes: 1. Four Davenport Imari style, 10" plates. Underside mark, "Davenport, Stone China, Longport Staffordshire."2. One deep pedestal serving dish, 10 x 9". Polychrome ImaSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH DAVENPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF ARMORIAL SOUPENGLISH DAVENPORT PORCELAIN PAIR OF ARMORIAL SOUP PLATES, both with polychrome floral sprays on rim, gilt design on cavetto, and polychrome armorial design on interior for the Sawle-Graves family cresSee Sold Price
Sold2021SILVER-PLATE MEAT WARMING PLATTERLarge 19th c. Silver-Plate Double Handle Meat Warming Tray, with center draining well, edge engraved with armorial crest depicting a dove with olive branch above a marquess crown, shaped and gadroonedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chamberlain's Worcester and Davenport CeramicsChamberlain's Worcester and Davenport Ceramics, comprising two Chamberlain's Worcester armorial soup plates and an oval platter centered by an armorial headed by a stag with the motto "NilSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE GEORGIAN SHEFFIELD PLATE COVERED SERVINGA LARGE GEORGIAN SHEFFIELD PLATE COVERED SERVING DISH. The silver on copper meat tray with tree shaped well on a hot water warming base raised on four feet and with rubbed armorial below a large handSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plateChinese Export Rockefeller pattern warming plate, Qing dynasty (19th c.), China, gilt and enameled porcelain, 9.5"h x 11"w Provenance: Property from 983 Fifth Ave, NYC; Christie's, NYSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH C. CHINESE EXPORT ARMORIAL PLATEYongzheng, c. 1724, arms of Talbot, 8.75" Paper label, The Century Shop, 2 King Street, St. James, S.W.1, London Service made for Charles Talbot, born 1685, a barrister at the Inner Temple in 171See Sold Price
Sold2023An Unusual Famille Rose Armorial PlateCenter of plate depicting butterfly wings enclosing grisale bee, Dexter arms Cardevac d’ Havrincourt, as mentioned in book Tyger Tyger! on page 106, plate measures 23 cm. in diameter, hairlineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plate with Duke of Hamilton Coat of ArmsA Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plate with Duke of Hamilton Coat of Armscirca 1730, of octagonal form, hand painted in the center with the Duke of Hamilton coat of arms surrounded by swags of ermiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Chinese Export Porcelain English Market Armorial PlateEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Marvin Davidson Decorated with the coat of arms and motto of the Campbell family. Diameter 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial PlatesGroup of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial Plates Umarked. Comprising: A soup plate with arms of Green of Norwich impaling anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Porcelain Dutch Market Armorial Plate and a Spoon TrayChinese Export Porcelain Dutch Market Armorial Plate and a Spoon Tray Unmarked. The plate 9 1/4 in. diam., the tray 4 3/4 x 3 3/4 in. Chinese Export Porcelain from the Tibor CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Chinese Export Armorial PlatesThree Chinese Export Armorial Plates, including one pair and one other, the center plate Qing, Qianlong, c.1735-8, painted in the center with the arms of Dickinson impaling Wright above the motto DEISee Sold Price
Sold2016(2pc) BROTHERS KORNILOV ARMORIAL PLATESRussia, late 19th/early 20th Century, including a porcelain service plate for the Order of Saint Alexander Nevsky with the order's star at center having Latin monogram 'SA' surrouned by the motto (inSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese export armorial plate with coat of arms ofA Chinese export armorial plate with coat of arms of "More Impaling Hog", Qianlong Dia.: 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese famille rose armorial plate for the DutchA Chinese famille rose armorial plate for the Dutch market, arms of Tuineman, Yongzheng Dia.: 23 cm See also: Christie's, New York, Sale 12597, Lot 289, for a pair of identical plates. (link)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Export Porcelain Swedish Market Armorial PlateEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Marvin Davidson Decorated with large central armorial device incorporating a standing crane on one leg. Diameter 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Imari-style armorial plate, KangxiFull title: A Chinese Imari-style armorial plate, Kangxi Description: Dia.: 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Dutch Market Armorial PlateYongzheng Era, circa 1725-35 bearing the arms of BEREWOUT, having wonderful Famille Rose peonies and honeycomb well border, accented with gilt. 9 in. Diam. For example see "Chinese Armorial PorcelainSee Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a central dog crest, unA FINE EARLY 19TH CENTURY CHAMBERLAINS WORCESTER ARMORIAL PLATE painted with a central dog crest, under a rich banding of lions and unicorns. 23 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Thompson, Qianlong, ca. 1740-1760€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsTwo Chinese famille rose plates and an Imari-style armorial plate, Kangxi/Yongzheng€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose armorial plate with the arms of Nauta Beuckens and Swalue accolle for the€500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisSpode Hand Painted Porcelain Armorial Shield Cabinet Plate Molded Flowers c1820US$180
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of Exceptional Silver Plate Warming Dishes with Hounds Head FinialsUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisHand Painted Porcelain Armorial Cabinet Plate Below Coat of Arms dated 1853US$180
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Barr, Flight, & Barr Worcester Porcelain Armorial Dessert Plates GrapesUS$350
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisFlight, Barr & Barr Worcester Hand Painted Porcelain Armorial Dinner PlateUS$180
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Manufacture de Sevres Gilt Armorial Porcelain Cabinet Plates 1859 & 1860US$300
3 days LeftForum AuctionsFarming & Farm Buildings.- Borheck (Georg Heinrich) Entwurf einer Anweisung zur Landbaukunst..., 2£320
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Canton famille rose 62-piece Scottish market Ormiston armorial tea service, 19th C.€1,200