Sold2023Gio Ponti - Bedcover, 1970282x260 cm Arlecchino model. Geometrical decorations. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti - Fabric, 1970264x180 cm Flower decorations in green nuances. Signed by the author. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970124x114 cm cotton with different nuances and optical decoration. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2023Verner Panton - Fabric, 1970120x124 cm cotton with different blue nuances. Marked and signed. Miratex Manufacture. Provenance: Arnaldo and Gio Pomodoro atelier, Via Orti, Milan.See Sold Price
Sold2019Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro,Libreria con sostegni a parete in metallo. Piani e contenitori in legno. Piani interni in vetro temperato. Decoro ad opera di Arnaldo Pomodoro in bronzo. Prod. Arredamenti Borsani, Italia, 1950 ca. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani,Osvaldo Borsani (1911-1985) e Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Double bed. Produced by Arredamenti Borsani, Varedo, 1950s/1960s. Wood, cast brass and metal carved with bas-relief inserts enamelled in red-purplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Osvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, lettoOsvaldo Borsani e Arnaldo Pomodoro, letto produzione Borsari anni 60, fusione di ottone,smalti policromi cm. 170x210 h. 122See Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00 x 200,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, L’Arredamento moderno, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2022OSVALDO BORSANI e ARNALDO POMODORO Bed.Bed. Brass.. Cm 175,00 x 116,00. 1960s. Literature: R. Aloi, “L’Arredamento moderno”, Milano 1964, p. 295See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. ScuGIO + ARNALDO POMODORO Modernist Bronze Dish. Sculptural Relief Form in Round Framed Dish. Marked IL SESTANTE. -- Dimensions: H: 0.75 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002)Gio Pomodoro (Italian, 1930-2002) 8 of 90. On Radial cupola. Struttura E Membrama tesa. Signed and numbered (lower right). 27 x 19 3/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Sfera di San Leo, studio n. 2es. 6/8 su una tiratura complessiva di 8 esemplari e 3 prove d'artista, Firmato e datato in basso a destra, numerato a sinistra sulla base, bronzo, D. 12 cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione ArnaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pomodoro Arnaldo, Frammento IIfirmato, datato e numerato in basso a sinistra, VI esemplari + prove d’artista, trattasi di una prova d’artista su lamina di rame, n. Archivio GR/118, L’edizione è tratta dal lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arnaldo Pomodoro (1926) Bassorilievo 1958Argento e ottone cromato, cm. 8,5x12; es. p.a. Firma e data in basso a destra. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Opera catalogata presso l'Archivio Fondazione Arnaldo Pomodoro con il n. AP 90. BibliografSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio perARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Giroscopio per Einstein Multimedia Group 2002 bronzo dorato e ferro ossidato ø cm 13 250 esemplari + prove d'artista firmato in basso al centro coniazione, Stabilimento SteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) SenzaARNALDO POMODORO (1926-) Senza titolo bronzo cm 13x5,5x2 (senza base) 18x5,5x2,5 esemplare 233/400 firmato e numerato sulla base Untitled bronze 5,12x2,17x0,79 in (excl. base) 7,09x2,17x0,99 in editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Chiesa, CentrotavolaCristallo di forte spessore, scavato a lente, scalpellato e molato. , Etichetta originale., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1934, Cm 17,5X13X3, Bibliografia, F. Deboni, Fontana Arte: Gio Ponti, Pietro ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano Di Romagna 1926)Cronaca 3 - Ugo Mulas, 1976 acquaforte a rilievo, es. 15/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. e XX ess. P.A.), cm 100 x 70 (sc) Firma a matita in basso a destra Stampatore ed editore 2RC, Roma Chronacle 3 -See Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (b. 1926)Asse Del Movimento 1 Gilded bronze Incised with artist's signature, dated '83 and numbered 9/9; with a conforming black metal stand (h. 29 x 23 x 23 in.) h. 22 w. 21-1/2 d. 22 in. Provenance: PurchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, 1926) Sfera, 1985-86A gilt bronze sculpture of a sphere by Italian artist, Arnaldo Pomodoro, titled "Sfera." The open work interior with deep yellow gold and dark patinated areas. The exterior in two halves with a yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARNALDO POMODORO: "MURALE IN MOVIMENTO"circa 1984 fiberglass artist's proof in two parts signed and dated lower left on one panel Provenance: Stephen Wirtz Gallery, San Francisco Published in "Arnaldo Pomodoro. Catalogo Ragionato della ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO, RilievoARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Rilievo 2006 Bronze sculpture, es. 1/8 from an edition of 8 examples and 8 artist's proofs 22 x 15 x 3 cm Dimensions with the basis: 23,5 x 20 x 10 cm Signed, dated and numbereSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCambi Casa D'AsteOmega Art Collection “Arnaldo Pomodoro?? limited edition of 999 pieces as new€500
2 hrs LeftDuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie DelleUS$100(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftJasper521718 GALILEO GALILEI 3 volumes OPERE illustrated VELLUM BOUND antique SCARCEUS$4,000
1 day LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI, Coppia di poltrone modello “Triennale”€15,000