Sold2023Breker, Arno: AufschauendeArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Looking up Bronze; H 58.5 cm; inscribed ''Arno Breker'' and ''venturi arte''; numbered ''59/99''See Sold Price
Sold2022Breker, Arno: GrazieArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf German sculptor and architect; Individual and group exhibitions, e.g. 1985 in the Museum of European Art New York, 1990 in the Museum Europaeische Kunst,See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: Dialog der MaedchenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Girls dialogue Terracotta; H 48 cm, W 73 cm; inscribed and dated ''Arno Breker 1981''; numbered ''19/50''See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: BukephalosArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Bucephalus Bronze, brownish patina; H 28 cm; inscribed, numbered and dated ''Arno Breker 71/300 1979''; Foundry mark ''Venturi arte Bologna Cera Persa''See Sold Price
Sold2023Breker, Arno: KameradenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Kameraden Ara marble, greenish patina; H 28.5 cm, W 21 cm; inscribed ''14. Nov. 41 A. Breker''; numbered ''12/50''See Sold Price
2023Breker, Arno: Ludwig van BeethovenArno Breker 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Deutscher Bildhauer und Architekt; Einzel- und Gruppenausstellungen u. a. 1985 im Museum of European Art New York, 1990 im Museum Europaeische Kunst, 2000See Sold Price
Sold2016ARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADORARNO BREKER (GERMAN, 1900-1991) BRONZE BUST OF SALVADOR DALI, numbered "91/999" and marked for "E. A. Venturi Arte", original patinated surface, resting on a marble plinth. Circa 1974. 11 1/2" HOA, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022ARNO BREKER PFERD (AUSFUEHRUNG VON BUDERUS KUNSTGUSS)ARNO BREKER 1900 Elberfeld - 1991 Duesseldorf Pferd (Ausfuehrung von Buderus Kunstguss) Eisenguss, schwarz lackiert. H. 16,5 cm. UEber einer rechteckigen Plinthe vollplastische Darstellung eines schreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arno Breker, Junge RomerinArno Breker (German, 1900 - 1991) Junge Romerin Ink on paper. Signed lower right "Breker /1932" 10" x 7.5" Provenance:Christies London December 5, 2002, Lot 105 Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lin Fengmian (1900 - 1991), LadyHeight:86cmWidth:86cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures. Lin Fengmian, painter, art educator and the first president of the National Academy of Art (now renamed the Chinese AcSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Gloucester"Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. C. 1952. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Still Life"Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 22"x18"; 27"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Out to Sea,Gloucester." Titled verso. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "The Party"Oil on Canvas. Signed and Titled verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 30"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Paintings"Bowling Central Park." Signed and titled verso. Dated 1950s. 10" x 14""Figures on Beach." Signed lower right. 11" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "RonconcomaOil on Canvas. 1942. Signed Lower Left and Lower Right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24" x 18"; 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Hotel"Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. Titled verso. Circa 1956. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 24"x30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991). "At the shoreWaterford CT ". Signed, titled. From a Larchmont NY storage. - Dimensions: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Going to theOil on Canvas. Signed lower right. 1933. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 19"x14"; 24"x19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "At the Window"Oil on Board. 1937-38. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 16"x12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) Landscape.Oil on Canvas. Signed lower left. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 19"x20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Nocturne, CentralPark". Oil on Board. Signed lower right. Titled verso. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 20"x24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "5th Ave from thePark". Oil on Board. Signed lower left. Circa 1936. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 14" x 18"; 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Aaron Berkman (NY 1900 - 1991) "Processional"Oil on Board. Signed lower right. From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 5.5"x14.5"; 11"x22"See Sold Price
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsBinder - Pictures from the Synagogue - Drawn from Nature (Bilder aus der Synagoge. Nach der NaturUS$50
2 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Corbeille Macchia1991Signée 'Chihuly' et datée '91'Verre souffl...€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
2 days LeftBonhamsPHILIPPE STARCK (1949) Ensemble de trois prototypes de tabourets de barCirca 1982Réalis...€2,800
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsSalvador Dali - That We May Taste Nothing Pure Print Newly Custom Framed PrintUS$10
Will Sullivan Auction Co.1 Of 6,000 - 1991 Browning Model 42 Grade V (Gold/ Engraved), 410 Ga., Pump, SN - 03500NZ982US$1,600(27 bids)
12 hrs LeftLuther AuctionsMcIntosh 1900 solid state AM-FM stereo receiver with manual (working)US$300(2 bids)
2 days LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Blue Ferahan Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 11'1'' x 18'3''US$1,000(1 bid)