Sold2024ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1880-1937)ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (UKRAINIAN 1880-1937)Portrait of Alexander Mukdoni-Kappel, oil on canvas72 x 61 cm (28 1/4 x 24 in.)framed dimensions: 85 x 75 cm (33 1/2 x 29 1/2 in.)signed lower leftPROVENANCEColleSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937)DESCRIPTION: Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian, 1880-1937). Oil on canvas. Canal scene. Probably Pskov. Signed in cyrillic lower left. Dated 1910. In white painted gesso frame decorated with rose bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Lakhovsky (attrib.), oil on board, c. 1908Arnold Lakhovsky (attrib.), oil on board, c. 1908, Attributed to Arnold Borisovich Lakhovsky (Russian/American,1880-1937), Bradley Beach, Long Island, no signature observed, paper label verso with misSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (1880-1937) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD.ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (1880-1937, NEW YORK/RUSSIAN FEDERATION) OIL PAINTING ON BOARD OF A SNOW COVERED VILLAGE. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. 17 3/4 X 23 1/2 INCH SIGHT SIZE.See Sold Price
Sold2024ARNOLD LAKHOVSKY (UKRAINIAN, 1880-1937).'Pskovi' (Pskov, Russia). Oil on artist board. Signed lower right (under frame). Verso: Inscribed with artist, address, and title. Property of a Manhattan, NYC estate. Dimensions: 10.875" h x 14.See Sold Price
Sold2022Etsitty Tsosie Style Zuni Squash Blossom NecklaceA sterling silver squash blossom necklace, produced in the style of Native American Navajo Indian silversmith artist Etsitty-Tsosie (also called Eskiesosie) (circa 1880-1937). A single strand necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lina Pavil "Interior Scene" Oil on CanvasLina Pavil (Ukrainian, 1937-2000) oil on canvas painting depicting an impressionistic interior scene of an artist collector's home with French furniture, classical sculptures, and a yellow shawl withSee Sold Price
2024Arnold Skolnik (American, 1937-2022) Woodstock Silkscreen PosterDESCRIPTION: Arnold Skolnik (American, 1937-2022) Woodstock Silkscreen Poster depicting the iconic image promoting the 1969 event, signed along the bottom "A. Skolnick". CIRCA: Mid-Late 20th Cent. ORISee Sold Price
Sold2016IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939)IVAN GEORGIYEVICH DROZDOV (RUSSIAN 1880-1939) The Visit, 1937 oil on canvas 76.2 x 130 cm (30 x 51 in.) EXHIBITEDKeepers of the Flame, Fisher Gallery, University of Southern California, LA, 1990See Sold Price
Sold2021Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969Original type 1 Woodstock concert poster, 1969, Arnold Skolnick (American, b. 1937), "Woodstock Music and Art Fair Presents An Aquarian Exposition". lithograph on paper, original printing with the folSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Russian Gardner bisque figure of a Ukrainian maidenA Russian bisque porcelain figure of a Ukrainian peasant maiden, Gardner, circa 1880-1890. The peasant beauty shown with a floral crown, wearing numerous colorful beaded necklaces, shading her eyes anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl van Vechten (American, 1880 - 1964) Portrait of Lillian Gish, 1937Carl van Vechten (American, 1880 - 1964) Portrait of Lillian Gish, 1937 gelatin silver print bearing artist blindstamp 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023George A. Bradshaw, Gull Hill, Etching and drypointGeorge A. Bradshaw (1880-1968) Gull Hill, ed. of 100, 1937 Etching and drypoint Signed lower right Gull Hill is the site of the current Land's End Inn. An impression of this print was exhibited at theSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Large vaseCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Large Keramis urn with African farm scene, Belgium, des. 1937 Glazed earthenware Ch. Catteau stamp, BOCH FRERES KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM wolf stamp, and circulSee Sold Price
2019CHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLECHINESE WHITE JADE ROUND PLAQUE SPINACH JADE TABLE SCREEN. H. 16.2 cm. W. 11.0×2.8 cm. Weight 225.6 gram. Domestic shipping $30 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available inSee Sold Price
Sold2015AARONEL DE ROY GRUBERSculpture, "Extended Triad"; Acrylic; Unmarked; 82 3/4" x 17" x 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015RED CORAL CARVED 'LADY' FIGUREThe well-carved figure depicts a standing lady dressed in flowing robe, left hand holding a large brooch of flowers branch, and right hand next to her head, the color of orange-red, complete with woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roy Lichtenstein, As I Opened Fire, Rare LifetimeThis work was conceived in 1966, from the rare Lifetime Edition, and published by the Stedelijk Museum, Amsterdam. Three 24¾ x 20¾ in. offset lithographs in colors, unframed. Domestic shipping $See Sold Price
Sold2022Onib Olmedo (1937 - 1996) MusiciansMusicians signed and dated 1990 (lower right) acrylic on canvas 29 3/4" x 41 1/2" (76 cm x 105 cm) Accompanied by a certificate issued by Ms. Gisella Olmedo-Aranetaconfirming the authenticity of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book Lithograph in colours, 198...David Hockney (born 1937) Pool made with paper and blue ink for book (M.C.A. Tokyo 234) Lithograph in colours, 1980, on Arches wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 'A.P. LXXX' in pencil, one of 100See Sold Price
Sold20211937 QI BAISHI 齊白石 GOURD ABUNDANTARTIST(s): Qi Baishi 齊白石 (1864-1957) ink and color on paper, hanging scroll Painting (Sight): Length: 135 cm, Width: 68 cm Signed/Seal(s): 2 artist seals, signed Dated: Ding ChouSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 – Barcelona, 1937). “Marina†Óleo sobre lienzo.JOSÉ MONGRELL TORRENT (Valencia, 1870 - Barcelona, 1937). "Marina". Oil on canvas. Signed on the left side. Measurements: 50 x 70 cm; 81,5 x 102 cm (frame). The influence of his mentor JoaquÃnSee Sold Price
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesARNOLD GOLDSTEIN (1937-2018) "The Bonfire of the Vanities" Frieze. 1991.US$1,500
3 days LeftChampagne AuctionsHémon, Louis / Suzor-Côté, Aurèle de Foy - Maria Chapdelaine - 1916CA$40
6 days LeftRR AuctionLincoln Assassination: Edward D. Townsend Autograph Letter Signed on Imprisonment of Conspirators:US$400
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalHenri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937US$975(5 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsBIRDSEYE MAPLE FAUX BAMBOO AESTHETIC MOVEMENT FULL SIZE BED IN THE MANNER OF R.J. HORNER C 1880.US$125(4 bids)
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGeorges Emile Henri Servant "Athenian" bronze and onyx pedestal table / gueridon circa 1880.US$2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalJoan Miro Signed Watercolor on Paper - "The Horrors of War" Circa 1937US$950(5 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade carving butcher wood with steer horns and original paint varnished 35" height ca 1880 possibleUS$3,250(2 bids)