Sold2016ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLOREDARNOLD HOFFMAN JR (AMERICAN 1915-1991), COLORED LITHOGRAPH, "FACETS", SIGNED AND NUMBERED. SIGHT 20 X 27"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-29 X 36" PROVENANCE: WESTINGHOUSE ART COLLECTION LABEL VERSOSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffman, Jr. "Fall"Artist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: " Fall "Medium: Silkscreen. Matted and framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, titled in pencil at lower center, and numbered a.p. 2/6 in pencil atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arnold Hoffman Jr. (American, b.1915, d. 1991) "DemoArtist: Arnold Hoffman Jr.Title: "Demo #11"Dimensions: 42'' X 29 1/2''Medium: Silkscreen. Framed.Signed: Arnold Hoffman Jr. in pencil at lower right, numbered 43/45 and titled in pencil at lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr Triangle M 1970s Silkscreen SignedHoffman Jr., Arnold. (American (1915 - 1991), Triangle M, circa 1970's, original color geometric silkscreen print on paper, pencil signed, titled, and numbered 20/60 on bottom, image measures 25.25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Abstract, Arnold Hoffman Jr(American, 1915-1991) Together with a lithograph, jungle scene, Linda Messier. RDA #A0101 and A0110 Bin #119 Sight size: 23-1/4"h x 29-1/4"w and 26-1/2"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) Abstract O/CSigned, dated (63) LR. Bent, pointed forms with sun/moon/disc (RORS199)(JP) stretcher 16" x 20, thin wood frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. (1915-1991) MIXED MEDIA DRAWINGPencil and colored pencil on illustration board. Titled, dated, and signed in pencil. Aligned, 1970. Dimensions: H 20.25" x W 16" Condition: Some toning to paper including handling marks to acrylic frSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arnold Hoffman Jr. (1915-1991) AmericanTHE PLACE, color screenprint, signed and titled and inscribed A/P III/VI (artist’s proof 3/6) in pencil, image 28 ¼ x 22 ¼”, full margins, frame 38 ½ x 32” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT AMERICAN SILKSCREEN BY ARNOLD HOFFMAN JRArnold Hoffman Jr., American 1915 to 1991, original limited edition silkscreen on paper, Storm Warning. Signed in pencil lower right. Titled, Artist Proof 5 of 10, in pencil lower right. Framed. ArnolSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT THERRIEN JR SIGNED LITHOGRAPH #1/250FRAMED ROBERT THERRIEN JR "THE DEAD MAN PONDERTH" SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, 1992 LIMITED EDTION #1/250. 17.75 & 14.5"h x 14.5 & 10.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold Hoffman Signed And Dated Oil On Canvas.Signed upper rt and dated 1944. From a Westchester storage. - Dimensions: 20" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970Arnold Hoffman Jr., abstract painting, c1970 This painting measures 31.875 inches x 23.75 inches The total dimensions including the frame are 32.625 inches x 24.5 inches A twentieth century painter, sSee Sold Price
Sold2019RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph. (AMERICAN, 19RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph. (AMERICAN, 1940-1986) 20th Century. BUILDING LANDSCAPE - Signed lower right within image -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19.5 inches: W: 29.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph (AMERICAN, 194RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph (AMERICAN, 1940-1986) - "EL CAPORAL" - Numbered '30/30' - Lithograph -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 21.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph. (AMERICAN, 19RUDY MONTOYA JR. Signed Lithograph. (AMERICAN, 1940-1986) - 1975 - "EL PATROO" - Signed and dated lower right - Titled lower left - Marked AP #5 lower center - Lithograph-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2023Lee Hoffman Signed LithographLee Hoffman, 20th C American, signed lithograph, untitled expressionist print, offset lithograph on paper, pencil signed "Lee Hoffman 1994", HC edition, 16-1/2" x 21-3/4" image, framed 31" x 34-1/2",See Sold Price
Sold2022Arnold Hoffman, American (1886-1966) "Gloucester Harbor" Oil on Canvas PaintingOriginal Oil on canvas "Gloucester Harbor" painting by Arnold Hoffman, signed and dated 1944 in lower right hand corner canvas measurements is 25" x 30" high. Frame measurements are 31" x 36" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021A. HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH 32.5"ARNOLD HOFFMAN JR. " IN OTHER WORDS" SERIGRAPH PRINT | ABSTRACT ART WALL ART DECORATIVE ART MODERN ART-32.5" X 39.5" NAPPROX TO FRAME- EDITION 38 / 52-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP101321See Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin D. Loving Jr. Signed Geometric LithographAlvin D. Loving Jr., American 1935 - 2005, Signed Geometric Composition Lithograph, Numbered 2/30, Unframed. There is a water stain at base of art and a small dent close to center of composition but oSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOB HOPE AND ARNOLD PALMER SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBOB HOPE AND ARNOLD PALMER SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, H 23", L 23.75", "THANKS FOR THE MEMORIES":35th Anniversary Bob Hope Chrysler Classic 1994 "Thanks for the Memories". The 18th at Indian Wells by Cave ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arnold A. Blanch Signed Color Litho [Floral]Arnold A. Blanch (New York, California, Minnesota 1896 - 1968) signed color lithograph. Signed 'Arnold Blanch' in pencil lower right. Measures 14.125-in. x 10.125-in. image size, 20-in. x 15-in. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold A. Blanch Signed Original LithographArnold A. Blanch (American 1896 - 1968) signed original lithograph. Pencil signed ("Arnold Blanch") lower right. Included is information from the AAA, Associated American Artists, New York identifyingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Griffey Jr. and Taz -Signed - L.E. LithographA limited edition Warner Bros. lithograph entitled "Taz and Junior." This lithograph features Cincinnati Reds Outfielder, Ken Griffey Jr. and the Tasmanian Devil taking a break in the dugout. Has beenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Still life ptg by Arnold Hoffman, 1944Still life oil on canvas painting by Arnold Hoffman(American 20th cen), signed and dated 1944.28" x 21".See Sold Price
15 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeJOSEPH J. GOULD JR. (1880-1935) ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPH, 22IN x 27IN (56cm x 69cm)US$200
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.146', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.140', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.139', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.143', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.142', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.138', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
Featured4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Mick Jagger FSII.141', Framed Announcement-card, 1975US$300
14 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French ArtUS$1
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed inUS$250(1 bid)