Sold2020Art des îles SalomonArt des îles Salomon Dans les collections du musée Barbier-Müller Waite, Deborah Geneva: Musée Barbier-Müller (1983). ISBN: 2-88104-002-0 French Text/Edition 152 pages 120 colour and b/w illustraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006Sotheby's - Paris 5 décembre 2006 Exceptionnelle Collection des îles Fidji (Art d'Océanie). Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'Afrique). CHF 10 / 20 EUR 8 / 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,...Sotheby's 2006, Except. Collect. des îles Fidji,... Exceptionelle Collection des îles Fidji, Art d'Océanie Collection de Georges Thomann, Karel Timmermans et divers amateurs (Art d'AfriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Regard sur les îles SalomonRegard sur les îles Salomon Carlier, Jean-Edouard Paris : Galerie Voyageurs & Curieux (2002). French text 80 pages 115 colour plates, illus. with c.150 objects from the Salomons Islands SoftcoverSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mer Égée. Grèce des îlesMer Égée. Grèce des îles Ministère de la Culture et de la Communication (1979). Paris, Réunion des Musées Nationaux. ISBN: 2-7118-0115-2 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 ___See Sold Price
Sold2023ANNEAU (BARAVA ZARU) DES ÎLES SALOMON / SOLOMON ISLANDS RING (BARAVA ZARU)Description française: ÎLES SALOMON Anneau (barava zaru). Dimensions : 9.75 x 6.75 x 0.75" English Description: SOLOMON ISLANDS Ring (barava zaru). Dimensions: 9.75 x 6.75 x 0.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Rennel Island headrestRare appui-nuque de chef "Unguna", un pied amovible maintenu par des liens anciens en fibre de coton. Bois à patine naturelle. Ile Rennel, Iles Salomon. 15x47cm Bibliographie : "Oceanic headrests" GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art desKachelbild Italien, wohl Deruta, 19.Jh. In der Art des 17.Jhs. Majolika, glasiert. Darstellung der Kreuzigung Christi in polychromer Malerei. 40x33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Jacoulet Woodblock - Fleurs Des Iles LointainesArtist: Jacoulet, Paul, 1902-1960 Title: Fleurs Des Iles Lointaines. Mers De Sud Edition: 175/350 Date: 1940 Medium: woodblock Image Size: 11 1/4 x 15 3/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs.Kleine Eisenkassette In der Art des 17.Jhs. Rechteckiger Korpus auf 4 Füsschen mit seitlichen, beweglichen Tragehenkeln. Front mit vorgetäuschtem Schlüsselloch. Im Klappdeckel eigentliches SchlüssSee Sold Price
Sold2022NICOLAS POUSSIN (IN DER ART DES) DIANA UND ACTAEONIN THE MANNER OF NICOLAS POUSSIN 1594 Les Andelys (Normandy) - 1665 Rome DIANA AND ACTAEON Oil on canvas. 62 x 74 cm (F. 75,5 x 87,5 cm). Verso: Old monogrammed 'BL' on the back. Part. slightly old reSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN (IN DER ART DES) SANTA DOROTHEAIN THE MANNER OF FRANCISCO DE ZURBARÃN 1598 Fuente de Cantos - 1664 Madrid SANTA DOROTHEA Oil on wooden panel. 21,5 x 12,5 cm (f. 31,5 x 20 cm). Inscribed lower left: S. Dorothea. Min. old rest. FramSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pacific.- Keate (George) Relation des Iles Pelew, 1788.Pacific.- Keate (George) Relation des Iles Pelew, first French edition, half-title, engraved portrait frontispiece, folding map and 15 plates, some folding, minor foxing at beginning and end, contempoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. TemperaAndachtsbild Italien, in der Art des Trecento. Tempera über Goldgrund auf Holztafel. Heiligendarstellungen unter Dreipassbogen in 2 Registern. Oben: Maria mit Kind, begleitet von 2 Heiligen. Unten: HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. DeckelGrosse Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Deckel und Fsse mit Doppeladler. Wandung in 2 Zonen gegliedert. Gravierter Dekor. Figrliche Szenen unter Masswerkbgen. H 79 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FERDINAND BOL (IN DER ART DES) SELBSTBILDNIS MIT ROTEM BARETTIN THE MANNER OF FERDINAND BOL 24 June 1616 Dordrecht - 24 August 1680 Amsterdam SELF-PORTRAIT WITH A RED BERET Oil on canvas (old relined). 60 x 46,5 cm (F. 66,5 x 53,5 cm). Part. min. old rest., minSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson,2 Bände 'Relation des Iles Pelew' Captain Henri Wilson, Paris 1788 Genre: Reiseliteratur, Band I + II, Sprache: Französisch, aus dem Englischen übersetzt von George Keate, Datierung: 1788, Maße: 8See Sold Price
Sold2017Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs.Hl. Demetrios Griechisch, in der Art des 16./17.Jhs. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung des Heiligen als römischer Soldat zu Pferd, den Feind zu seinen Füssen mSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Hermes “Art des Steppes” Scarf 90Blue and green Hermes 90 cm silk scarf with "Art des Steppes" motif and hand rolled edges. Designed by Annie FaivreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermes Scarf "Art des Steppes" by Annie FaivreGenuine Pre-Owned Hermes Scarf "Art des Steppes" by Annie Faivre in Dark Grey/Brown/Gold 100% Twill Silk in A condition. Measurements: 90*90cm (Length * Height * Width). This lot includes a certificatSee Sold Price
Sold20221820 French Koa Print Reine des Iles Sandwich (CsB)o23Item: Up for sale from a recent consignor in Honolulu Hawaii, this 1820 French Hawaiian Koa wood framed hand-colored engraving that is titled "Reine des Iles Sandwich" and depicts a Hawaiian male figuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. FacettenkanneZierkanne In der Art des 16.Jhs. Zinn. Facettenkanne auf 3 Lwenfsschen. Deckel mit sitzendem Lwen, der einen Schild im Maul hlt. Eingravierte Inschrift: "Jacob Koch, 1570". Band als Drcker. Wandung inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze.Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze. Diptychon. Linker Flügel: Gottesmutter über dich freut sich die ganze Schöpfung. Rechter Flügel: Eingeborener Sohn, Wort Gottes. 9,5x15 cm (offSee Sold Price
Sold2017Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs.Zierglas Façon de Venise, 19.Jh. In der Art des 18.Jhs. Farbloses, hellblaues Glas mit Goldfolieneinschlüssen. Kuppa in Form eines Füllhornes mit appliziertem Fischdekor. Breiter Fussteller. H 26,5See Sold Price
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€200
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DER KUSS' (AUS DER FOLGE 'DAS HOHE LIED DES€240
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'DIE GELIEBTE IST SCHOEN WIE EINE PFERDEHERDE'€360
Jun 05PiasaFleury Joseph Crepin (Hénin-Lietard, 1875 - Montigny-en-Gohelle, 1948) Tableau merveilleux n€15,000
Featured11 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Van Cleef & Arpels Folies des Pres 18k Gold Diamond Sapphire EarringsUS$36,000
11 hrs LeftJasper52Authentic! Van Cleef & Arpels Miroir Des Eaux 18k Gold Diamond MOP NecklaceUS$13,000