Sold2022French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Lady In Garden Signed HartuieVintage French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Deco, French School XXth Century, Femme Dans Paris, Lady In a Garden Signed Hartuie, 171/300, 8"1/2 X 11", France. Good condition, some age spots, See piSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Lady On BenchVintage French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Deco, French School XXth Century, Femme Dans Paris, Lady On Bench Signed Hartuie, 179/300, 8"1/2 X 11", France. Good condition, some age spots, See pictuSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Lady CathedralVintage French Original Lithograph Art Nouveau Deco, French School XXth Century, Femme Dans Paris, Lady And Cathedral Signed Hartuie, 20/300, 8"1/2 X 11", France. Good condition, some age spots, See pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau French, Early 20th Century Dressing TableArt Nouveau French, Early 20th Century Dressing Table carved walnut, fruitwood marquetry H 29 x W 41 x D 25 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau French, Early 20th Century BedArt Nouveau French, Early 20th Century Bed carved walnut, fruitwood marquetry H 50 x L 80 x D 62 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau French, Early 20th Century Two Pedestal TablesArt Nouveau French, Early 20th Century Two Pedestal Tables walnut, marble H 44 x W 16 x D 16 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Three Graces Figural LampArt Nouveau French, Late 19th/Early 20th Century Three Graces Figural Lamp bronze, glass illegible signature to base H 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold201719/20th Century Art Nouveau Oil on Board, Portrait of a19/20th Century Art Nouveau Oil on Board, Portrait of a Young Girl. Unsigned. Rubbing to paint, splashes. Board measures 10-1/2" H x 8-3/4" W, frame measures 17-1/2" H x 15-1/2" W. Shipping $115.00 (eSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LOVELY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POTTERY JUG by Theodore Deck, painted with organic scrollinA LOVELY 19TH CENTURY FRENCH ART NOUVEAU POTTERY JUG by Theodore Deck, painted with organic scrolling foliage, modelled in the 16th Century Ottoman style. 19 cm x 10 cm. Note: Joseph-Théodore Deck (2See Sold Price
Sold202420th Century French Art Nouveau Terracotta Bust by Affortunato (Fortunato) Gory (1895 - 1925) ItalyAntique 20th Century French Art Nouveau terracotta sculpture of a female bust. This sculpture is beautifully made with fine detail and with a lovely patination. Signed by the Italian artist A.Gory (AfSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURE, MOUNTED AS AFRENCH SCHOOL ART NOUVEAU BRONZE FIGURE, MOUNTED AS A LAMP, UNSIGNED. HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Jul 04Mynt Auctions19C FRENCH ART NOUVEAU ROSE WHITE GOLD DIAMOND PEARL NECKLACE BROOCH WITH CHAINUS$10
1 day LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsARTIST UNKNOWN (French School, 19th century) Le Baron Just ...US$450(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsAntique French School 19th Century Impressionist Jean Bernard Eschemann Oil Painting SignedUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsAntique French School 19th Century Nautical Oil PaintingUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsAntique French School 19th Century Courting Scene Oil PaintingUS$50
1 day LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post-Impressionist Signed Oil Apples on Green Table InteriorUS$1,500
1 day LeftJasper52Legras, France. Large art nouveau table lamp in mouth-blown art glass carved with motifs of flowersUS$700