Sold20162L Merkelbach SteinArt Nouveau Design, Stoneware, relief, 1.5L, pewter lid. Design attributed to Carl Mehlem, beautiful Burolous design w/ applied medallions around body, bead work also applied over design. Fully markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Art Nouveau Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #3236 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design with verse. Inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Inlay LidMettlach #2994 Etched 1.2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid.See Sold Price
Sold20231L Art Nouveau Woman & Grapes Stein w Majolica LidAustrian Majolica Relief 1L. Art Nouveau design of womans portrait and grape cluster. Matching majolica lid. Uncommon. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Woman Majolica Stein w Inlay LidMajolica Relief 1/2L. Art Nouveau woman. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Etched Art Nouveau Tea Pot w Set on LidMettlach Etched Tea Pot. Art Nouveau dinnerware set. Set on lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Floral Glazed Stein w Art Nouveau LidMettlach #2571 POG 1/2L. Gilded floral on glazed body. Relief Art Nouveau floral pewter lid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mettlach 1/4L Art Nouveau Stein w InlayMettlach #2935 Etched 1/4L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold20172L Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Matching InlayMettlach #2916 Etched 2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Mettlach Stein w Matching InlayMettlach #2935 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Art Nouveau Design Stein w Matched InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau design. Matching inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2017Enamel American Shield Glass Stein w Nouveau LidBlown Glass 1/2L. Enameled American shield. Art Nouveau lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Glass Stein w Exotic Art Nouveau Pewter Rims & LidBlown Green Glass 1/2L. Exotic pewter Art Nouveau handle, base rim, lid and top rim. Creature finial over glass inlay. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mettlach Art Nouveau Wheat & Heart Stein w InlayMettlach #2802 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau wheat and heart design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Hops Design Mettlach Stein w InlayMettlach #2800 Etched 1/2L. Art Nouveau hops design. Inlay lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Regimental Stein w Interesting Horn & Helmet LidRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “3 Comp. Garde Schutzen Batl. Gr. Lichterfelde 1910-12, Garde Schutze Klappstein.” Two side scenes. Rear top rim roster. Helmet finial set on stag horn. Large St HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Chinese rose medallion lidded teapot and s.Two pieces of Chinese export rose medallion, teapot with lid and square dish, decorated with figural and courtyard scenes. MEASUREMENT: Teapot: H: 19 cm; W: 19.5 cm; Square dish: H: 2.9 cm; W: 25.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20222L Hunter Targets St Hubertus Stein w Horn LidStoneware Merkelbach & Wick Hand Painted 2L. Detailed scenes of hunter, animals, St Hubertus and targets. Carved horn lid of dog. Large eagle thumblift. Pewter base. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mettlach Van Hauten Shield Axe Stein w Horn LidMettlach #406 POG 1/2L. Van Hauten. Shield, axe and verse. Horn lid. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mettlach Fox w Duck Stein w Horn Lid & ThumbliftMettlach #1526 POG 1/2L. Fox with duck in his mouth. Horn lid and thumblift. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2016Wheel Cut Stags Facet Cut Glass Stein w Horn LidBlown Glass 1/2L. Wheel-cut stags on facet cut body. Carved horn lid of stags. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cut & Gilded Glass Stein w Carved Horn LidBlown Glass 1/2L. Gilded line design. Carved horn pheasant lid.See Sold Price
Jun 11Akiba GalleriesLucien Marcel Bing (French, 1875) Art Nouveau Crystal & Ormolu Powder JarUS$50(2 bids)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Patinated Spelter and Marble Three Piece Figural Clock Set, early 20th c., Clock-US$325
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryFrench Art Nouveau Glazed Ceramic Three Piece Clock Set, early 20th c., Clock- H.- 8 3/4 in., W.- 14US$250
Jun 11Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian Art Nouveau sterling silver mustard pot, London 1901 by W. G. Connell, designed by£150
Jun 12Ostantix AuctionsAn Art Nouveau medallion pendant in yellow gold 18k decorated with a lady and old cut stones.€260