Sold2022Dali. Le Tricorne. With 20 woodcuts in colorMonaco, Editions du Rocher, 1959. Pedro Antonio de Alarcon translate from Spanish by Michel Déon. The complete portfolio with 20 full page woodcuts in color by Dali, one of the 30 H.C. copies reserSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Le Corbusier, one of 150 copiesHeading: Author: Le Corbusier Title: Série Panurge Place Published: Paris Publisher:Mourlot Date Published: 1961-62 Description: Suite of 3 lithographs (color titlepage, cSee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteurδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Le Repos de Sculpteur IV (from the Vollard Suite) (Bloch 174)Etching 1933, signed in pencil, the edition was 250, on Montval laid paper, from the Vollard Suite, with thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988)Hollywood africains devant le théâtre chinois, 2015. Sérigraphie en couleurs éditée par la Fondation Basquiat à 60 ex, co-signées par les sœurs de Jean-Michel BSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFS en jade néphrite céSUITE DE QUATRE PENDENTIFSen jade néphrite céladon représentant trois enfants, l'un portant une branche de pivoinier en fleurs, un autre jouant avec un oiseau, le troisième portantSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2020BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006)BELA DE KRISTO (HUNGARIAN-FRENCH 1920-2006) Le bal de 14 juillet, 1952 oil on panel 50 x 40 cm (20 x 15 3/4 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Alexander Kahan Fine Arts, Ltd., New York (label on versSee Sold Price
Sold2023KELMSCOTT PRESS SAVONAROLA (GIROLAMO) Epistola de contemptu mundi, LIMITED TO 156 COPIES, 'Gugli...KELMSCOTT PRESS SAVONAROLA (GIROLAMO) Epistola de contemptu mundi, LIMITED TO 156 COPIES, this one of 150 on paper, edited by Charles Fairfax Murray, printed in red and black in Chaucer type, wood-enSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Le Regard Vertical with 6 signed lithographs by Wilfredo Lam.Christian Gue, Jean Joubert and Dominique Agostini. Editions Agori-La Mata, 1973. One of 31 copies HC numbered in Roman from HC I to HC XXXI, in Rive paper, from a total edition of 180 copies. PortfolSee Sold Price
Sold2017La Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir with etchingLa Vie et l’Œuvre de Pierre-Auguste Renoir. Paris: Ambroise Vollard, 1919. One of 375 copies in Velin d’Arches. Rebounded with the original soft cover preserved inside, it contains: one OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Picasso. LinoCut 1961 Femme assise en pyjama de plage.Linoleum cut printed on Arches with Arches watermark. One of the 100 copies signed by Picasso in pencil, printed on Arches by Imprimerie Arnera. The linocut was published by Edition Berggruen to accomSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE ARTHUR RACKHAM/ J.M. BARRIE, PETER PAN PORTFOLIOLondon: Hodder & Stoughton, 1912; elephant folio, signed limited edition of four out of one hundred. This edition was limited to 100 copies, however only 20 were signed throughout by Rackham; in origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elizabeth Catlett linocutElizabeth Catlett (1915-2012) "And A Special Fear for My Loved Ones''- linocut, 1946, signed, dated, titled and numbered 13/20 in pencil, from the suite ''I am The Black Woman'', very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leroy Neiman John Lennon Imagine HS LE Etching on PaperArtist - Leroy Neiman Title- John Lennon Imagine Medium - Limited Edition Etching on Paper Edition Size - 100 Edition Number - 7 Image Size - 26.25 x 20.25 inches Includes COA from one of the most repSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Les Amours de Cassandre. 18 etchings by DaliPierre de RONSARD, illustrated by Salvador DALI. Editions Argillet, 1968. Limited numbered edition of 299 copies, of which this edition is one of 165 in Arche Blanc, signed and dated in pencil by DaliSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de MadameGilt bronze chariot clock, missing movement, Pierre Le Roy, H (Small R over a dot) de Madame Dimensions: 19.75 inches x 4.875 inches x 17.25 inches. Marked on one wheel: Le Roy H (small R over a dot)See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO, ETCHING 1968, SUITE 347Pablo Picasso (1881–1973).EtchingTitle: Ecuyère de cirque, homme Rembranesque. Suite 347, plate 291, 1968 Etching, numbered 20/50.Hand signed and numbered;size 27,9 x 39 cm (plate); 45,5 x 55,2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTA. LES VOIX. Deluxe with 20 embossed etchings by MattaGeorges Visat and Le point Cardinal, Paris 1964. (The voices) Text by Michel Fardoulis-Lagrange, illustrated by Sebastian Matta with 10 embossed engravings. Copy n°16 on Rives vellum, with an extraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max INGRAND (1908-1969)Suite de 2 lampes ou appliques Laiton, verre10 x 21 x 20 cm.Fontana Arte, circa 1960 Set of 2 table lamps or wall lights Brass, glass3.93 x 8.26 x 7.87 in. Référence :- Franco Deboni, FontanSee Sold Price
Sold2024White Gold, Padparadscha Sapphire and Diamond Ring18 kt., one oval Padparadscha sapphire weighing 3.06 cts., 20 round diamonds weighing 1.30 cts., weights inscribed, ap. 3.6 dwts. Size 6. With copy of GIA report no. 2466795856 stating Orange-Pink colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Orazi, Theatre de Loie Fuller posterManuel Orazi Theatre de Loie Fuller poster 1900offset lithograph in colors sight: 78.125 h × 25.125 w in (198 × 64 cm) Provenance: Galerie Documents, Paris | PrivaSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersLe Cheval de Labeur (The Horse of Labor) by Salvador Dali (1904-1989)US$1
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCHector Molne was born on March 3rd, 1937 in Camaguey, Cuba. Molne studied at the Escuela de ArtesUS$850
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930sUS$150(1 bid)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLE Giuseppe Armani The Embrace Capodimonte FigurineUS$275(3 bids)
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCZilia Sanchez Dominguez,Born: 1926 (age 98 years), Cuba, is a Puerto Rico-based Cuban artist fromUS$800
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery7/8thC Korean bronze of a Bodhisattva. Near identical example in Sotheby's Sept 2004US$14,000
4 days LeftDalshire InternationalWillem de Kooning's Untitled Masterpiece - A 1953 Mixed Media Drawing from the JL Hudson GalleryUS$1,050(2 bids)