Sold2016Cattaneo, Dell'arte militare libri treCattaneo Girolamo, Dell'arte militare libri tre [...] da lui in questa terza impressione ampliati & corretti. In Brescia: Tomaso Bozzola, 1571. 3 opere in 1 volume in-4° (mm 198x145). Carte [4], 8See Sold Price
Sold2021DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321.DALI, SALVADOR. 1904-1989. ALIGHIERI, DANTE. 1265-1321. La Divina Commedia. [Rome]: Arte e Scienze/Mario Salani, [1963-1964]. 6 volumes. Folio. 100 color illustrations by Dali. Publisher's textured bSee Sold Price
Sold2017MARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura diMARIO PINZONI, SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Figura di formichiere in vetro alessandrite massello, circa 1968, modello 14050. Cm 17 (h) x 50. Letteratura: Marc Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte glass objects fromSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pages from European Art Noveau Design Catalogs.4 Pages of offset lithographs on wove paper. ++ 2 pages from Journal de la Decoration After Georges Barbier. 9 7/8" x 13 3/4". ++ After Mario Stroppa. Copertina. Modelli D'Arte Decorativa 1,7o. AlfierSee Sold Price
Sold20183pc MARIO PINZONI FOR SEGUSO ART GLASS DECANTERS3 Mario Pinzoni for Seguso Vetri d'Arte from the sommerso glass bottles. From the collection of the former director and owner (1976-1992), Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano-Italy, Maurizio Albarelli. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso VaseMario Pinzoni for Seguso, Vetri D'Arte Sommerso vase, Mid 20th C., paper label 513/314 Dimensions: 5" H x 4" W Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Puccini (Livorno, 1869 - Firenze, 1920) - Barca nel porto di Livorno, -1913Olio su tavola, cm. 28x40,5. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso ad inchiostro: "(Porto di Livorno)/Opera autentica/di Mario Puccini/M. Borgiotti"; timbri Galleria d'Arte Spinetti, Firenze; timbro GallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2024MARIO MAFAI, Rose selvaticheMARIO MAFAI(1902 - 1965)Rose selvatiche1959Oil on canvas40 x 60 cmSigned and dated lower rightPROVENANCE:Galleria d'Arte Narciso, Turin (label on the reverse)Private collection, TurinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Pair of VasesMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, pair of green glass vases. Dimensions: 5" H x 4" Diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Senza titoloFotografia ritoccata a mano, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: Certificazione di autenticità con firma dell'autore. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italianSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO PINZONIMARIO PINZONIPlafoniera mod. 14092Lampada a plafone in metallo cromato e alessandrite di forte spessore.Prod. Seguso 1968h cm 36Bibl.: M. Heiremans, Seguso vetri d'arte, Glass objects from Murano (193See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni Seguso Alexandrite Glass DecanterMonumental Modernist 1980's Alexandrite Art Glass Sommerso Style Bar Barware Decanter, Designed by Mario Pinzoni and executd by Seguso Vetri d'Arte Murano Italy. Painstakingly mouth blown in a mannerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Marcucci (Viareggio, 1910 - 1992) - Ragazzo con clarinoOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 101, n. 169.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luzi, Mario - Ceschin, Liviopoesie - acqueforti Milano, Linati Editore, 2003. Cartella d'arte con coperta editoriale in tela grigia. L'edizione, con un testo di Franco Loi, contiene tre poesie di Mario Luzi adornate da quattro iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Pinzoni for Seguso - Sommerso BowlMario Pinzoni (b. 1927) for Seguso Vetri d'Arte, light blue Sommerso blow. Unmarked Dimensions: 2.75" H x 6.5" diam Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mario Salina (b. 1963) EuropeanUNTITLED, oil painting on unstretched canvas, signed on verso, with Studio D’Arte Connaviello stamp on verso, overall 55 ½ x 40 ¾”, rolled.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tamburini (Casciana, 1914) - Nella stallaOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, EdifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Gordillo Limited Edition Color EtchingMario Gordillo (Ecuador: 1940 - 2019) Untitled hand color etching on artist paper depicting a black witch. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil edition 28/30 to lower left. "Arte dos Grafico"See Sold Price
Sold2018'Sommerso' vase, 1968Mario Pinzoni, H. 26.3 cm. Made by Seguso Vetri d'Arte. Cased glass, green and yellow. Marked: Remains of a maker's label.See Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Diminutive Mario Buatta Designer Giltwood Carved Wall Mirror, LeafUS$1,500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.MARIO SIRONI (Sassari 1885-Milano 1961) Composizione con paesaggio urbano€7,000
2 days LeftDi Gregorio ArteSalvador Dali Biblia Sacra 105 modern lithographs year 2020 ISBN 9791220063210€6,000