Sold2024Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) PaintingOriginal fly fishing watercolor painting, professionally framed and matted, signed in lower right A.B. Frost. Sight size 10" x 10". Overall size 18 3/4" x 18 3/4". Very good condition with a few minorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) Fly Fishing Paintingsigned and dated 1888, original watercolor painting of 3 men fishing from a birch bark canoe, professionally framed and matted, very good condition. Sight size 11 3/4" x 17 1/2". Overall size 19 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Burdett Frost RARE original Illustration Painting Black Americana SignedArthur Burdett Frost RARE original Illustration Painting Black Americana Signed..Arthur Burdett Frost 1851-1928 RARE original Illustration Black Americana Signed and inscribed to: Nellie Mae BlanchardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), ink & gouache on paper.Titled "Quail Shooting - Walking Up". Two hunters and two setters. Signed lower right. This piece was used as an illustration for a print produced in 1881. It also retains a label stating "This drawinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) Style - AArthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928) Style - A Tale in Thirteen Chapters. Eighteen original ink and pencil drawings, two signed and dated '91, to illustrate the story as published (possibly in HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Burdett Frost, Two Grisaille SketchesArthur Burdett Frost (1851 - 1928) Two Grisaille Sketches Part 10: Harnet Tried Itsigned lower right: A. B. FROST.inscribed lower margin: Part. 10: "Harnet Tried it."stamped lower left: COPYRIGHT, 189See Sold Price
Sold2016Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), watercolorArthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), watercolor and gouache on paper, Conversation in the Kitchen, signed lower left, 11-1/2" x 15-1/4" sight, 21" x 25" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR BURDETT FROST (PA/CA, 1851-1928)"Bohemians", an illustration from the book "Jersey Street and Jersey Lane, Urban and Suburban Sketches" by N.C. Bunner (1855-1896), published by Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1896; gouache and inSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR BURDETT FROST (Pennsylvania/California,ARTHUR BURDETT FROSTPennsylvania/California, 1851-1928"Travis and Major Jonathan Wilby". Reproduced in the May 1890 issue of Century Magazine.Mixed media, 19” x 13.5” sight. Framed 26.5�See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Burdett Frost - Untitled (Farm house)Lot 2 Arthur Burdett Frost American (1851-1928) Untitled (Farm house) (1919) oil on canvas signed lower left 15 1/2 x 13 inches Provenance: From a New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR BURDETT FROST (PA/CA, 1851-1928)Self-Portrait of the Artist slouching in front of a blank canvas on his easel, a huge palette on his left arm, a brush in his right hand, a pipe in his mouth. Ink on paper, signed lower right, in a maSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928)2 Drawings by A.B. Frost. Carriage. Ducks in Pool. Each signed lower left. 19th C. 6 1/4" x 6 1/2" and 9" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Prints: Arthur Burdett Frost, George Caleb BinghamArthur Burdett Frost (American 1851 - 1928) a chromolithograph titled "Rail Shooting", from the "Shooting Pictures" series, signed in the plate; a mid 20th century lithograph after George Caleb BinghaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Arthur Burdett Frost Prints "Golf Scenes"Lot of 4 Arthur Burdett Frost Prints Golf Scenes 20th century Measure 19"in H x 16"in WSee Sold Price
SoldArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928), Watering Deer - Indian Putting the Dogs on a TrailArthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928) , 1883 signed and dated "A.B. Frost 1883" in plate engraving, 10 1/4 by 14 in. "Watering Deer - Indian Putting the Dogs on a Trail" depicting deer hunting with dogs, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yale - Princeton Football Game (A B Frost)Yale - Princeton Football Game (A B Frost). Title: Yale -Princeton Football Game. Medium: Print. Signature: In plate. Artist: Arthur Burdett Frost (1851-1928). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to A.B. Frost Pencil Drawing Seated ManAttributed to Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928). Pencil drawing on paper, man seated in a chair holding his hat. Initialed A.B.F. in pencil lower right. With an additional partial sketch of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.B. Frost, 1851-1928, "Reciprocity" Pen/InkArthur Burdett Frost, American, 1851-1928, "Reciprocity", pen and ink on paper, signed lower left. (DTHO1200) {WK} Property Title: Measurements:Sight: 8.5 x 11 Framed: 19 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2016Christmas in Camp by A.B. Frost, 1885A woodblock print entitled Christmas in Camp- Tying up the Pudding by American artist Arthur Burdett Frost. This print was published in Harper's Weekly on 12 Dec. 1885. Measures 21 x 27 x 3/4 inches fSee Sold Price
Sold2017A.B. Frost, (3) sporting chromolithographsA.B. Frost, (3) sporting chromolithographs, Arthur Burdett Frost (American, 1851-1928), (3) hunting scenes, chromolithographs, signed in plate, 12.5"h x 19"w (sight), 20"h x 26.5"w (with frames)See Sold Price
Sold2023A.B. Frost Pen And Ink "Tapping Maples"Arthur Burdett (A.B.) Frost Signed Pen & Ink Artwork titled, "Tapping Maples." Framed under glass. Nice condition. Sight Measures 4.5" across 6.5" tall. Framed measures11.75" across 14.5" tall. (4856)See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausTen Commandments illustrated by Arthur Szyk, 1st Edition 1947US$62(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausBook of Ruth, illustrated by Arthur Szyk, Heritage Press 1947US$72(2 bids)
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Oil Painting Still Life Signed Authentic ArtworkUS$750