Sold2023Arthur Kraft- Seascape Oil PaintingArthur Kraft (1922-1977/ American). Seascape Oil on Canvas. Sigend lower right corner. Measures 25 1/2" x 21 1/2". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019ARTHUR KRAFT (1922-1977) ACRYLIC ON BOARDArthur Kraft (1922-1977) Untitled Modernist vision of a figure through swirls of color. Circa 1974. Signed lower right. Sight size measures 65.25 x 46.5 with a frame of 67.25 x 49 inches. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur M. Kraft (1922 - 1977) watercolor gouache, "Festival Celebration at Gormenghast" 13" x 19'"Arthur M. Kraft (1922 - 1977) watercolor gouache, "Festival Celebration at Gormenghast" 13" x 19'" sight, signed bottom right, 21" x 27" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTHUR KRAFT (1922-1977) ACRYLIC ON CANVASArthur M. Kraft (1922-1977) Third quarter of the 20th century. The large expressionist composition in Kraft's signature expressions of exuberance and color is unsigned. Canvas measures 36 x 72, the frSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR KRAFT (1922-1977) ACRYLIC ON BOARDArthur M. Kraft (1922-1977) Untitled Netherworldish View Third quarter of the 20th century. The acrylic on Masonite by Kansas City's most fascinating artist of the late 20th century, perhaps of all tiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Kraft Sketch for Black SwanArthur Kraft (Missouri, 1922-1977) Sketch for Black Swan Pen and ink on Hamilton paper 8" x 10" Initialed twice along the bottom, with the artist's notes at the topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Kraft 'Girl in the Striped Chair' WatercolorArthur Mayfield Kraft (Missouri, 1922-1977) Girl in the Striped Chair Watercolor on paper 20" x 15" A lovely image of a woman in a nightgown seated in an elegant interior, by the late KanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Performance by the Sea, 1977DESCRIPTION: "Performance by the Sea", 1977. Revington Arthur (American, 1908-1986). Acrylic on canvas. Signed lower right . MEASUREMENTS: 40" high x 32" wide. CONDITION: Unframed. Scattered losses toSee Sold Price
SoldARTHUR SHILSTONE (AMERICAN, BORN 1922) STREAM THROUGH THE COTTON FIELDSARTHUR SHILSTONE (AMERICAN, BORN 1922) STREAM THROUGH THE COTTON FIELDS • Watercolor on paper • Signed 'Arthur Shilstone' (lower right); titled (in pencil along the lower right edge of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Shilstone, Fisherman Casting OffArthur Shilstone (American, born 1922), watercolor on paper depicting a fisherman casting off into a river, signed l.r., 9 1/4" x 12 1/4" sight size, 18 1/4" x 21 1/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015Arthur Wesley Dow, (American, 1857- 1922), [Town SealArthur Wesley Dow, (American, 1857- 1922), [Town Seal of Ipswich], circa 1895, color woodcut, unsigned, matted and framed, picture: 2.25"dia; frame: 10.5"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Western forArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Western for April 30, oil on canvas, signed Arthur Mitchell (lower left) 26 x 23 inches Provenance: Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. Mitchell Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Tit for TatArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Tit for Tat, oil on canvas, signed Arthur Mitchell (lower right) 24 x 30 inches Provenance: Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. Mitchell Museum of WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Wesley Dow: Mountain LandscapeArthur Wesley Dow (American, 1857 - 1922): Mountain Landscape. Oil on canvas, signed on the stretcher, in pencil verso, unframed. Born in Ipswich, Massachusetts, Arthur Dow was a painter and printmakeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Driving offArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Driving off Rusters, oil on canvas, signed Arthur Mitchell (lower left) 28 x 26 inches Provenance: Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. Mitchell Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Double CowboyArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Untitled, Double Cowboy and Tent, oil on canvas, signed Arthur Mitchell (lower left) 12 x 16 inches Provenance: Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. MitcheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Wesley Dow, Willows in the MeadowArthur Wesley Dow (American, 1857-1922) Willows in the Meadow, circa 1902 color metal relief print edition of 800 3 1/2" x 5 1/2" Catalog Note: This is an "Ipswich Print" not published in one of the tSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR WESLEY DOW - Shore of the CreekArthur Wesley Dow (American, 1857-1922). "Shore of the Creek". Color metal relief print. c1905. Signed in pencil, lower right. Possibly a proof from the unknown edition, presumed small. Cream laid JapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy onArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy on Horse in the Woods graphite and watercolor on paper signed Arthur Mitchell (lower right) 8 x 7 1/2 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. MiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Wesley Dow, (American, 1857-1922), in the styleArthur Wesley Dow, (American, 1857-1922), in the style of, oil on canvas, depicting a landscape with lake, unsigned, 8" x 10", in what appears to be the original frame, bearing the number "255" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Dow woodcutArthur W. Dow (American 1857-1922)- ''Marsh Island''- woodcut in color, 1901, from the 'Ipswich Series', one light spot in paper in the margin, otherwise very good condition. 3 1/2 x 5 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) CowboyArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy Stories graphite on paper 12 x 9 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. Mitchell Museum of Western ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR WESLEY DOW (1857-1922) IPSWICH PRINTSFramed prints on paper, three prints housed in a single oak frame, Arthur Wesley Dow (American, 1857-1922), "From an Old Japanese Book - Kano School," Ipswich series, c.1902, subjects include a carp,See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy andArthur Roy Mitchell (American, 1889-1977) Cowboy and Cowgirl II graphite and watercolor on paper signed Arthur Mitchell (lower right) 12 x 9 inches Property Being Sold to Benefit The A.R. Mitchell MusSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftConcept Art GalleryArthur Tress circa 1995 Crystal Ball Portrait Photograph, East Village NYCUS$650
3 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.MARX GROUCHO: (1890-1977) ´ most everyone goes a little cockeyed on the little matter of sex´€1,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDREW LEVITAS METALWORK PHOTOGRAPH LEOPARD BOTSWANA 07 DETAILS - Artist: Andrew Levitas (1977US$10
2 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJose VERMEERSCH (1922-1997), dog with 2 figures, terracotta, 1980s, gestempeld€3,400
7 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FRANZ ARTHUR BISCHOFF (American 1864-1929) A PAINTING, "California Coast," 20TH CENTURYUS$2,000(1 bid)