Sold2024Arthur Meltzer Bucks County Winter Mill Scene.Arthur Meltzer Bucks County Winter Mill Scene. (Pennsylvania, 1893 - 1989). Oil on Wove Paper, signed lower left. Inscribed on file card on verso in Meltzer's hand "Mill and Weeds". Identifies MasonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Meltzer Winter Landscape Scene.Arthur Meltzer Winter Landscape Scene. (Pennsylvania, 1893 - 1989). Oil on Masonite, signed lower left. Inscribed on file card on verso in Meltzer's hand "Barn in the Valley". Identifies a farm near NSee Sold Price
2024Vintage American Bucks County School Impressionist Oil PaintingVintage American Bucks County School Impressionist Oil Painting, Winter Scene, 20 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Emerson Baum Oil on Panel, RiegelsvilleWalter Emerson Baum (American, 1884-1956). Oil on masonite panel, winter scene in Riegelsville, Bucks County, PA 1941. Signed lower right "W.E. Baum". 16 x 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Meltzer (American, 1893 - 1989) ChurchyardOil on canvas, depicting a churchyard at sunset, probably in Bucks County. Signed & dated 1923 bottom right. Dimensions: 21.25" H x 25.25" W framed, 16" H x 20" W canvas. Provenance: From a local estaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Meltzer (1893 - 1989) Pencil SketchA winter scene with creek and trees, signed as pictured. Dimensions: Sight is 5 3/4" x 8", the frame 13" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2016ARTHUR MELTZER (American, 1893-1989)Watercolor on paper; "Winter Scene with Tractor" (framed); Signed; 11" x 20" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2022Helena van Emmerik-Finn (20th c.) PastelA winter scene with bridge, signed at the lower right. In a good gilt frame. Dimensions:Sight is 10 1/4" x 13 1/4", the frame 16 1/2" x 19 1/4". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Nunamaker Oil on Board - Winter River Scene.A. Nunamaker Oil on Artist Board with Palette Knife Winter Delaware River Scene. Signed lower right "A. Nunamaker" Bucks county artist Alfred Nunamaker (1915-1988). Image 7-5/8" x 9-5/8"; in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Sellersville Snow SceneBucks County countryside winter landscape by Pennsylvania Impressionist painter Gouache on paper, 10 x 14 inches, 17 x 21 inches framed Signed "W E Baum" lower left. Provenance: Estate of the Artist,See Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Linker (20th century) Oil on BoardA scene depicting a mill, signed at the lower left. Dimensions:15 1/2" x 19 1/2", the frame 21 1/2" x 25 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTARTHUR LORENTZ LINGQUISTMassachusetts/Connecticut/Sweden, 1889-1975Winter scene with a mill and a bridge. Signed lower right "A Lingquist".Oil on canvas, 25” x 30”. Framed 26.5” x 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Dolores Hackenberger Winter Scene Painting.Dolores Hackenberger Oil on Canvas Winter Scene Painting. Titled on verso "Stone Mill Rd. Lancaster County, PA". Signed in lower right. (Dolores Hackenberger 1930-2020 was active/lived in PennsylvaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Large Original Bucks County Winter Bridge Modernist Architectural Landscape PaintingOil on board. Framed. Signed. Image size, 24L x 18H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mark Buck Winter Scene Oil PaintingMark Buck Winter Scene Oil Painting. Oil on board painting depicting a figure in a winter snow storm, signed in the lower right possibly reading Mark Buck. Frame measures 28.5 inches x 24.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Baum, Barndt Hill, Souderton, Earlington, PennsylvaniaAmerican regional Bucks County scene of a small village in Pennsylvania in the snow by New Hope School painter Oil on canvas, 26 x 30 inches, 35 x 39.5 inches framed in 22k gold reproduction frame SigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vernon Wood oil on canvasVernon Wood oil on canvas, landscape, house by the lake "Bucks County Scene, Pt. Pleasant", signed lower left, sight size 24" x 36", frame size 35" x 46 3/4", artist's name stamped on verso on top strSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christopher G. Willett (Born 1959) Oil on Board"Bucks County Winter, Nockamixon, Bucks County Pa", signed at the lower right. Dimensions:5" x 7", the frame 11 1/2" x 13 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016DOT BUNN (American, 20th/21st c.)Oil on board; Untitled (Bucks County winter landscape) (framed); Signed; 21 1/4" x 33 1/4" (sight); Provenance: The Collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas Crowell.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Betty Lou Schlemm Watercolors(American, 1934-2021) 'Fire Island Wagons' and 'Bucks County Winter', both watercolor on paper and signed l.r.c. Sizes from 12-1/4"h x 16-3/4"w to 18-3/4"h x 21-3/4"w overall; 7"h x 10-3/4"w to 10-3/4See Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Pennsylvania Impressionist Landscape SignedIllegible signature. Oil on canvas 20 x 14 in., 25 x 19 in. (framed). Possibly a Bucks County scene.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Emerson Baum, American, Oil/c, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, FiguresWalter Emerson Baum, American, Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape, Houses, Figures. Signed: W E Baum, Original Framing, Oil on Canvas Painting size: 16x20, 23x27 (outside frame)See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed B E Martin, Quality 20th C. Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape with Houses, FramedSigned B E Martin, Quality 20th C. Bucks County Pa Winter Landscape with Houses, Framed. size: 12 x 16, 15 x 19 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID HAHN BUCKS COUNTY PA WINTER OIL ROUND 42 in PANELDAVID HAHN Listed American Artist, FABULOUS BUCKS COUNTY PA WINTER OIL ROUND 42 in. WOOD PANEL. Artist Signed: HAHN; David Hahn, well listed artist.Size: 42 d.ASKart: BIOGRAPHY of DAVID HAHN In DavidSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsTokuriki Tomikichiro: Kyoto Winter Scene 1950s Woodblock NRUS$30(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsArthur Meltzer Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Authentic Still Life ArtUS$1,000
May 24Eldred'sROGER KLINGER (Pennsylvania, 20th Century), Winter scene of a man carrying firewood, Watercolor onUS$70