Sold2024Arthur Seconda (1927-2022) Screenprint, High Rise SignedScreenprint Titled High Rise Signed bottom right Numbered 101/250. Sight size 22" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Secunda Serigraph, "Arlesienne Night"Arthur Secunda (American, b.1927) "Arlesienne Night," serigraph, signed in pencil lower right, titled and numbered lower left, 21/150, with blindstamps, float mounted in frame. Dimensions: 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Secunda - Rainbow CanyonLot 124 Arthur Secunda American (1927-2022) Rainbow Canyon silkscreen signed lower right, color proof image: 25 x 19 inches frame dimensions: 32 x 25 1/2 x 1 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Secunda, serigraphArthur Secunda, serigraph, Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927), "Olympus", serigraph, pencil signed, titled, and numbered (37/250) below image, 42.5"h x 27.25"w (sight), 51.5"h x 36"w (frame) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Secunda (1927-2022), "Apocalypse," 1971, Oil on canvas, 60" H x 48" WArthur Secunda(1927-2022)"Apocalypse," 1971Oil on canvasSigned and dated lower right: A. Secunda; signed and dated again and titled, verso60" H x 48" W Provenance: Gift of Lutece FSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Secunda, Joy Ride, ScreenprintArtist: Arthur Secunda, American (1927 - ) Title: Joy Ride Medium: Screenprint, signed, titled and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/100 Image Size: 23 x 29 inches Size: 24 x 30 in. (60.96 x 76.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (Born 1927) "Night Fiesta" 5/100Arthur Secunda (Born 1927) "Night Fiesta" 5/100. Pencil signed and numbered in lower portion of image. Arthur Secunda is an internationally renowned artist whose art career began in Detroit more thanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda The Looters Watts Series 1969 SignedArthur Secunda (b. 1927) The Looters, Watts Series, 1969 . Pencil signed. Framed; 20 3/8 " x 16 5/8 " plate size.See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTHUR SECUNDA (B. 1927) ARTIST PROOF, JOY RIDEFramed color silkscreen, Joy Ride, signed lower right Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927), artists proof, image: 27.5"h, 34.75"w, overall: 30"h, 40.75"w, Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Secunda (AMERICAN, 1927) Wild Mixed MediaMixed media piece by Arthur Secunda titled Wild. Signed and dated 1982 on the bottom right. Measures approx 35.5" x 23.25" (47" x 34.5" framed) Silver wooden frame under acrylic. Please review all phoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) CalifornianUNTITLED, 1975, multi-color paper collage, signed and dated Paris lower right, sight 25 x 21", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) CaliforniaTHE FRAMER FRAMED (Jerry Solomon), 1977, collaged paper and photograph, signed and dated and titled and dedicated in pen, 21 x 26”, frame 23 ¼ x 28 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR SECUNDA (AMER. 1927-) PRINTSigned upper right and dated 1968 Titled "Jane Complex" 19/50Dimensions: Framed: H 30.5" x W 24.25" Sight: H 23" x W 17.5"Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b. 1927) Californian (two)CARLOS FUENTES; KABUKI IN BLUE, two monoprints or monotypes, each signed and titled in pencil, sheets 29 ½ x 21”, both framed and in apparently good studio condition. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2018"Hot Ridges" Arthur Secunda (Born 1927)Arthur Secunda (New York, California, Arizona, New Jersey / France, born 1927) Lithograph. Numbered (39/250) and titled "Hot Ridges" lower left. Signed lower right. Image Size: 22 x 15.75 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Namekagon" Arthur Secunda (Born, 1927)Arthur Secunda (New York, California, Arizona, New Jersey / France, born 1927) Lithograph. Numbered (62/150) and titled "Namekagon" lower left. Signed lower right. Image Size: 24 x 24 in. Unframed. SeSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Night Visions" Arthur Secunda (Born 1927)Arthur Secunda (New York, California, Arizona, New Jersey / France, born 1927) Lithograph. Numbered (154/200) lower left. Titled "Night Visions" lower middle. Signed lower right. Image Size: 25 x 25 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Arthur SecundaArthur Secunda (American, 1927-2022), "The Psychiatrist," 1994, oil and mixed media assemblage, signed lower right, artist studio label affixed verso, overall (with frame): 25.5"h x 26"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arthur Secunda (American, 1927-2022) The Road to Taos, 1995Arthur Secunda (American, 1927-2022) The Road to Taos, 1995 acrylic and found objects on board signed Secunda and dated (lower right) 40 x 60 inches Property from The West Valley Art Museum, Peoria, ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''Statue of Liberty''Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''Statue of Liberty'' 1968 Steel Sculpture 16''x14''. Cut and welded steel with found objects. Signed and dated on base. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Secunda, Winter Sunset, LithographArtist: Arthur Secunda, American (1927 - ) Title: Winter Sunset Year: 1973 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 99 Size: 30 in. x 21.5 in. (76.2 cm x 54.61 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''A Clear Space'' 1981Arthur Secunda (b.1927 American) ''A Clear Space'' 1981 Serigraph 43''x26'' Image. Pencil signed and numbered 101 of 150 edition lower margin. Framed 53''x35''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur Secunda (b.1927 New York) ''Massif Central''Arthur Secunda (b.1927 New York) ''Massif Central'' 1981 Color Serigraph 40''x32'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 65 of 150 edition lower margin. Bolen Gallery blindstamp l.l. Float mounted in shadSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) The Looters, WattsArthur Secunda (American, b. 1927) The Looters, Watts Series, 1967 screenprint signed, dated, titled, and numbered 8/10 in pencil 19 1/4 x 17 3/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, ISee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryArthur Secunda ‘Sacre de Printemps’ Signed & Numbered Silkscreen – 35.5x84US$4,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ARTHUR WAAGEN- BRONZE OF A DOG WITH A BALL, LATE 19TH CENTURY£100
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyErwin Eisch (German, 1927-2022) Glass SculptureUS$200
3 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt JackUS$125
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAnne Hathaway | "The Hustle" Three-Piece Suit Ensemble (with DVD)US$300(1 bid)