Sold2023Dansk 1854 Helmet Private DragoonPrivate Dragon 1854 Helmet for privates of the Dragoon regiments M/1854 with rivets on the edge Improved version with nuts inside for retaining comb and ends of guardrails Leather Overall Good ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold20241854 Dansk Helmet Private DragoonModel 1854 Dansk Private Helmet the Dragoon Regiments M/1854 with Rivets on the Edge Improved Version with Nuts inside for Retaining Comb and ends of Guardrails Leather Overall Good Condition Please lSee Sold Price
Sold2024AMERICAN INLAID FORK.Wrought steel fork, inlaid in brass "M.S.H.* 1854". 17.25"l.See Sold Price
Sold20181854 GERMAN CHURCH NEW HAVEN COFFEE POT19th Century Silver plate Reed & Barton coffee pot inscribed New Haven German M.E. Church 1854. 15" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854 - 1915) oil on canvas, still life of pink and white roses in aFrederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854 - 1915) oil on canvas, still life of pink and white roses in a glass bowl, signed lower right, framed, wear consistent with age, with scattered paint loss, rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854 - 1915) oil on canvas, still life of pink and white roses in aFrederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854 - 1915) oil on canvas, still life of pink and white roses in a glass bowl, signed lower right, framed, wear consistent with age including loose in frame and has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stephen’s Book of the Farm Vols. 1,2, Stephens, Henry, New York, 1854, C. M. Saxton.6x9.5, books in great shape with many uncolored illustrations, embossed cloth covers with gilt lettering on spines.See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854-1915), Lilac Blossoms Beside a Green Vase, Signed "F. Fenetty"Frederick M. Fenetty (American, 1854-1915) Lilac Blossoms Beside a Green Vase Signed "F. Fenetty" lower right. Oil on canvas, 12 x 16 in. (30.5 x 40.5 cm), framed. Condition: Stable craquelure, faintSee Sold Price
Sold2015JM Schenker, Swiss, Medieval City on Coast, O/CJ. M. Schenker, Swiss, 1854-1927, Medieval City on Stormy Coast, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed Dresden. Provenance: Skinner, May 20, 2005, lot 66, hammer price $3000 (HGIB6003) {TC}(HGIB) DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.C. HAYWOOD OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPEM. C. Haywood (1854-1910, American) oil on canvas seascape with sailboats, signed lower right, and mounted in what appears to be in its original frame. 28.5" x 47.5" ss / 35" x 54" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 9 KNOWLES Cinderella Collectible China PlatesLot 9 KNOWLES Cinderella Collectible China Plates, come in original boxes, stamps read ?North Americans Oldest Name in Fine China 1854 Edwin M Knowles China Company?, ?approved and released by The WalSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Rose Still Lifes - one by Frederick M. Fenettythe first: Frederick M. Fenetty (American/Italian, 1854-1915), oil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in antique openwork gilt foliate frame; the second: possibly by Fenetty, oil on board, eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022M. DEFOREST BOLMER (New York, 1854-1910), Autumnal mountain landscape., Oil on canvas, 14" x 22".M. DEFOREST BOLMERNew York, 1854-1910Autumnal mountain landscape. Signed and dated lower right "Bolmer 75".Oil on canvas, 14" x 22". Framed 22.5" x 30.5". Dimensions: OilSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. DeForest Bolmer (American/New York, 1854-1910)M. DeForest Bolmer (American/New York, 1854-1910), "Storm Clouds Over the Marsh", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23-1/2" x 39-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Fenetty (MA,NJ,Canada,1854-1915) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frederick M Fenettyi (Massachusetts,New Jersey, Canadian, 1854 - 1915) TITLE: Still Life with Vase of Flowers MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold20194 19th C. Lancaster County Ledgers or Memo BooksDESCRIPTION: Four 19th century Lancaster County ledgers or memorandum books. Includes 1881-1884 work related memorandum book written in diary form, 1847-1854 memorandum book of John M. Hoover of EastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Narrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron toNarrative of the Expedition of an American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan. Performed in the Years 1852, 1853, and 1854, under the Command of Commodore M. C. Perry, United States Navy, by Order oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Perry 1855 Exploration Book"Narrative of The Expedition of An American Squadron to the China Seas and Japan, performed in the years 1852, 1853 and 1854 under the command of Commodore M.C. Perry, United States Navy by order of tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Platinum diamond ring set 7 large brilliant cut diamonds: Total carat weight of diamonds 2.3ct, eachPlatinum diamond ring set 7 large brilliant cut diamonds: Total carat weight of diamonds 2.3ct, each stone measuring 4.46mm wide. Gross weight 10.1g, UK ring size M.See Sold Price
Sold2019Creation Diamond Chandeliers Ear 5.90Ct 18k B/g OverlayCreation Diamond Chandeliers Earrings and High Quality Item Item: Earrings Stone: 5.90 carat Round brilliant (Clarity: VVS, Color: F) Length: 2.1/4"L x 3/4"W inch Setting: Micro Pave 18k Black gold ovSee Sold Price
Sold2018NIPPON PORCELAIN HUMIDORNIPPON PORCELAIN HUMIDOR, polychrome decorated scene of a swan on a lake with lily pads, topped by cover. Green printed "Hand Painted / M / NIPPON" mark. First quarter 20th century. 6" HOA.Small scattSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100