Sold2021Artisan Windsor Chairs Dollhouse MiniaturesPierre Wallack mahogany brace back Windsor chair 3.25"H, comb back armchair 3.25"H with two hoop back Windsor side chairs have faded signature, dished shield form seats with yoke, nicely turned and caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Artisan Made Miniature Windsor ChairsTwo artisan made miniature Windsor back chairs, one a white armchair measuring approx. 13.5" high x 7.5" across x 7" deep, and another Windsor back yellow painted bench measuring approx. 15" high x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE MINIATURE WINDSOR CHAIRS - CLINGERPainted wood - signed on bottom, delicately made; constructed by William Clinger and finished by Dolores & John Renninger (d.j. Miniatures); (1) distressed desk chair with drawers; (2) painted arm chaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Windsor Chair Grouping2 captains and 4 dining chairs. Artisan made with mortis and tenon construction. (2) 44.5"h x 28"w x 23"d; (4) 38.5"h x 26"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artisan Hand Painted Miniature Dollhouse & OthersHand painted three story dollhouse with hinged front on stand with cabriole legs is signed JM & JM 93, 2.5"W, 1 5/8"D, 6 1/8"H, includes a Randall brace back Windsor chair 3.25"H and a vintage artisanSee Sold Price
Sold20171/2" Scale Artisan Dollhouse Furniture & AccessoriesBeautiful quality George Clinger continuous arm Windsor chair 1.75"H, George Drinkwater high chest on cabriole legs, DZE country dresser, unsigned Dutch china cabinet 3"H and wardrobe, fireplace equipSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlisle & Gutheil Artisan Dollhouse FurnitureRobert Carlisle corner cabinet, single glazed door over pair of paneled doors 6.25"H, 3.5"w, 1.75"D and comb back windsor chair 3.5"H, R.L. Gutheil Sheraton style wash stand 3.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017George Hoffman Table & Other Artisan FurnitureDollhouse miniature George Hoffman oval drop leaf table with turned support and cabriole legs 2.5"H, Little Stuffs pillar and scroll clock 2.5"H, Oldham Studio bow-back windsor chair 3"H, Kaelin ChippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artisan Furniture and AccessoriesAn unsigned sack-back Windsor chair 3.25" H, a small cradle by Dan Zerkel, a pretty basket by Pam Punk 1985 filled with ivy, and a small vase of lilies and daisies. Nice country things.See Sold Price
Sold2024WINDSOR CHAIRAmerican, 1815-1840, mixed woods. High-seated windsor, likely for an accountant or an artisan. Retains old black paint. 46" high.See Sold Price
Sold20231/2" - Half Inch Scale #1 Oldham studio Pie Safe & 2 Signed Rich Hammond Chairs#1 Oldham Studios punched tin pie safe, well made. The windsor chair and high chair is signed by artisan Rich Hammond.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Eight Wooden Comb Back Windsor Side Chairs by Matthew HiltonSet of eight wooden comb back Windsor side chairs by British designer Matthew Hilton with rectangular top rails and round turned legs. The chairs also feature molded seats. Please note of wear consistSee Sold Price
Sold2023(5) PCS. ARTISAN DOLLHOUSE MINIATURES - SIGNEDIncludes:(4) Windsor style chairs, doweled construction, continuous arm, each signed d j C (crafted by W. Clinger and finished by Delores & John Renninger of d. j. Miniatures); H-3 1/2"; (1) trestle sSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ARTISAN MADE DOLLHOUSE FURNITURE - EXCELLENT QUALITY CRAFTSMANSHIP(1) R. L. Gutheil drop leaf table 2 1/4" H. 3 1/4" L.; (1) Windsor arm chair signed R. C. H. 4 3/4"H. 2"W. EX - NMSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Dollhouse Artisan Furniture by W. ClingerVintage dollhouse by furniture by William Clinger. Signed WSC. Settee, armchair and four side chairs in Windsor style. Handmade and hand finished.See Sold Price
Sold2023HALF INCH SCALE ARTISAN MINIATURE FURNITURE - NORTON, ETCIncludes: (1) Windsor style arm chair, signed Norton , H-2"; (1) candlestand, tri-pod base, round top, unsigned, H-1 1/4"; (1) painted chair , artist signed; H-1 1/2"; (1) spindle back chair with bentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artisan Chest and Settee Dollhouse MiniaturesA finely crafted Windsor settee by William Clinger 3" H, 4.5" W, a half-inch scale rocking chair by the same artist, sweet folk-painted chest of drawers signed BBE 1993 and a simple wooden sled signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Early Windsor Chairs (4)George Nakashima Set of four Windsor chairs, executed before 1954 Walnut, poplar. Produced by Nakashima Studio, USA. Each: 30.25" H x 23" W x 20.5" D Provenance: Los Angeles Modern Auctions, May 23, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022SIX D.R. DIMES WINDSOR CHAIRS New Hampshire, 20th Century Back heights 37”. Seat heightsSIX D.R. DIMES WINDSOR CHAIRSNew Hampshire, 20th CenturyTwo armchairs and four side chairs. Antiqued green-painted finish. Stamped “D.R. Dimes”.Back heights 37”. Seat heights 18&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold20226 Increasingly Rare Simmons Metal Windsor ChairsIncreasingly Rare Simmons Metal Windsor Chairs. Labeled. Size: 36"H x 23.5"W x 24"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021D.R. Dimes Set of 14 Windsor ChairsD.R. Dimes of Northwood, New Hampshire, set of (14) "Lancaster Comb-back Windsor Chair" and "Lancaster Fanback Windsor Chair", no 1049 and 1041, (2) armchairs & (12) sidechairs, in black crackle finisSee Sold Price
Sold2023(8) D.R. DIMES CRAFT MADE BOWBACK WINDSOR CHAIRSSigned D.R. Dimes under seats. Includes: (4) armchairs and (4) side chairs. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 41.5" x W 25.5" x D 19" x SH 18" Condition: Showing moderate wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 8 Windsor ChairsSet of 8 dark wood Windsor chairs. Period perfect sack back, double Windsors. excellent. call for additional condition report.Dimensions: 27.5in x 18in x 42.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023SET (6) CONTINUOUS ARM WINDSOR CHAIRS by D.R. DIMESSigned "CORNUCOPIA INC HARVARD MASS" who was a retailer for D.R. Dimes Company 38 x 23 x 19 1/2 inches.See Sold Price