Sold2017ANNE PACKARD OIL PAINTING ON BOARD 'SAILBOAT'Anne Packard (American, born 1933) oil painting on masonite depicting a single sailboat. Artist name to back of frame. Measures 5 5/8" (14cm) x 2 5/8" (6.5cm) + 3/4" (2cm) frame. Property of a North PSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Harvey 19C. European Marine Landscape PaintingJ. Harvey (19th to 20th Century). An original oil painting on canvas. A twilight beach sea landscape with figures and sailboats. Faded artist name and address to verso. No other apparent signatures. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Klee - SailboatsReference #: ULCB2664 Artist Name: Klee, Paul Title: Sailboats Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 12.5 x 15.75 inches Image Size: 9 x 12 inches ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANNE PACKARD OIL PAINTING ON BOARD 'SAILBOATS'Anne Packard (American, born 1933) oil painting on masonite depicting two sailboats at sea. Artist name to back of frame. Measures 7 1/2" (19cm) x 2 5/8" (6.5cm) + 1" (2.5cm) frame. Provenance: ProperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Augustus Finch (Europe,19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Augustus Finch (European, 19 century) NAME: Sailboats Carrying Harvest MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Victoria Pikunova (Russia,b 1967) oil paintingARTIST: Victoria Pikunova (Russian, born 1967) NAME: Sailboat on Beach MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing two flakes of paint. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 24 inches / 76See Sold Price
Sold2017Yuhan Ito Woodblock Tsukuda JimaArtist: Ito, Yuhan Title: "Tsukuda Jima" (given name) (aka, "Sailboat in Sunset's Glow") Date: Designed ca1930's. (Printed ca1938-early 1960's.) Publisher: Nishinomiya Yosaku (Tokyo publisher, activeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josiah Cy Kirby (MA,1923-2013) acrylic paintingARTIST: Josiah Cy Kirby (Massachusetts, 1923 - 2013) NAME: Sailboat Race MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 21 inches / 33 x 53 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Martin (NJ,20C) gouache paintingARTIST: Walter Martin (New Jersey, 20 century) NAME: Sailboat MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 17 x 13 inches / 43 x 33 cm FRAME SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2022L. Van Der Steen Oil on Canvas Seascape with SailboatsAntique impressionist seascape with sail boats Signed lower right L. Van Der Steen. The oil painting is stretched on it’s original stretcher bars. Written on the back is the artists name again.See Sold Price
Sold2023Corwin Linson (NJ,1864-1959) oil paintingARTIST: Corwin Knapp Linson (New Jersey, 1864 - 1959) NAME: Sailboats in Harbor MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two punctures. Somme flaking in lower right corner. Some craquelure. No visible inpaintSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Venice, signed A. Juliana (??), 1903, oil onPainting, Venice, signed A. Juliana (??), 1903, oil on canvas showing Venice from the water, various sailboats & motor yacht, canvas is 20" by 30", unsure about artist name, see images for signature dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oscar Clark (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Oscar Clark (American, 20 century) NAME: Harbor with Sailboats MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 36 x 36 inches / 91 x 91 cm FRAME SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2018Maria Schmidt-Franken, German (1889-1967) Oil onMaria Schmidt-Franken, German (1889-1967) Oil on Canvas, Sailboats in Open Water, Signed Lower Left. Tag with artist name attached to frame, Inscribed en verso. Small restoration to canvas, slight yelSee Sold Price
Sold2024LlOYD E. MOORE limited edition Serigraph 1945A limited edition serigraph of sailboats in a harbor by artist Lloyd E. Moore. Artist label on verso indicates artist name and completion date of 1945. Nicely framed under glass. Measures: L: 15&rdquoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stephen Renard (UK,born 1947) oil on canvasARTIST: Stephen J Renard (United Kingdom, born 1947) NAME: Sailboat Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Excellent. No visible inpaint under UV light. Very minor damages to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 30 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2024Yarnall Abbott - Coastal Hillside LandscapeItem/Description: Impressionist landscape features a sailboat passing a cliffside village. Printed tape on bottom with artist's name: Yarnall Abbott. Charles Yarnall Abbott (American, 1870 - 1938) phoSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Templeton (IN,IL,1880-1958) oil paintingARTIST: John Cowan Templeton (Indiana, Illinois, 1880 - 1958) NAME: Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: One scratch 3" long. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Elliot Orr (MA,FL,1904-1997) oil paintingARTIST: Elliot Orr (Massachusetts, Florida, 1904 - 1997) NAME: Sunset Seasacpe with Sailboat YEAR: 1995 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jay Phillips (NY,1873-1949) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Jay Campbell Phillips (New York, 1873 - 1949) NAME: Seascape with Sailboat YEAR: 1912 MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. Minor wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann (Austria,1848-1916) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: Adolf Kaufmann (Austrian, 1848-1916) NAME: Mountain Coastal Landscape with Sailboat MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Few small tears to edges. Few faint brown spots in lower left corner.See Sold Price
Sold2024CONTEMPORARY ACRYLIC BEACH SCENEColorful Haitian beach with sailboats, signed lower left. Artist label with full name Sheri Erickson Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 26" (Sight) H 15.5" x W 19.5" Condition: Some corner separation, cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franklin Briscoe (PA,MD,1844-1903) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Franklin Dullin Briscoe (Pennsylvania, Maryland, 1844 - 1903) NAME: Sunset Seascape with Sailboat MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Few minor scratches. Minor craqueluSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryJoachim Van Hier (Austria,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueUS$240(5 bids)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Taxidermy Elk Head Wall Mount. Artist's name on wood panelUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Taxidermy Dell Sheep Head Wall Mount. Artist's name (A. HALSTED) on wood panelUS$100
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJulia Thecla (American, 1896-1973) Young Lady with a Bird, 1946US$2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsJIM DINE (B. 1935) Chainsaw Venus, 1990 (This work is number six from an edition of six. )US$80,000
2 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...US$18,000
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseAndras Kaldor "Magyar Allami Operahaz, Budapest" Limited Edition PrintUS$5
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPhilippe Granat, France (1899-1933), Portrait of a Farmer, oil on canvasUS$100
BonhamsJonas Wood (American, born 1977) Large Shelf Still Life Offset lithographic poster in colours, 2...£360(1 bid)