Sold2024Unknown Artist (20th Century American): Two Workseach: etching on paper; unsigned; one depicting a man in a cowboy hat and the other a man with a head scarf Each plate: 8 x 5 1/2 in. (20.3 x 14 cm.), Frame: 22 1/2 x 20 1/2 in. (57.2 x 52.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Fantasy Themed Works (20th Century)Six (6) works. All appear to be the same artist. All signed and stamped by the artist. Signature illegible and/or artist unknown. 22 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Works.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Works. Three hand embellished color lithographs, all illegibly pencil signed and dated '85. Pencil titled Abama Aichi #1, #3, and #5. All pencil editioned and bearSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS (19TH & 20TH CENTURY): SIX WORKSthe 1st and 2nd: Jose Hernandez Delgadillo (20th century), each an identical Galeria Misrachi program, 1962, lithograph on paper, pencil-signed and dated "62" lower right (each 12 3/4 x 9 5/8"); the 3See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (20th Century)Artist Unknown (20th Century) Three Works, including Kitty Hawk, Chicago Northwestern, and Dearborn. silkscreen with sand embossing each signed D. Munz, titled and numbered in pencil each 35 x 22 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Abstract Works. Two mixed media assemblages on handmade paper. Both illegibly pencil signed and dated '87 Each approximate: 39" x 38" Frames: 46" x 46"See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Works.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Three Works. Each is an oil on masonite, unsigned Masonite: 9" x 10" Frames: 13 1/2" x 14 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (French, 20th Century), Two Works; PontArtist Unknown (French, 20th Century) Two Works; Pont Neuf, Paris and St. Germain de Pres oil on canvas each signed de Remare Each 15 x 18 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M.See Sold Price
Sold2017Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two Works.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Two Works. "Mother and Child" and "Woman on Dock". Provenance: Marshall Field & Co., Chicago. Both are oil on canvas Larger canvas: 20" x 20" frame: 21" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Portraits.Artist Unknown (20th Century) Two Portraits. Depicting a young man and young woman. Both are oil on canvas on board. Neither are signed. Provenance: The Estate Of Payson "Bunky" Cushing Larger board:See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (20th Century), A Pair of Works, TrompArtist Unknown (20th Century) A Pair of Works, Tromp l'Oiel Bookshelves oil on panel Each panel 13 x 15 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400 Frame size 32 1/2 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Lifes (two works) oil on canvas signed illegibly 19 1/2 x 23 inches. Property from the Glen View Club, Golf, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (R.R.) (American, 20th Century) ThreeArtist Unknown (R.R.) (American, 20th Century) Three Works. Abstract pastels, two initialed and dated 1/83 and 3/83 Largest: 20" x 28" Frame: 28.5" x 36.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (Japanese, 20th Century) Five Etchings.Artist Unknown (Japanese, 20th Century) Five Etchings. Each depicting a different traditional robe or kimono. All five are illegibly signed and numbered along the lower margin Sight: 10" x 9" Frame: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Still Lifes (four works on two double-sided boards)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) Still Lifes (four works on two double-sided boards) oil on paperboard Larger 16 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Celestia B. Smithgall, Atlanta and GaineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown (Japanese, 20th Century) Three Gouaches.Artist Unknown (Japanese, 20th Century) Three Gouaches. Each depicting a woman in an interior, unsigned Each: 9.5" x 9.5" Frame: 14.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Chromogenic Prints.Artists Unknown (20th Century) Two Chromogenic Prints. One depicting a man in a boat and the other a still life with pickles Larger sight: 28" x 34.5" Frame: 39.5" x 45.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024ARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Oil onARTIST UNKNOWN (American, 20th century). Untitled. (Three Nudes). Three Works. Not dated. Oil on canvas or panel. Signed with a monogram at lower edges. Largest: 8 x 6”. Frame: 9 x 7”. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown (20th C), Portraits (three)Artist Unknown (20th century) Portraits (a group of three works) oil on board signed illegibly 10" x 8" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artist Unknown, 19th/20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 19th/20th Century A Pair of Watercolors Depicting Shells watercolor on paper initialed BZ (lower right) Each: 9 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Property From The Estate of Edwin L. Cox, Dallas, TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Carved MarbleUnknown Artist (European, 20th Century) Carved Marble Depicting a young woman sitting on a bronze and marble chair, reading a letter, on a rust colored marble plinth Condition: Good, crack at ankle onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, 20th CenturyArtist Unknown, 20th Century Still Lifes (a pair of works) oil on board each signed Stien (lower right) 26 1/2 x 22 inches (sight). Provenance: The Branch Gallery, Southwick, EnglandSee Sold Price
7 days LeftToomey & Co. AuctioneersJulius Shulman, Collection of photographs pertaining to Frank Lloyd Wright buildingsUS$350(3 bids)
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas K. Haring , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After artist)US$350
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Painting Canvas Andy Warhol , Modern Old 20th Century Art.(After Artist)US$550
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCModern Old 20th Century Art oil Painting on Canvas (After) artistUS$300
Oct 05Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Pasmore, Modern Old 20th Century Painting(After Artist)US$400
Oct 04Royal Treasures Warehouse LLCAbstract Canvas Victor Brauner, Modern Old 20th Century Art (After Artist)US$425