Sold2022Penitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene withPenitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene with a jar of ointment, after original by Carlo Dolci (1616 - 1686), original hangs in the Galleria PalaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Oil On canvasArtist Unknown Oil On canvas Measurements: Framed High: 48 1/2 Inches Wide: 38 Inches Art Work High: 39 1/4 Inches Wide: 29 1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Oil on canvas.Artist Unknown Oil on canvas. Measurements: Framed High: 32 1/2 Inches Wide: 32 1/2 Inches Art Work High: 23 Inches Wide: 24 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, oil on canvas.Artist Unknown, oil on canvas. Measurements: Framed High: 40 1/2 Inches Wide: 53 Inches Art Work High: 34 Inches Wide: 47 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas, Old BuildingsSmaller painting of two buildings; one newer and one older (ruins?). Narrow frame accentuates the architecture and the relationship of the contrasting styles and ages of structures. Unsigned. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas, Building w/ ArchesUnsigned. Study of architecture of a front of a church. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 12 in. H x 16 in. W. Visible approx. 10 in. H x 14 in. W. Weight: 1.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Oil on Canvas, The Child Mary SpinningUnsigned. Depicts the child Mary with a golden halo hand-spinning yarn. Detailed gold accents throughout her dress and chair. Some chip and scratch on the frame. Housed in a gold frame. Sight size - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil On Canvas Abstract Landscape 1960Unstretched canvas. Measures approx. 8 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas Painting. Craquelure overall, heavy around edges. Small area of paint loss upper left corner and lower right corner. Approx. 12 in. H x 10.75 in. W (visible) 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown, Oil on Canvas LandscapeArtist Unknown, Oil on Canvas Landscape. Signed lower left. Size: 28"H x 25.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Village SceneArtist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Woman in Field Landscape With Houses. Impressionistic village landscape scene. Unframed. Overall: Approx: 15.5 in. x 17.5 in. Weight 1 lb. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Interior Still Life Signed & Dated 1990Looks like "John R Pinkley", but artist unknown. Oil on canvas 28 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Edm P Mystery Continental Autumn Impressionist Signed Landscape Painting EuropeanVanderbilt estate Edm P mystery continental autumn Impressionist signed landscape painting European early 20C artist unknown. Oil on canvas with continental Europe metric stamped stretchers, 16.375inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and VegetablesSet of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and Vegetables, artist unknown, oil on canvas, 20th century, overall good condition, 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold tSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADYEarly 18th Century Continental school. Artist unknown. Oil on canvas, lined. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18.5", (Canvas) H 16.5" x W 13" Condition: Old lining coming loose at the edges. Losses to paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Montreal Street, Circa 1960Artist unknown, oil on canvas, Montreal winter street scene, unsigned, circa 1960, 23" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marine Painting - Mystery ArtistMarine Painting - Mystery Artist - Unknown Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 31 1/2"in W and 33"in H x 40 1/2"in W with frame Illegible signature, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century England School Hunting Dogs Painting19th Century England School Hunting Dogs Painting Mystery Artist - Unknown Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 27 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 31"in W with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023American School Portrait, 19th Century.An American School portrait painting, artist unknown, oil on canvas, size 30 in. x 25 1/2 in., framed to 34 1/2 in. x 29 1/2 in., Good condition, relined, original gold leaf frame, several small scratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Portrait of Susan B. AnthonySusan B. Anthony (1820-1906), artist unknown, oil on canvas, laid to panel, 25 1/4 X 21 3/8 inches; frame: 32 5/8 X 28 1/8 inches. No buyer’s premium in this sale. No reserves above the starting priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seascape Oil on Canvas in Gilt FrameArtist unknown, oil on canvas of a yacht in marshlands at dawn. Signature on lower left is illegible. 8" H x 30" L. Canvas is very dirty with a puncture on lower right. Gilt frame has some loss alongSee Sold Price
Sold2016EARLY 20TH CENTURY PARISIAN VIEWArtist unknown Oil on canvas,not signed Dimensions: Frame H 26" x W 31", Sight H 19.5" x W 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Seascape Oil Painting SignedSeascape Oil Painting Signed Illegible Signature Mystery Artist - Unknown Oil on Canvas Measure 19 1/2"in H x 27 1/2"in W and 25 1/2"in H x 33 1/2"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract Oil On Canvas.Artist Unknown Oil On Canvas. Measures, 40 1/2 Inches High x 53 Inches Wide Framed, 34 Inches High x 47 Inches Wide Artwork.See Sold Price
Oct 01MJ Auction Gallery LLCunknown artist,landscaping,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,size:8"h x 10"w,shipping in US99.US$200
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryFrench School, 18th Century, The Judgement of Paris, Rendition, Oil on CanvasUS$1,200(2 bids)
7 days LeftAlmaAn old painting depicting a scene of nobles in the forest. Europe the beginning of the 19th centuryUS$400
18 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400