Sold2018Artist Unknown (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Roosters.Artist Unknown (Late 19th/Early 20th Century) Roosters. Oil on canvas, signed illegibly lower left Frame: 25" x 36" Frame: 33" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold2016Original Oil on Board RoosterEst. $ 50 - 100 Original Oil on Board Rooster. Oil on canvas board of stylized rooster. 6.5 x 4.75 inches. Framed overall 9 x7 inches. Signed lower left. Artist unknown.See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Signed Painting of Roosters, Artist Unknown.The Antique Painting is oil on Canvas, signed lower right, but the signature cannot be deciphered. The Painting measures 8" x 10". The frame measures 13 1/4" x 15 1/4". In-House Shipping is Available.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Century Abstract With A Rooster, Signed, Artist UnknownOil on canvas 18 x 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Penitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene withPenitent Mary Magdalene, artist unknown, oil on canvas, circa 1660 - 1670, Saint Mary Magdalene with a jar of ointment, after original by Carlo Dolci (1616 - 1686), original hangs in the Galleria PalaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Oil On canvasArtist Unknown Oil On canvas Measurements: Framed High: 48 1/2 Inches Wide: 38 Inches Art Work High: 39 1/4 Inches Wide: 29 1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown Oil on canvas.Artist Unknown Oil on canvas. Measurements: Framed High: 32 1/2 Inches Wide: 32 1/2 Inches Art Work High: 23 Inches Wide: 24 1/2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Artist Unknown, oil on canvas.Artist Unknown, oil on canvas. Measurements: Framed High: 40 1/2 Inches Wide: 53 Inches Art Work High: 34 Inches Wide: 47 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas, Old BuildingsSmaller painting of two buildings; one newer and one older (ruins?). Narrow frame accentuates the architecture and the relationship of the contrasting styles and ages of structures. Unsigned. OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas, Building w/ ArchesUnsigned. Study of architecture of a front of a church. Overall good condition. Frame approx. 12 in. H x 16 in. W. Visible approx. 10 in. H x 14 in. W. Weight: 1.2 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Oil on Canvas, The Child Mary SpinningUnsigned. Depicts the child Mary with a golden halo hand-spinning yarn. Detailed gold accents throughout her dress and chair. Some chip and scratch on the frame. Housed in a gold frame. Sight size - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil On Canvas Abstract Landscape 1960Unstretched canvas. Measures approx. 8 in. x 10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas PaintingSigned Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas Painting. Craquelure overall, heavy around edges. Small area of paint loss upper left corner and lower right corner. Approx. 12 in. H x 10.75 in. W (visible) 20.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Artist Unknown, Oil on Canvas LandscapeArtist Unknown, Oil on Canvas Landscape. Signed lower left. Size: 28"H x 25.75"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Village SceneArtist Unknown Oil on Canvas Board Woman in Field Landscape With Houses. Impressionistic village landscape scene. Unframed. Overall: Approx: 15.5 in. x 17.5 in. Weight 1 lb. 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Interior Still Life Signed & Dated 1990Looks like "John R Pinkley", but artist unknown. Oil on canvas 28 x 22 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vanderbilt Estate Edm P Mystery Continental Autumn Impressionist Signed Landscape Painting EuropeanVanderbilt estate Edm P mystery continental autumn Impressionist signed landscape painting European early 20C artist unknown. Oil on canvas with continental Europe metric stamped stretchers, 16.375inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and VegetablesSet of Nine Still Lifes of Fruits and Vegetables, artist unknown, oil on canvas, 20th century, overall good condition, 11 1/2" x 14 1/2". Provenance: Property from a private New York collection sold tSee Sold Price
Sold201818TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADYEarly 18th Century Continental school. Artist unknown. Oil on canvas, lined. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22" x W 18.5", (Canvas) H 16.5" x W 13" Condition: Old lining coming loose at the edges. Losses to paSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Board, Montreal Street, Circa 1960Artist unknown, oil on canvas, Montreal winter street scene, unsigned, circa 1960, 23" x 35.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Marine Painting - Mystery ArtistMarine Painting - Mystery Artist - Unknown Oil on Canvas Measure 24"in H x 31 1/2"in W and 33"in H x 40 1/2"in W with frame Illegible signature, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century England School Hunting Dogs Painting19th Century England School Hunting Dogs Painting Mystery Artist - Unknown Oil on Canvas Measure 20"in H x 27 1/2"in W and 23"in H x 31"in W with frame.See Sold Price
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCunknown artist,landscaping,oil on canvas,signed lower rigth,size:8"h x 10"w,shipping in US99.US$200
4 days LeftAlmaAn old painting depicting a scene of nobles in the forest. Europe the beginning of the 19th centuryUS$400