Sold2020ARTISTA RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Icon on shell depictingIcon on shell depicting at the top Saint Basil the Great and at the bottom the Mother of God with Child. . Cm 13,00 x 23,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn.19th CENTURY ARTIST Pair of paintings depicting allegory of the summer and the autumn. Oil on board. Cm 27,00 x 22,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Group of four painting depicting19TH CENTURY ARTIST Group of four painting depicting still life of wild game. Oil on pressboard. Cm 17,00 x 21,00. Three artwors are signed Coppini, one Meucci. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX SECOLO A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone19th CENTURY MANUFACTURE A group of five cameos in chalcedony, agate, shell and lava stone depicting mythological figures. . Cm 4,00 x 5,00. Probably gold and silver framesDimensions of the female proSee Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Bather with Vesuvius in theBather with Vesuvius in the background. Oil on canvas . Cm 101,00 x 150,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista del XIX secolo Ritratto di canefirmato in basso a sinistra: "J. Stevens", reca al retro etichetta di provenienza, olio su tela, W. 74 - H. 60 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Sunset on the ruins of the19th CENTURY ARTIST Sunset on the ruins of the Roman aqueduct. Oil on cardboard. Cm 55,50 x 40,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Roman Charity.19th CENTURY ARTIST Roman Charity. Oil on canvas . Cm 42,00 x 34,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of Angelo Daini. .19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of Angelo Daini. . Oil on paper on canvas. Cm 19,00 x 26,00. At the back it is marked: "Angelo Daini fatto in Roma l'anno 1798 dal celebre pittore Francesco ... in attestaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Tavern interior.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Tavern interior. Oil on canvas . Cm 65,00 x 51,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of woman.19th CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of woman. Mixed media on paper. Cm 16,00 x 20,00. Signature unreadable lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Portrait of a man.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Portrait of a man. Oil on canvas . Cm 46,00 x 60,00. Provenance: Private Collection, Brescia. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Horn player.19TH CENTURY ARTIST Horn player. Oil on board. Cm 17,00 x 29,00. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with amethyst inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with amethyst inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,066 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 5,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,074 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2018ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale eARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO Paesaggio con temporale e riviera. Olio su tavola. Cm 26,50 x 19,00. . Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with Russian Empire coat of arms. Silver. Cm 4,50 x 30,00 x 4,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,072 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with black hardstones.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with black hardstones. Silver. Cm 2,80 x 27,50 x 2,80. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.082 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with wooden inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with wooden inserts. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 27,00 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.076 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah with turquoise stone inserts. Silver. Cm 4,00 x 27,00 x 4,00. Hallmarks. Weight: 0,070 kgSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARGENTIERE RUSSO DEL XIX SECOLO Yad Torah.19TH CENTURY SILVERSMITH Yad Torah. Silver. Cm 3,50 x 24,50 x 3,50. Hallmarks. Weight: 0.050 grSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX SECOLO A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet.19TH CENTURY ARTIST A pair of alabaster portraits on red velvet. . Cm 18,00 x 25,00. Defects. 16x12 cm. Frame presentSee Sold Price