Sold2021Extraordinary binding, La Princess LointaineHeading: Author: Rostand, Edmond Title: La Princesse Lointaine: Pièce en quatre actes en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Dépens D'un Amateur Date Published: 1919 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vieux Modele Pour Jeune OdalisqueArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vieux Modele Pour Jeune Odalisque Year: 1970 Dimensions: 18.6in. by 23.2in. Edition: 49 from the limited edition of 50 Publisher: GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Marc Chagall, La Jeune Fille au Bouquet 1969, Lithograph signed & numberedArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Jeune Fille au Bouquet Year: 1969 Medium: Lithograph in colors on paper Edition: 35/50 Size: 12 5/8 x 9 5/8 in in. Framed Approx.: 23 x 19 in. Notes: Mourlot 564 ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2016La Princesse d'OrangeArt,Painting,Oil on Panel,La Princesse d'Orange,The name Antonis Mor is inscribed on reverse. This painting compares favorably with known works by Mor.,,11H_8 1/4WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La PrincesseFranz Xavier Winterhalter (1805-1873): La Princesse Mathilde Watercolor on heavy paper, 1857, signed 'FX Winterhalter' and dated lower right. 16 x 11 3/4 in. (sheet), 28 x 22 in. (frame). Sold RabourdSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chagall, "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet" lithograph.Chagall, Marc (France/Russia, 1187-1985). "La Jeune Fille au Bouquet." 1969. Lithograph. In pencil, signed l.r. and numbered 36/50 l.l. Framed and matted under glass. 12 5/8" x 9 5/8". Sight: 15 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Le PhoVietnamese/French, 1907-2001La Jeune Fille aux TulipesSigned Le Pho in Latin and Chinese characters (lr); inscribed Romanet 2223 and as titled on the reverse and inscribed M. Allen on the backing boarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Early 18th century French oil on canvas portrait, "LaEarly 18th century French oil on canvas portrait, "La Princesse," 19 by 15.25 inches, framed. Condition: loose on stretcher, punctures, and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALPHONSE MARIA MUCHA (FRENCH, 1860-1939)Alphonse Maria MuchaFrench, 1860-1939Lefevre Utile (Sarah Bernhardt), 1903Color lithographThe portrait of French actress Sarah Bernhardt as La Princesse Lointaine, hands held to her chin and lilies inSee Sold Price
Sold2015RARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "LaRARE ARTIST ILLUSTRATED FRENCH LITERARY BOOK - "La Princesse de Babylone" by Voltaire, "Lithographies originales in coleurs de Van Dongen", Scripta et Picta, Paris, 1948. Limited edition of 198, thisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signéArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), "La vallée de la Sedelle", vers 1897, huile sur toile, signée, 94x115 cm; Etiquette au verso: Collection Modern Art Foundation, Vaduz; Armand Guillaumin (1841-1927See Sold Price
Sold2022Roger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965 Escalier hélicoïdal en fonteRoger TALLON (1929-2011) - Edition La Cloche, vers 1965Escalier hélicoïdal en fonte d'aluminium et caoutchouc noir à treize marches.H : 360 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) ColorJoan Miró (1893-1983) ESCALADE VERS LA LUNE (DUPIN 496) Color etching and aquatint, 1969, on wove paper, signed and inscribed H.C. in pencil, an hors commerce impression aside from the edition ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la DiagonaleEduardo Chillida (Spanish, 1924-2002) Vers la Diagonale (Towards the Diagonal) 1963, pencil signed and numbered 27/50, with wide margins, Maeght Éditeur, Paris, publisher. Drypoint on Rives BFK pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MÜHL - PORTE OUVERTERoger MÜHL (1929-2008)Porte ouverteHuile sur toile. Signé en bas vers la droite.Titré au dos120 x 130 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Martin Ferrieres(French, 1891-1972) La Terrasse Vers L'Ouest, signed lower right "Martin-Ferrieres", titled on original frame plate attached verso, oil on canvas, 28-1/2 x 36-1/2 in.; gilt wood and composition frame,See Sold Price
2020Jean Dufy 'Paris, Porte Dauphine vers Le Bois' O/CJean Dufy, France (1888-1964) 1950 Oil on canvas in ornate gilt carved wood frame, signed bottom, 'Paris, Porte Dauphine Vers La Bois'. COA from Leandre Quesnel, Member of the Comite Professiinnel desSee Sold Price
Sold2017CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier,CONSTANT (1920-2005) Sans titre Gouache sur papier, signé en bas vers la droite 29 x 39 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARIE CASIMIRE QUEEN OF POLAND: (1641-1716)MARIE CASIMIRE QUEEN OF POLAND: (1641-1716) Marie Casimire Louise de la Grange d´Arquien, also known as Marysienka. Queen consort of Poland 1676-96 as spouse of King John III Sobieski, and Grand DuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture surLadislas KIJNO (1921-2012) Composition Peinture sur papier froissé, signée en bas vers la droite 90 x 57 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collierHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Jeune femme, la cordelière de son peignoir en collier Etching in black on Arches, 1929, signed and numbered 13/25 in pencil. 11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (sheet), 25 1/2 x 27 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Hugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à laHugo SCHEIBER (1873-195) Jeune femme à la cigarette Gouache sur carton, signée en bas à droite 49 x 35 cm- Young woman with cigarettes Left on cardboard, signed at the bottom right 49 x 35 cmSee Sold Price
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncErte, La Princesse Lointaine', Signed Limited Edition SerigraphUS$700
IEGOR AuctionsFABERGÉ, D'après / After - "LES LYS DE LA VALLÉE" / “LILIES OF THE VALLEY"CA$200(9 bids)
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Groupe d'un musée secret ».1970.€4,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Jeune Chasseurs de la Jungle. Nord Celebes (#136).,US$500
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Petit Pouce » , vers 1975.€300
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) L'Homme à la fraise, 1963US$10,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. MONTANUS. Ambassades memorables de la Compagnie des Indes Orientales des prouinces unies,€2,500
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€1,000
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGuadeloupe. MARGOTIN jeune. Lettera autografa firmata, indirizzata a A. Viot “Negociant a€300
8 hrs LeftBonhamsJOSEPH BEUYS (1921-1986) Besser heute aktiv, 1972 Impression offset, texte manuscrit et tim...€400