Sold2023ARTURO GARCIA BUSTOS (Mexican, 1926 - 2017). Carceles, circa 1955, Limited edition linocut numberedARTURO GARCIA BUSTOS (Mexican, 1926 - 2017). Carceles, circa 1955, Limited edition linocut numbered 1 of an edition of 100. Pencil numbered, titled and signed. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo)1973in...JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS (1934-2017) Hombres Vestidos de Mujer (Mercado de Carne en Hamburgo) 1973 ink and watercolor on paper, signed and dated 'Cuevas 73', titled and dated '16. Sept. 1973' upper rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pharmacy.- Orta (Garcia de) & others., Histoire des Drogues, Espiceries, et de Certains MedicamensPharmacy.- Orta (Garcia de) & others. Histoire des Drogues, Espiceries, et de Certains Medicamens Simples, qui naissent és Indes et en l'Amerique, edited by Antoine Colin, 4 parts in 1, second LySee Sold Price
Sold2022LOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]aLOAISA [LOYASA], FRANCISCO CARDINAL GARCÍA DE Letter in Spanish, signed ("Frater] G[arci]a Card[ina]lis Hispal[en]sis"), and countersigned by Juan de Sámano, the royal secretary, to AntonioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de tableJacques GARCIA. Paire de lampes de table Fût central à godrons en laiton et base circulaire, abat-jour pagode. H. 65 cm A pair of brass table lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arturo Estrada (b.1925) Mexico, Oil on CanvasTitled "En El Espacio", oil on canvas, signed and dated upper right, and verso. Exhibited 1968 in The Salon De La Plastica Mexicana - Instituto Nacional De Bellas Artes. Arturo Estrada studied with FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupéVase balustre CHINE - XIXe siècle Le corps à pan coupé double losange en porcelaine bleu blanc à décor de paysage montagneux et de cabanons au bord de la rivière, et d’ un poème. (Eclats). H.See Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE ÉMERAUDE SOLITAIREBAGUE ÉMERAUDE SOLITAIRE Elle est ornée d'une émeraude rectangulaire à pans coupés épaulée de trois diamants taille brillant en châtons à griffes. MontureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Garcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. BuenosGarcia Marquez, Gabriel. Cien Años de Soledad. Buenos Aires: Editorial Sudamericana, 1967. Primera edicion. En estuche.See Sold Price
Sold2015CARTIER Sac en fourrure de veau noir, Anse cuir noir,CARTIER Sac en fourrure de veau noir, Anse cuir noir, fermoir « pan- Thère « , une poche intérieure Carte d'authenticité Neuf dans sa boiteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901), Mademoiselle Marcelle Lender, en buste, 1895lithograph in colors, printed 1895, fourth state (of four), published by Pan in conjunction with Volume 1, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Busto En Rojo. Mixograph in colors on handmade paper. Numbered 45/100 LL, signed LR. Edition of 100, published by Taller de Grafica Mexicana, 1984. Ref: Pereda 326.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Lladro Grouping Sculpture Hansom Carriage RARELarge Lladro Grouping Sculpture " Hansom Carriage " Scarce #01001225 Paseo en Lando Sculptor Fulgencio Garcia year issued 1972 year retired 1975 (1225 Edicion Agotada Serie de 750 piezas Edition SoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAEGER LECOULTREJAEGER LECOULTRE ANNEES 40 Montre bracelet en acier sur cuir. BOITIER : rond avec belles anses. CADRAN : "pie-pan" cuivré avec index appliqués et peints chemin de fer et aiguillesSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOUCHERONBOUCHERON SQUARE CLOUS DE PARIS ANNEES 2000 Montre bracelet en or gris 18K sur cuir. BOITIER : carré à pans coupés avec lunette à motif "pointes de diamants". CADRAN : asSee Sold Price
SoldRufino Tamayo (1899-1991); Busto en Rojo;Rufino Tamayo (1899-1991) Busto en Rojo (Pereda 326), 1984 Mixografía® in colors on handmade paper, signed in white crayon and numbered 83/100 (there were also 20 artist's proofs in Roman nuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AWIKI | Panen (Harvest)150 x 100 cm oil on canvas signed and dated 2021 lower left This work is accompanied with a certificate of authenticity This lot is located in INDONESIASee Sold Price
Sold2022JULES AGARD (1905-1986)JULES AGARD (1905-1986) Sculpture ovoïde en terre chamottée modelée présentant deux chouettes stylisées, engobe polychrome. Signature incisée "J. Agard". Ovoid sculpture in chamotteSee Sold Price
Sold2023STATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècleSTATUETTE DE DURGA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE Inde du Sud, période Vijaynagar, vers XVe siècle A COPPER ALLOY FIGURE OF DURGA South India, Vijaynagar Period, ca. 15th century Present in the hieratSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGE en jade néphrite blancSCEPTRE RUYI DE MARIAGEen jade néphrite blanc céladonné, veiné de rouille, sculpté et ajouré en haut relief d'un dragon, l'extrémité gravée d'un caractSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE SCHOOL (Circa 1847,), "Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton"., Watercolor heightened withCHINESE SCHOOLCirca 1847"Puerto de Whampoa en el Rio de Canton". Titled in Spanish lower margin outside the double inked border.Watercolor heightened with gouache on paper, 22" x 33" sight. Framed 31.See Sold Price
Sold2024Berthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, tBerthe Morisot (French, 1841–1895) - Tête de Bébé en Bonnet (Head of a Child, the Artist’s daughter, Julie Manet) Stamped with Artist's signature at bottom left ‘BerthSee Sold Price
Jun 29Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesRARE 1698 DISSERTATION ON SPANISH ART & ARCHITECTURE OF THE ESCORIALUS$250
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHPicasso, nach Pablo 10 Textlithographien nach Picasso in schwarz-weiß im Text, 4 Prä€1,200
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAPANI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT TIBET CENTRAL, XIE/XIIE SIÈCLE€480,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRADHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE M...€480,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAIROCANA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€48,000
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE GARDIEN EN TERRE CUITE À GLAÇURE SANCAI Dynastie Tang (618-907)€6,500
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VASUDHARA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, DÉBUT DE L'ÉPOQUE MA...€80,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE HEVAJRA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENTRAL, XVE/XVIE SIÈCLE€65,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDEUX PETITS MODÈLES DE TORTUES EN BRONZE PATINÉ, SIGNÉS SUIGAKU Japon, pério...€800
5 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE MANJUSHRI EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644), XVIe siècle€2,500
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRAYOGINI EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION D'ARGENT ET DE CUIVRE TIBET, XVIIE SIÈCLE€12,000
5 days LeftBonhamsDEUX STATUETTES DE GUANYIN EN BRONZE DORÉ Dynastie Ming (1368-1644) (6)€32,000
5 days LeftBonhamsRARE PAIRE DE CHAISES EN HUANGHUALI, DENGGUAYI XVIIe/XVIIIe siècle (2)€65,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE TIBET, STYLE RENAISSANCE PALA, XVIIE/XVIIIE SI&#...€120,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
5 days LeftBonhamsTRÈS RARE PETIT CABINET DE CURIOSITÉ EN LAQUE MIAOJIN ZHAOQI PEINT À L'OR ET ...€25,000
BonhamsVASE EN FORME DE SEGMENT DE BAMBOU EN BRONZE, SIGNÉ YOSHIMICHI ZO Japon, période Meiji...€1,000
5 days LeftBonhamsGRAND ÉCRAN DE TABLE EN MARBRE ET BOIS, XIAOZHUOPINGFENG XIXe siècle€1,600
BonhamsTÊTE DE BODHISATTVA EN STUC, TRACES DE POLYCHROMIE Dynastie Ming ou postérieur (2)€3,000
BonhamsPAIRE DE BOÎTES D'ENCENS EN FORME DE CANARDS EN LAQUE DORÉE Japon, période Meiji ...€800
BonhamsIMPORTANTE STATUE DE BUDAI EN BRONZE Dynastie Ming, datée de la Vème année du r&#...€8,000
4 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VAJRABHAIRAVA EN ALLIAGE DU CUIVRE DORÉ NÉPAL, XVE SIÈCLE€32,000