Sold2022《 Winter on the Humber river 》 Oil on wood ( Clarence Ainslie Loomis , B.1917 , Canada《 Winter on the Humber river 》 Oil on wood ( Clarence Ainslie Loomis , B.1917 , Canada )See Sold Price
2024Edward Willis Redfield, Winter SceneItem/Description: Original American impressionism landscape oil painting on wood panel depicts a small river or brook in winter. Riverscape with bare trees and snow covered ground. Signed, and dated bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Aldro Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Winter RiverAldro Hibbard (American, 1886-1972) Winter River oil on canvas signed A. T. Hibbard (lower left) 22 ¼ x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022《 The road to the river 》 Oil on wood (1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )《 The road to the river 》 Oil on wood(1874-1952 , UAS, by Ira J. Deen )See Sold Price
Sold2022JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER SOMMERLICHE FLUSSLANDSCHAFTJACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 Amsterdam - 1922 ibid. Summer river landscape Oil on wood. 30 x 41,5 cm (F. 48 x 58 cm). Signed lower right 'J.J. Spohler f.'. Frame. JACOB JAN COENRAAD SPOHLER 1837 AmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stephen Pentak Delaware River 1999 oil paintingPentak, Stephen (American, born 1951), Delaware River, 1999, oil on wood, 34 x 76 inches, signed and dated on label affixed to reverse. Provenance: Linda Schwartz Gallery, Cincinnati, OH.See Sold Price
Sold2023WALTER EMERSON BAUM "WINTER SUNLIGHT"CREEK RUNNING THROUGH WOODS IN WINTER. OIL ON ARTIST'S BOARD. SGND. BOTTOM RIGHT. SIGHT VIEW 15 3/4" X 19 3/4". TOTAL SIZE 22 1/2" X 26 1/2". . Terms Please Read Carefully Before Bidding. This is an OSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wood oil painting Owens RiverA view of Boundary Mountain. signed lower right, original frame stamp verso Dimensions: 16 x 20 Weight: 5 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A. Nunamaker Oil on Board - Winter River Scene.A. Nunamaker Oil on Artist Board with Palette Knife Winter Delaware River Scene. Signed lower right "A. Nunamaker" Bucks county artist Alfred Nunamaker (1915-1988). Image 7-5/8" x 9-5/8"; in a modernSee Sold Price
Sold2024W G Cunningham (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: W G Cunningham (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Winter River Landscape YEAR: 1925 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 17 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022《 A bird by riverside 》 Oil on wood ( Ira J. Deen , 1874-1952 , Canada )《 A bird by riverside 》 Oil on wood ( Ira J. Deen , 1874-1952 , Canada )See Sold Price
Sold2024George Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (AmeriGeorge Schwacha Framed oil painting on board. Winter river landscape. Signed front and verso. (American, New Jersey 1908-1986) good condition. Dimensions: Frame Height: 24 inches, Frame Width: 36 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956)LOT 9035 -- Leonid Romanovitch SOLOGOUB (SOLOGUB) (1884 -1956) -- Description : Dnieper river in winter -- Medium : Oil on canvas -- Dimensions : 90 x 110 cm -- Signature : Signed lower left -- EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANZ HANS JOHNSTON (1888-1949) CANADIANOriginal oil on board "Clearing". A winter river scene with cottages in background. Signed lower left. Small repairable scratch on top left. Two small paint chips with minor age cracking. Original fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peter Winthrop SHEFFERS: Winter Landscape - O/CPeter Winthrop Sheffers (American, 1893-1949) oil on canvas of a winter river landscape; signed Sheffers lower left. [Art: 30" H x 36" W; Frame: 40" H x 46 1/2" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021John Caple (UK,born 1966) oil paintingARTIST: John Caple (British, born 1966) NAME: My Father Winter Wood Somerset MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 11 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Clarence Millet (American/New Orleans, 1897-1959)Clarence Millet (American/New Orleans, 1897-1959), "Keep Out: Construction of the Levee along the Mississippi River", oil on canvas, signed lower right, 26 1/4 in. x 38 in., framed. Provenance: AcquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Levi Wells Prentice "Canada Side, 1000 Islands"Levi Wells Prentice (American, 1851-1935) CT artist "Canada Side, 1000 Islands St. Lawrence River", oil on canvas, signed "L. W. Prentice", 7-3/4" x 12", good condition, paint loses at edges, Losses aSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN RIVER OIL PAINTING BY STANISLAV ZHUKOVSKYStanislav Yulianovich Zhukovsky, Russian, Soviet, Polish, 1872, 1875 to 1944, impressionist oil painting on board depicting a winter river landscape. Signed lower left. Circa: 1910s to 1930s. The studSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2022BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK WINTERLANDSCHAFT MIT GEFRORENEM FLUSS UND STAFFAGE (1843)BAREND CORNELIS KOEKKOEK 1803 Middelburg - 1862 Kleve Winter landscape with a frozen river and staffage (1843) Oil on canvas. 56 x 73 cm (F. 80 x 94 cm). Signed and dated on the wooden panel at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Pilot Oil Painting, Winter LandscapeRobert W. Pilot (Canada, 1898-1968) Oil on Panel Painting, Winter Landscape titled Piedmont, Quebec, 1946. Panel measures 7 inches H x 9.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Oil on Board of a Steamboat Scene by Harlan Hubbardsteamboat on river oil on board tobacco stick frame signed l.l. dated 1979 10 x 25.5 inches (sight) 12 x 29 inches (frame) Ex. Emmett S. Wood estate Madison, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022+William Keith (American 1838 - 1911) "Man in the Woods at Sunrise" oil on wood panel, light visible+William Keith (American 1838 - 1911) "Man in the Woods at Sunrise" oil on wood panel, light visible at distance beyond dark forest, signed lower right, gilt frame, wear consistent with age includingSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sOTIS JEROME TRIPP (Massachusetts, 1905-1976), Hauling wood in winter., Oil on canvas, 18" x 26".US$250
5 days LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyUnknown Artists (20th Century) OilsUS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCOriginal Oil Painting Signed C. Cooper.US$550(3 bids)