Sold2023ASSORTED BUICK EPHEMERA AND COLLECTABLES.ASSORTED BUICK EPHEMERA AND COLLECTABLES.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 10+ Assorted Car Promotion EphemeraIncludes Nash Air Conditioning, Buick Convertibles, 1962 Buick, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted Ephemeraincludes newspapers, booklets, magazines, small maps and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Collection Of Assorted EphemeraLarge Collection Of Assorted EphemeraRelating to the Russian recognition by the US in 1933.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vermont Postcards and Assorted EphemeraTray lot of various booklets, tool catalogs, photos, embossed greeting cards. Includes collection of Burlington and Lake Champlain postcards, photo album, poodle trimming guide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes War Ration Books, Postcards, Newspaper Pages, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bunny Yeagers Diet Book (300)+ Assorted Ephemera &8x10 Photos of Bunny Yeager Exercise Poses Contact Sheets Some Complete Of Exercise Poses of Bunny Yeager Trascript Of Diet Book Negatives Of Bunny Yeager Exercise Poses .See Sold Price
Sold2022Binder of Assorted EphemeraIncludes Railway passes, telegrams, stamps, business cards, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2024Binders of Assorted EphemeraIncludes postcards, first day issues, advertising, trade cards, calendars, and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes etchings, newspaper articles, letters, and more .See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 50+ Assorted EphemeraIncludes valentines, postcards, die-cuts, and more. Largest measures 6 1/2 x 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED EPHEMERA AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOTASSORTED EPHEMERA AND OTHER PRINTED MATERIALS, UNCOUNTED LOT, including Programme of Mademoiselle Jenny Lind's Concert, [1851] and a ticket for the same with P.T. Barnum printed signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes advertising, book pages, receipts, cartoons, and more, Largest measures 17 x 12in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Assorted Buick Automobile Items Model Stein Brochure Pins Emblem etcLot of Assorted Buick Automobile Items Model Stein Brochure Pins Emblem etc. Condition:As found, sold as is Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 30+ Assorted EphemeraIncludes advertising, booklets, brochures, catalogs, and more.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assorted Ephemera Posters, Prints, WatercolorAssorted ephemera, to include: (6) offset lithographs, reproductions of Jose Clement Orozco's mural paintings; (2) posters, "Avalon Ballroom" and "Indianapolis 500"; early print; coastline, watercolorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Binders of Assorted EphemeraIncludes airplanes, letters, trains and more, each binder measures 11 1/2 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes Hamlin sells shoes, Aladdin mantle lamp, monarch teenie weenie sweets and more, largest measures 11 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 80+ Assorted Ephemera ItemsIncludes advertising, postcards, greeting cards, photos, swamp root almanacs, and more. Largest measures 10 3/4 x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 20+ Assorted Ephemera Items and MoreIncludes holiday cards, certificates, Miniature photographs, Programs, and more, Largest measures 12 x 10in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Assorted EphemeraIncludes postcards, letters of correspondence, escort cards, advertisements, and more, Largest measures 5 3/4 x 4 1/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 50+ Assorted EphemeraIncludes business envelopes, Dr. Morses Almanac and Weather Forecaster, 1934 Butler Brotheys, and more.See Sold Price
Oct 12Turner Auctions + AppraisalsFragments of Hawaiian History (John Papa Li), with misc. ephemera.US$50
Oct 01Loon EstatesGrp 44 Vtg Great Northern Rail Promo Items & Ephemera: Matchbooks and StirrersUS$5(1 bid)