Sold2022ASSORTED SILVER WARE. 252 grams overall. (qty)ASSORTED SILVER WARE. 252 grams overall. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED ANTIQUE SILVERWARE. 1175 grams. (qty)ASSORTED ANTIQUE SILVERWARE. 1175 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SILVERWARE including cigarette cases etc. Silver 525 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVERWARE including cigarette cases etc. Silver 525 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED SILVER WARE including a pedestal dish, cruet etc. Weighable silver 685 grams, silver with lASSORTED SILVER WARE including a pedestal dish, cruet etc. Weighable silver 685 grams, silver with liners 202 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SILVERWARE together with a plated teaset etc. Silver 320 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVERWARE together with a plated teaset etc. Silver 320 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ANTIQUE SILVER WARE including decanter labels etc. 240 grams. Largest 12 cm wide. (qty)ASSORTED ANTIQUE SILVER WARE including decanter labels etc. 240 grams. Largest 12 cm wide. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SILVER CHARMS. 26.8 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVER CHARMS. 26.8 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2024ASSORTED SILVER CRUETS. Weighable silver 258 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVER CRUETS. Weighable silver 258 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SILVER WARE. London 1910 to Sheffield 1934. 416 grams overall. (6)ASSORTED SILVER WARE. London 1910 to Sheffield 1934. 416 grams overall. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED SILVER SPOONS together with plated flatware etc. Silver 91 grams. (qty)ASSORTED SILVER SPOONS together with plated flatware etc. Silver 91 grams. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Assorted Dish LotTotal Weight of Sterling Silver: Over 300 Grams Lot Includes: 1x Sterling Silver Bowl By PS Co Scalloped Rim Fluted Sides Art Deco Bowl Hallmarked Underneath " PS Co Sterling" Weight 84,5 Grams HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE including an enamelled box, tortoiseshell knife etc. 482 grams overASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE including an enamelled box, tortoiseshell knife etc. 482 grams overall. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SILVER MOUNTED DRESSING TABLE WARES. Birmingham 1918 to 1947. 1403 grams overall. Largest 2ASSORTED SILVER MOUNTED DRESSING TABLE WARES. Birmingham 1918 to 1947. 1403 grams overall. Largest 28.5 cm x 15 cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATED FLATWARE. 868 grams. Largest 25 cm long. (qty)ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATED FLATWARE. 868 grams. Largest 25 cm long. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2024SILVER WARE including Sheffield 1933. 313 grams overall. 12 cm x 7 cm. (qty)SILVER WARE including Sheffield 1933. 313 grams overall. 12 cm x 7 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED SILVER ITEMS including a miniatureASSORTED SILVER ITEMS including a miniature candlestick. 182 grams. Chester 1896 to Birmingham 1984. Largest 6 cm x 1.5 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED SCANDINAVIAN SILVER FLATWARE including an enamelled spoon. 221 grams. Largest 14 cm x 3 cm.ASSORTED SCANDINAVIAN SILVER FLATWARE including an enamelled spoon. 221 grams. Largest 14 cm x 3 cm. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2021Assorted Silverware, Serving Pieces, and Place CardLot 32 Assorted Silverware, Serving Pieces, and Place Card Holder Sets silver, silver plated, stainless and wood tallest: 7 inches Provenance: from a private Alpine, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202391pc Community Silver Plate Stainless, Floral Pattern Assorted SilverwareBeautiful assorted collection of Community Stainless steel and silver plated coronation patterned silverware. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: Largest 9"L x 2"W x 1.25"H Manufacturer: Oneida Community CounSee Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes an oversized Hungarian .800 silver mounted scent bottle - with an early 20th century domestic silver hallmark of a greyhound representing .800 silver; a weighted sterling pedestal cup with haSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Grouping of Assorted Silver Hollow Wareand Flatware. Includes a small sterling bowl; a Reed & Barton sterling bowl with scroll edge - no. X499; a pair of small weighted candlesticks; a pair of Gorham footed salt cellars with cobalt linersSee Sold Price
Sold2018SILVER. Grouping of Assorted Silver Hollow Ware.Includes a Cartier retailed B+M monogrammed porringer; a 3 piece English silver tea service comprised of a teapot, sugar, and creamer - city stamps of Birmingham, maker's mark of Levi & Salaman, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING. Assorted Silver Hollow Ware and FlatwareIncludes a pair of Continental silver footed open salts - worn hallmarks; a Towle sterling lidded vessel; 3 matched sterling nut dishes; a monogrammed sterling travel soap holder; a single sterling nuSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Imperial Russian Sterling Silver 84 Tea Set, 3,300 GramsUS$8,000
Jun 02Gold Coast AuctioneersUnsearched Sterling Silver Assorted Flatware Lot Over 5802 GramsUS$1,300(2 bids)
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions4 Assorted .925 Sterling Silver Bracelets total weight 91.5 grams: .925 Mexico TF-15 Embossed Cuff;US$10
Jun 09Donny Malone Auctions3 Assorted Sterling Silver Fancy Cucumber Servers, total weight 78.2 gramsUS$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftBK AuctionsLot of Colorado Gold Nuggets 3.00 Grams Total Weight NGC Vaultbox UnvaultedUS$1
4 days LeftFellowsAssorted silver to include pair of napkin rings, condiments, dish & ashtray.Preview Only