Sold2021A.T. & N.M. DIVISION 1983 PHOENIX ARIZONAThank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! This auctions consists of antiques, art, glassware, pottery, artifacts, rocks, minerals, gems , fossils and jewelry lots. Please see photos for measurements anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Lloyd Wright, Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, ArizonaFrank Lloyd Wright Six-panel folding screen from the Benjamin Adelman House, Phoenix, Arizona USA, c. 1951mahogany, brass 71.275 h x 51 w x 0.75 d in (181 x 130 x 2 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023David Hurn - Dolly Parton lookalike competition. Phoenix Arizona 1979B/W photograph, 6" x 6" sheet, signed in pen verso Reserve: $220.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $15.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determinedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Navajo Dress Panel, previous owner - The Heard Museum Phoenix, ArizonaNavajo Dress Panel. The previous owner was The Heard Museum Phoenix, Arizona. Wool on a wool foundation Size: 102 cms x 59 cms (40 ins x 23 ins). FREE PACKING AND SHIPPING UK/Worldwide for any quantitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoenix Arizona Solar Engine, & WhistlePhoenix Arizona Solar Engine Flame Licker Stirling Steam Engine(7.5" X 4") Speaking Tube Whistle, Wooden Engine ReplicaSee Sold Price
Sold2022TTOS Standard Gauge Convention 3 Car lot: 1983 Phoenix, 1984 Sacremento, 1985 Snowbird UT.TTOS Standard Gauge Convention 3 Car lot: 1983 Phoenix, 1984 Sacremento, 1985 Snowbird UT.See Sold Price
Sold20222008-S (5) State Quarters Proof set: Ok, NM, Arizona, Alaska, and Hawaii. Original Box.2008-S (5) State Quarters Proof set: Ok, NM, Arizona, Alaska, and Hawaii. Original Box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright & Warren MacArthur, Occasional TableFrank Lloyd Wright & Warren MacArthur Occasional table custom-designed for the Biltmore Hotel, Phoenix, Arizona, 1927 Painted iron. Dimensions: 18" H 24" W 24" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Lloyd Wright, Benjamin Adelman House tablesFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) for the Benjamin Adelman House side tables, two Phoenix, Arizona, 1951 mahogany each: 32"sq x 27"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oleg Stavrowsky (American, 1927-2020) Affirmed & SteveOleg Stavrowsky (American, 1927-2020) Affirmed & Steve Cauthen oil on canvas signed Oleg Stavrowsky (lower right) 30 x 40 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Lloyd Wright & Warren McArthur side tableFrank Lloyd Wright (1867-1959) & Warren McArthur (1885-1961) for Biltmore Hotel side table Phoenix, Arizona, circa 1927 enameled steel, iron unmarked 35 1/2"w x 31"d x 28"h Provenance: Important PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French Gilt Bronze and Pietra Dura Mantel ClockA French Gilt Bronze and Pietra Dura Mantel Clock 19th Century the movement stamped 326 and 52. Height 14 1/2 x width 10 1/2 x depth 6 inches. Provenance: J. Duffy Jewelers, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Olaf Weighorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Cowboy &Olaf Weighorst (Danish/American, 1899-1988) Cowboy & Burro on Hill watercolor and gouache on paper signed O. Weighorst (lower left) 13 x 15 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Howard Werner Eucalyptus Lounge ChairHoward Werner (American b. 1951) Eucalyptus Lounge Chair hand-carved wood H 29 1/2 x W 44 x D 36 inches Provenance: Bentley Gallery, Phoenix, Arizona Property from a Important Chicago CollectioSee Sold Price
2022James Bond 007 Pull Tab Tower Bridge 82-31 SUBJECT TO LOT 193Reference: USBC 82-31 Brewery: National Brewing Co., Phoenix, Arizona Manufacturer/Plant:See Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT LEROY KNUDSON (American, 1929-1989) "MANTLEOF EVENING". A fine, unsigned oil on masonite painting illustrating a beautifully illuminated billowing bank of clouds in a desert landscape titled with the artist's name and Phoenix, Arizona on the vSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Kerswill (American, 1925-2002) Oak Creek Canyon,Roy Kerswill (American, 1925-2002) Oak Creek Canyon, 1971 oil on canvas signed Kerswill and dated (lower left) 24 x 30 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After George Romney (British, 1734-1802)After George Romney (British, 1734-1802) 19th Century Lady Albinia Cumberland oil on canvas 30 x 24 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Ruth Lippman, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Estate 1789 George Washington Indian Peace MedalHummert Estate 1789 George Washington Presidential Indian Peace Medal on Presentation Collar, measures 16'' x 13'', purchased at auction in Phoenix, Arizona, collar is embellished with silver metal frSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO FRAMED FRANK LLOYD WRIGHT GEOMETRIC SCARVESSet of two Frank Lloyd Wright Foundation (American 1940) silk scarves comprising, a scarf, copyright 1998, based on the design for the David Wright House, Phoenix, Arizona, 1950-1952 and a 'Hoffman RuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Shadows on the South Rim,Ed Mell (American, b. 1942) Shadows on the South Rim, Printer's Proof serigraph signed Ed Mell and numbered (lower right) 26 x 36 inches Property from a Private Collection, Phoenix, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROBERT KLUTH (AMERICAN, 1854-1921)ROBERT KLUTHAmerican, 1854-1921LandscapeOil on canvas, signed lower rightAutumnal trees upon the banks of a stream at sunset, framed.Purchased from a Private Collection, Phoenix, Arizona, by descent fSee Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresCotton Candy Factory Wall Art Canvas Reproduction by Megumi AkiyamaUS$275
101 Lots AwayLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONHarold A. Taylor Vintage Early B & W Photograph Collection Devils Post Pile Arizona N.M. MexicoUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyChinese Embroidery Panel AssortmentUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDiana Kung Simpson (American, b.1935) 'The Hiding Place' Painted Bronze SculptureUS$200
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMalvin Marr Albright (Zsissly) (American, 1897-1983) Oil on CanvasUS$150
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanySusan Kliewer (American, b.1940) 'The Gift' Bronze SculptureUS$500