Sold2018MOREAU \"APRES LA VICTOIRE\" BRONZE PATINA SCULPTURMOREAU \"APRES LA VICTOIRE\" BRONZE PATINA SCULPTURE. 22\"H X 11\"W X 7.5\"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933)EUGENE MARIOTON (French, 1857-1933) ‘La Victoire’, bronze, signed 'Eug Marioton', foundry mark of E. Colin & Cie Paris, on likely molded concrete base with chips (see images), metal placard citingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sculpture, Jean-Pierre CortotJean-Pierre Cortot (French, 1787-1843), “Le soldat de Marathon Annoncant la Victoire,” 1834, bronze sculpture, signed and dated on base, inscribed with foundry mark "F. Barbedienne FondeurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955)Bessie Potter Vonnoh (American 1872 - 1955) "La Petite" Cast bronze Inscribed and signed on base Bessie Potter Vonnoh No. V Roman Bronze Works NY Height 7 1/2 inches Condition: very good condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Picault Large Alegory Bronze Figure H: 30"Shipping in USA $ 240. Emile Louis PICAULT (1833-1915), 'Sur le champ du labeur, la victoire est feconde', bronze statue of man with wings, 1900s.See Sold Price
2015MILLES, Carl (1875-1955)MILLES, Carl (1875-1955) "La petite boudeuse" Bronze with gilt patina Signed on the base : Carl Milles Dated on the base : CB.92 Founder mark : AG, Paris H : 26cm - 10" L : 14cm - 5.5" l : 15cm - 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, LaSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Le Deux Nike, La Double Victoire de Samothrace. Bronze sculpture, with brown patina, 1966, inscribed 'Dali' on the base and stamp numbered 68/175 7 1/4" x 7 1/2" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2020A THREE PIECE BELLE ÉPOQUE SPELTER AND GILT BRONZEA THREE PIECE BELLE ÉPOQUE SPELTER AND GILT BRONZE MOUNTED ROUGE GRIOTTE GARNITURE, AUGUSTE MOREAU (French 1834-1917), SCULPTURE, SAMUEL MARTI, CLOCKWORKS, PARIS, CIRCA 1900, "La Victoire," stands wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice Utrillo 'Le Moulin de la Galette' PaintingMaurice Valadon Utrillo, France (1883-1955) 'Le Moulin de la Galette A Montmartre' signed lower right. Crayon and gouache in carved gilt wood frame with bronze plaque. Listed in the Catalog Raissone,See Sold Price
Sold2021JUDITH LA SCOLA (American b. 1955) A GROUP OF THREEJUDITH LA SCOLA (American b. 1955) A GROUP OF THREE SCULPTURES, "Three Joyful Wreaths," CIRCA 2006, sandblasted and painted glass on bronze bases. Height: 8" Width: 8" Depth: 2 5/8" Provenance: PersonSee Sold Price
Sold2019Personal Group of a Romanian ColonelRPR - Order of Military Merit, 3rd Class (1954-1965). Breast Badge, Bronze, enameled, original ribbon and case of issue, together with awarding document dated 08.08.1959; Military Merit Medal, 1st ModSee Sold Price
Sold2015CROSS OF HONOR FOR SCIENCE AND ART (Ehrenkreuz frCROSS OF HONOR FOR SCIENCE AND ART (Ehrenkreuz fr Wissenschaft und Kunst) 1st Class, instituted in 1955. Breast Star, 58 mm, bronze gilt, maker's mark "A. Reitterer, Wien", one side enameled, pin on rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2023After Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire a Nice (from Nice et laAfter Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887–1985) Avenue de la Victoire à Nice (from Nice et la Côte d'Azur), 1967 color lithograph signed and numbered LXI/LXXV in pencil 24 x 18 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne,Alain Séchas (French, b. 1955) La Vénusienne, Daum, France, 21st century Cast glass, enamelAccompanied by the original retail box, a certificate signed by Alain Séchas and numbered "24/See Sold Price
Sold2024Hughlette Wheeler (American, 1901 - 1955) BronzeHughlette Wheeler (American, 1901 - 1955) "Will Rogers on Soapsuds/Mounted Cowboy" - 1936 Signed Bronze with foundry mark. Dimensions: 18.25 x 18.5 x 8.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941"Maria Izquierdo (1902 - 1955) "La Fuente, 1941". Oil/Board. Sight size: 11 x 20 inches. Signed lower right. Provenance: Private Central Florida Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Icart (1888 - 1950): La VictoireLouis Icart 1888 - 1950 La Victoire: Avec les Allies, j'ai rendez-vous ici... hand-colored drypoint etching and aquatint on paper signed in pencil lower right Plate: 10 1/4 x 7 3/4 in. (26 x 19.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAINBESSIE POTTER VONNOH (AMERICAN, 1872-1955) BRONZE WITH GREEN PATINA, H 50" WATER NYMPH, FOUNTAIN Inscribed 'Bessie Potter Vonnoh'. Provenance: From the Estate of George and Elise Fink, Grosse Pointe FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mathias Goeritz - Los Amantes del AlmaLot 144 Mathias Goeritz Mexican (1915-1990) Los Amantes del Alma (1955) bronze with marble base signature incised near base 20 1/2 x 6 x 5 inches Additional Information: mounted to marble base ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOARCARL (WILHELM EMILE) MILLES, (AMERICAN/ SWEDISH 1875-1955) BRONZE SCULPTURE H 9.875 L 9.5" WILD BOAR Leaping bronze sculpture of a Leaping Wild Boar on a block form, all in a green patina. Signed alonSee Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARL MILLES, SWEDISH 1875-1955, BRONZE, "SUN SINGER,CARL MILLES, SWEDISH 1875-1955, BRONZE, "SUN SINGER, TORSO," C.1920, H 12.9" "Sun Singer" (Torso). Inscribed "C. Milles" and "1a Skizz Till Solsangaren" Green patina. Provenance: A Grosse Pointe, MI cSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) LaAdal’bert Mychajlovyc ERDELI (1891-1955) La rivière Huile sur carton, signée en bas à gauche 55 x 45 cm See Sold Price
4 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904 - 1989). « L’ange de la victoire », 1974.€140
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Don Quixote - 1955, Signed & numbered LithographUS$5,500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (After), 'Don Quixote', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1955US$5,500
Nov 03A-1 AuctionVintage 1980 Erte' "La Plume" Bronze Sculpture Signed Limited Edition 53/250US$550(9 bids)
12 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER ANTOINE COYSEVOX, A SUBSTANTIAL PAIR OF BRONZES 'MERCURE ET LA RENOMMÉE'£35,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAnton Chotka (Austrian, 1881-1955), Cold-Painted Bronze Orientalist LampUS$1,500