Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)Porto de Napoli, oil on panel21.5 x 34.25 cm (8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lotto di dieci incisioni con giochi di bambini.Amedeo Gabrieli , Lotto di dieci incisioni con giochi di bambini da William Hamilton. Bulino in ovale su lastra quadrata. mm 173/207x218/245. Foglio: mm 255/260x357/360. Le rafffigurazioni, ad opera dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Almanacco Topolino, 1949.Albo D’Oro, n. 137, dicembre 1948. Pp. 68. Pubblica in prima edizione “Il Drago Pacifico”, completo di giochi da ritaglio. Nuovissimo. ENG Albo d'Oro n. 137, December 1948. Very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Topolino Libretto n. 1Mondadori, aprile 1949. Spillato, cm 17,9x12,4. Esemplare discreto, con strappetti e rinforzi al dorso. Interno in stato ottimale. Completo di bollino e giochi non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2024Topolino Libretto n. 7Mondadori, ottobre 1949. Spillato, cm 18x12,8. Pressoche' nuovo. Minimi strappetti alla pinzetta inferiore. Interno eccellente, esente da restauri. Completo di bollino e giochi non giocati.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel portrait painting by Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) depicting a young lady holding a basket of flowers, with drapery and a large staircase in the background, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ceccarini Sebastiano, Ritratto di bambino in abiti orientali con gattoolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 85 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on CanvasEduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame: 44" x 36", Painting: 38" x 30"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
3 days LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage mapUS$300
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSHeraldic Manuscript. BISESTI. Stemmi delle Famiglie Nobili Veronesi.€800
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSCARPA. Memoria chirurgica sui piedi torti congeniti dei fanciulli€600