Sold2017ATTILIO PRATELLALugo (Ra) 1856 - Napoli 1949 Pescatori a Mergellina Firmato 'A Pratella' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 20X35 La pittura del Pratella rappresenta l'arte dal vero volta trascrivere la poesiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLALugo, 1856 - Napoli, 1949 Marina con Palazzo Donn'Anna Firmato A Pratella in basso a sinistra Olio su cartone, cm 14,6X18,4 Provenienza: Milano, Galleria Carini Milano, collezione privata Attilio PratSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna, 1856 - Napoli, 1949) - Sul ponteOlio su tavoletta, cm. 12x13,5. Firma in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2024ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)Porto de Napoli, oil on panel21.5 x 34.25 cm (8 1/2 x 13 1/2 in.) signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : Forio d'IschiaATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Forio d'Ischia Oil on board, 17,5 x 27,5 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Good conditions, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : SeascapeATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) Seascape Oil on board, 22,5 x 35 cm Signed lower right: A. Pratella Excellent conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) : View of Naples with VesuviusATTILIO PRATELLA (Lugo, 1856 - Naples, 1949) View of Naples with Vesuvius Watercolor on cardboard, 30 x 32 cm Signed lower left: A. Pratella Good conditions, framed with glassSee Sold Price
Sold2019Attilio Pratella Italian Impressionist Oil BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an impressionist landscape scene by the coast. Signed A. Pratella on the lower right corner. Attributed to Attilio Pratella (1856-1949, Italian). 20 x 23.5 cm (8 x 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "On the Shore", oil on panel, signed lower right, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in. x 1 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2024Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian, 1856-1949), "Busy Day in the Harbor", oil on panel, signed lower left, "R. Jackson & Sons, Liverpool" label en verso, 8 5/8 in. x 13 3/4 in., framed, overall 14 in. x 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Attilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on BoardAttilio Pratella, Italian (1856-1949), Oil on Board "Fishing Boats in Bay Of Naples". Signed Lower Left A. Pratella Lower Left. Good Condition. Measures 8-1/4 Inches by 13-3/4 Inches, Frame Measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2021ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949)ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN 1856-1949) Washerwomen on the Beach, pastel on paper 27 x 44 cm (10 1/2 x 17 1/2 in.) signed center PROVENANCE Private collection, New York CONDITION ObserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949)Attilio Pratella (Italian 1856-1949) "Fishermen Off the Coast of Naples" Oil on wood panel Signature lower right "A Pratella"8 1/2" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN O/C SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE ATTILIO PRATELLA (1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTING - ATTILIO PRATELLA (ITALIAN, 1856-1949)ITALIAN OIL ON CANVAS MARINE PAINTING IN A GILT AND CARVED WOODEN FRAME - SEASCAPE / HARBOUR SCENE PAINTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Attilio Pratella (Lugo di Romagna 1856-Napoli 1949) Marina napoletana con barcheMarina napoletana con barche Olio su compensato, firmato in basso a destra. Al retro autentica di Ugo Pratella, Milano 15/9/956 ed etichetta con il n. 142. cm 34x40See Sold Price
Sold2022ATTILIO PRATELLA Senza titoloATTILIO PRATELLA 1856-1949 Senza titolo Tecnica mista su carta cm. 12x21 Firmato al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William SWEETLOVE (Né en 1949)William SWEETLOVE (Né en 1949).Bulldog français.Sculpture en résine, signée et numérotée à 100 exemplaires.Hauteur : 104 – Largeur : 50 cm.Resin sculpture.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) Oil On PanelDESCRIPTION: Oil on panel portrait painting by Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856 - 1949) depicting a young lady holding a basket of flowers, with drapery and a large staircase in the background, theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on CanvasEduardo-Leon Garrido (1856-1949) Large Oil on Canvas Painting. Frame: 44" x 36", Painting: 38" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2015E. L. Garrido Oil Painting, Spanish Lady, ex-Bonham'sSpanish, Eduardo Leon Garrido, 1856-1949, signed upper left, oil on canvas, ca. 19th century CE. A portrait of a Spanish elite dama dressed in traditional lace, bedecked with jeweled earrings and ringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite''Eduardo Leon Garrido (1856-1949 Spanish) ''La Visite'' Oil on Canvas 18''x23.5'' Image. A lavish Romanticist interior scene of seated women with flowing drapery. Signed l.r. Newhouse Galleries, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bill Traylor Original Gouache on CardboardBill Traylor 1856-1949, Original Gouache on Cardboard. Circa 1939-1942. Measures 14 X 11, Framed 16 X 13.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with ChildEduardo Leon Garrido, Woman Walking with Child, Eduardo Leon Garrido (Spanish, 1856-1949), oil on board, signed lower left, 15"h x 9"w (sight), 22.5"h x 16.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2018Colin Campbell Cooper NA (1856 - 1937 Santa Barbara,"Mission San Juan Capistrano" Watercolor on board under Plexiglas Signed with initial and dated lower left: C. / June 24th/26, titled on a hand-written gallery label affixed verso Sight size: 5" H x 7See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Port di Napoli. Naples, Italy. ADMIRALTY sea chart 1937 (1955) old vintage mapUS$300
7 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£320,000
7 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£16,000
7 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£24,000
7 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JOHN LAVERY R.A., R.S.A., R.H.A., P.R.P., H.R.O.I., L.L.B. (IRISH 1856-1941)£60,000
2 days LeftBasel Auction HouseUNFRAMED Mixed Media on Paper signed LAM lower right and dated 1949US$250
6 days LeftFrost & NicklausSwift, Gulliver Travels, Leavitt & Allen Ed. 1856, illustrated, NotesUS$120
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[PHOTOGRAPHY]. BRADSHAW, Dove (American, b. 1949). And so. ...US$100(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsSLOANE, R.K. (American, 1949 - 2006). GAITHER, Jeff (Americ...US$100(1 bid)