Sold2022GUGLIELMO PLÜSCHOW (1852-1930) Umberto, cameriere, Roma.GUGLIELMO PLÜSCHOW (1852-1930) Umberto, cameriere, Roma. Albumen print, the image measuring 108x165 mm; 4¼x6½ inches, with Plüschow's stamp and the title and numeric notations in pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio ManciniMANCINI ANTONIO (1852-1930) Antonio Mancini 1852/1930 olio su tela "Aurelia"firmato in basso a sx in rosso cm. 100x100 Provenienza :Collezione Otto Messinger , Proprietà Malagodi Esposizioni :1922See Sold Price
Sold2024Malthe O. Englested Oil, "Male Model"Malthe O. Englsted (Danish 1852-1930) "Male Model," 1914, oil on canvas, signed with initials M.E. and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 22 x 11 in. canvas size, 27.5 x 17 in. as framed. CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Malthe O. Englested. "Afternoon Frolic," oil(Danish, 1852-1930). Oil on canvas, initialed and dated "M.E., 1885" ll, 25 1/4 x 30 1/2 in., framed; Christies inventory label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Heinrich Bohmer Forest Stream LandscapeHeinrich Bohmer (German, 1852-1930) Untitled; Oil on board In original frame 31 x 45.5, art 22 x 35.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. ...HEUER Herrenarmbanduhr Chronograph von ca. 1930-1940 in Gelbgold 14K.Uhrwerk Handaufzug mit anthrazitfarbenem Zifferblatt, arabischen Zahlen im Breguetstil sowie braunem Lederband mit vergoldeter DornSee Sold Price
Sold2018WateringBELA VON SPANYI ('ADALBERT VON SPANYI') 1852 - 1914 Watering Öl auf Leinwand (Wachsdoubl.). 91 x 110 cm (R. 122 x 140 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'A. Spanyi'. Rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: PrivatsammlungSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bela von Spanyi (Hungarian, 1852-1914)Bela von Spanyi (Hungarian, 1852-1914) "Shepherd at Rest" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 36-1/4" x 49-1/2", framed 47" x 61"See Sold Price
Sold2024Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque, "Voices of Fairyland"late 19th centuryafter the painting by Cuno von Bodenhausen (German, 1852-1931), decorated with a maiden seated on a hillside with her hand raiseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Listening to the Nightingale"Berlin (K.P.M.) Porcelain Plaque of a Woman, "Listening to the Nightingale"late 19th centuryafter the painting by Cuno von Bodenhausen (German, 1852-1931), impressed "K.P.M." with scepter mark12 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°.Photographie Hoppe, Ernst Otto Sammlung von drei Photobüchern. 1927-1930. 4°. Enthält: Deutsche Arbeit. Bilder vom Wiederaufstieg Deutschlands. 92 Aufnahmen von E.O. Hoppé. Mit einSee Sold Price
Sold2017GREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITERGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hösel REITER MIT PFERDEN AM BRUNNEN Tuschezeichnung, laviert, auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 46 x 59 cm. Unten links signiert 'G. v. Bochmann'. Leicht gebräSee Sold Price
Sold2022GREGOR VON BOCHMANN UMFANGREICHE SAMMLUNG VON 74 ZEICHNUNGENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Gut Nesat - 1930 Hoesel IMPORTANT COLLECTION OF 74 DRAWINGS Different techniques (pencil, inks, watercolours) on different papers, glued in an album. Album 26 x 37 cm; drawingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Schlobach(1864 Brüssel - 1951 Nonnenhorn) Fischerboote auf dem Meer Stilistisch dem frühen Oeuvre zuzuordnendes, impressionistisches, von der Haager Schule beeinflusstes Werk Schlobachs.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Pattyn Products Walter Von Nessen Table LampsPair of 1930's Pattyn Products table lamps. Designed by Walter Von Nessen. Features a brass and bakelite insert on a tiered aluminum body. Features white glass shades. One unlabeled and one labeled PaSee Sold Price
Sold2016WALTER VON NESSEN (Attr.)Floor lamp, Meriden, CT, ca. 1930; Brushed aluminum, copper plated and chrome plated steel; Marked; 50" x 17" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2018Nicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern undNicols China, um 1930. Mit farbenfrohen Blättern und Blüten besetzte Äste ragen seitlich in das grüne Feld, das im Inneren mit einer von einem Ast herabhängenden Vase dekoriert ist. Gute ErhaltunSee Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER MALER DES SPAETIMPRESSIONISMUS ANSICHT VON DRESDEN (1830)GERMAN PAINTER OF LATE IMPRESSIONISM Active around 1930 View of Dresden (1830) Oil on canvas. 56 x 70,5 cm (F. 71 x 86 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower left. Verso: stamp on the stretcher 'EmiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Khaden Tibet, um 1930. Auf seltenem silbernen GrundKhaden Tibet, um 1930. Auf seltenem silbernen Grund sind 3 Rund-Medaillons angelegt, flankiert von alternierenden Blüten und aus Blütenzweigen gebildeten Eckzwickeln. Eine filigrane Mäanderborte s�See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter von Nessen, Cube cigarette holder, model 17070Walter von Nessen Cube cigarette holder, model 17070 Chase Brass & Copper Co.USA, c. 1930enameled and chrome-plated brass 4 h × 3.75 w × 2.25 d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Barlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie aufBarlach, Ernst Königsgrab. 1930. Lithographie auf cremefarbenem Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen). 27 x 36 cm (37,5 x 53 cm). Signiert und nummeriert. Zus. verso und recto von fremder Hand in GraphSee Sold Price
Sold2022BakhtiarS-Persien, um 1930. Im roten Mittelfeld liegt ein prächtiges weisses Zentralmedaillon mit 2 Palmetten-Anhängern, flankiert von girlandenartig angelegten Blütenmotiven, Blatt- und GabelrankenSee Sold Price
Sold2020LAWRENCE D.H.: (1885-1930)LAWRENCE D.H.: (1885-1930) English Writer. A good A.L.S., with his initials D.H.L., two pages, 4to, Scandicci, Florence, n.d. ('Friday', 28th October 1927), to Else von Richthofen, his sister-in-law (See Sold Price
6 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsMeissen Portrait Plate, After Carl von BodenhausenUS$700(3 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsFrank Van Sloun O/C California Landscape, c. 1930US$200(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyOldrich Farsky (Czech American 1860 - 1930) Oil painting Portrait of a SeamanUS$350
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA cobalt blue porcelain tea pot and two boxes with cover, Meissen, circa 1800 (pot)/circa 1930€300(1 bid)
6 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[CARTER HOWARD]: (1874-1939) WHITE PERCY (1852-1938)€240
6 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsBATES, Bill (American, 1930 – 2009). Two Cartoon Drawings. ...US$150
Aug 11Broward Auction GalleryHeinrich von Rustige (German,1810-1900) oil painting antiqueUS$150(11 bids)
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Chrysis ' Vaseline Uranium Glass Sculpture 1930' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$92(8 bids)
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Alexandrite Glass VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$54(5 bids)
Jun 30Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesPROBABLE CALIFORNIA PAINTING, ILLEGIBLY SIGNED, CIRCA 1930US$200
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco 1930' Glass Sculpture VICTOIRE Hood Ornament ' Spirit Of The Wind ' H.Hoffmann by LaliqueUS$21(4 bids)
Jul 21Art Glass StoreArt Deco Vaseline Uranium Glass Rolls Royce ' Flying Lady ' 1930' H.Hoffmann SculptureUS$82(6 bids)