Sold2023ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940,ÉDOUARD CORTÈS (French 1882-1969) A PAINTING, "Paysage avec Roses," 1930-1940, oil on board, indistinctly signed L/R, "Ed. Cortes;" 9 1/2" x 10 1/4", framed 17 1/4" x 18 1/4". Literature: CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Zao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avecZao Wou-Ki (Chinese/French, 1921-2013) Paysage avec Encadrement. Color etching, 1951. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 20/65. Ref: Agerup 69 Sight: 14.75" x 18" Frame: 23.75" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI: "Paysage avec.." - EngravingSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) hand colored engraving on pochoir stamped paper titled "Paysage avec Squelette" (Landscape with Skeleton), pencil signed and numbered "LXXI/C," 1975. Provenance: PhySee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eauPaul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eau Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite 36 x 53 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARL WILHELM KOBE THE ELDER PAYSAGE AVEC CASCADECARL WILHELM KOBE THE ELDER PAYSAGE AVEC CASCADE ETCHING BEFORE 1835 15.5" X 12.5" (LANDSCAPE WITH WATERFALL)See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Édouard VUILLARD (1868 - 1940) FrenchPaysage Avec Arbres (Countryside with Trees), pastel on paper, 10 x 12 1/2 inches at sight. Signed with initials (E.V.) lower right. Vuillard's label verso. This pastel is included in the Catalogue RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugeniusz Arct 1936 oil Cityscape with Locomotive andArct, Eugeniusz (Polish, 1899-1974), Landscape with Locomotive and Red Wagon, 1936 (Paysage avec Locomotive et Wagon Rouge) , oil on canvas, 32 x 33.5 inches, signed and dated lower right Eugeniusz ArSee Sold Price
Sold2017Flemish School (17th century) - Travellers in aOil on panel 24 x 34.3cm (9 1/2in. x 13 1/2in.) Provenance: Sale, Palais de Beaux Arts, 24.6.53, as Jan Breughel II, Paysage avec cavaliers , ex-lot 7, label affixed versoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre DumontPierre Dumont (French, 1920-1987), Paysage avec Meules De Foin, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 19"h x 27"w, overall (with frame): 26"h x 34"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Salvador DaliSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "Paysage avec Figures-Soleil From Sun" from "Neuf Paysages," 1981, monochrome aquatint, initialed "S.D" in plate lower right, edition 16/49, reference: Field, 80-2See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Rouault Landscape with Negress EtchingGeorges Rouault France,1871-1958 "Paysage avec Négresse portant une cruche sur la tête" (Landscape with Negress Carrying a Jug on Her Head), circa 1918. Signed and dated "1918" within the plate. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cantin, Roger - Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennesCantin, Roger (1930-2018) Paysage hivernal avec maisons canadiennes Description: Oil on isorel, signed at the bottom left Cantin Dimension (PO): 81/2" x 17" Dimension (CM): 22 x 44 cm CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage deJEAN-BAPTISTE HENRI DESHAYS (French, 1729-1765). Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs Paysage de Rivière avec des Pêcheurs (River Landscape with Fishermen), Oil on canvas. Framed. AlternatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe en verre bleu avec son assiette. Murano. Italie. Diamètre de l'assiette : 18cm - 7 1/16" English Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: BAROVIER & TOSO, attribué à Bol rectangulaire en verre transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 4,8cm - 1 3/4" Largeur : 11,7cm - 4See Sold Price
Sold2023FRATELLI TOSO, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: FRATELLI TOSO, attribué à Vase en verre transparent et rouge avec inclusions de feuilles d'argent. Deux anses rouges stylisées d'une part et d'autre du vase.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jacques Michel - Pendentif "Scarabée"Pendentif du créateur contemporain belge Jacques Michel, intitulé "Scarabée" en or jaune 18 ct de forme ovale serti d'une paesine paysage ornée d'un scarabée égyptien et d'une perle. Avec son ceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956Entretien de Fernand Leger..., Louis Carre, 1956, Entretien de Fernand Leger avec Blaise Cendrars et Louis Carre sur le paysage dans l'oeuvre de Leger. Louis Carre, 1956, one of 750 copies with 6 coloSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAS ROS, attribué à / attributed toDescription française: ANTONIO DAS ROS, attribué à Ensemble de trois candélabres "Cenedese" en verre transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Hauteur maximale : 45cm - 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: SALVIATI, ANTONIO (1816-1890), attribué à Coupe sur pied en verre rose, transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Murano, Italie. Hauteur : 29cm - 11 3/8" EngSee Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER, ERCOLE (1889-1974), attribué à / attributedDescription française: BAROVIER, ERCOLE (1889-1974), attribué à Porte chandelle double stylisé en forme de boucle en verre transparent avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Murano, ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉGRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine bleu-blanc, avec rehauts de corail, vert et or, à décor d'un paysage lacustre, animé de pavillons et de deux grues en vol. Avec cachet. (Rayures).See Sold Price
Sold2023BAROVIER, ERCOLE (1889-1974), attribué à / attributed toDescription française: BAROVIER, ERCOLE (1889-1974), attribué à Paire de porte-chandelle en verre transparent et rose avec inclusions de feuilles d'or. Porte une étiquette "cristalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEverard Auctions & AppraisalsRaymond Mauchamps, Paysage Avec Bateaux, WatercolorUS$175(1 bid)
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesGaston Louis VUITTON (1883 - 1970), petit-fils de Louis Vuitton. Composition abstraite à la€500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetSEGUSO Vetri d'Arte (attribue a). Grande applique a deux bras de lumiere en metal dore et verre vert€50
Jul 03TajanCANAPÉ TROIS PLACES, ATTRIBUÉ À GEORGES JACOB (1739-1814), ÉPOQUE EMPIRE€500
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉ À ADRIANO BRAMBILLA (1829-1885), FAUTEUIL SAVONAROLA, ITALIE DU NORD, LOMBARDIE, €400
Jul 03TajanATTRIBUÉE À ÉDOUARD LIÈVRE (1828-1886), ET FERDINAND BARBEDIENNE (1810-1892), PA€10,000
19 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyEmilio Grau Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), 'Paysage sur la Cote' Oil on CanvasUS$2,000
2 days LeftVintage Art Finder GalleryOil on cardboard Willem de Kooning after Dutch Abstract painting woman portrait€800(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCIRCLE OF WILLEM VRELANT (active Flanders, Bruges, 1454-1481) The Haraucourt Hours, use of Toul, inUS$15,000
21 hrs LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970US$40(2 bids)