Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Scorci con architettureolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione FloorPaolo Portoghesi (Roma 1931) - Silvio Bilangione Floor lamp model "Helga", produced by Fumagalli 1967. White lacquered wood (h cm 175) (defects) The lamp was designed for the Papanice home in Rome, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum.Aringhi, Paolo (1600-1676) Roma Subterranea Novissima in qua post Antonium Bosium Antesignanum. Rome: Expensis Blasii Dversini & Zanobii Masotti, typis Vitalis Mascardi, 1651.First Latin edition, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949",Schmale Geige - Italien, auf dem Faksimile-Etikett bezeichnet "Paolo Leonori / Roma 1949", einteiliger gewölbter Boden, Saitenhalter, Griffbrett, Kinnstück und Wirbel aus Ebenholz, Gesamtl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVSROMA. PAOLO VI. Medaglia 1965 MISSIONARIVS APOSTOLICVS. AE (31 g - 45 mm) opus Veroi. FDCSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAOLO REGINI ROMA MENS COTTON DRESS SHIRT SZ 39PAOLO REGINI ROMA MENS COTTON DRESS SHIRT SZ 39See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47Alfredo Biagini (Roma 1886 - Roma 1952) "San Paolo" Terracotta sculpture. Rome, 1930s/1940s. (h 47 cm.) (slight defects) IT "San Paolo" Scultura in terracotta. Roma, anni '30/'40. (h cm 47) (lievi difSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2020Federico Garolla,Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo,Artist: Federico Garolla Title: Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo, Roma, 1959 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Archivio Garolla / Contrasto Printer Location: Italy Dimensions: 15See Sold Price
Sold2019FEDERICO GAROLLA - Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo,Artist: Federico Garolla Title: Pier Paolo Pasolini at Quaticciolo, Roma, 1959 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: Photo Litho with Copyright Archivio Garolla / Contrasto Printer Location: Italy Size: 15x20 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO RIZZATO/ ARTELUCE; MARCO ZOTTA/ CIL ROMATwo desk lamps: Anglepoise model no. 613 and "Arcobaleno", Italy, ca. 1970s Plastic, enameled metal, brass Anglepoise with FLOS retailer sticker, "Arcobaleno" with raised marks Anglepoise as shown: 27See Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO BUGGIANI (New York/Italy, 1933-), “Roma, Porto Fluviale"., Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". FraPAOLO BUGGIANINew York/Italy, 1933-“Roma, Porto Fluviale". Signed lower left “Buggiani". Signed, titled and dated 1956 verso.Oil on canvas, 24" x 16". Framed 25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2021Paolo Buggiani New York/ Italy Citta antica, RomaPaolo Buggiani New York/ Italy Citta antica, Roma 56'.Mid-century, mixed media on canvas. Signed lower right and verso. 20 x 24.5in Loose canvas and overall off coloringSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni B. Piranesi etchingGiovanni B. Piranesi (Italian 1720-1778) ''Veduta in Prospettiva della grau Fontana dell'Acqua Vergine delta di Trevi'' (Wilton-Ely 237) etching, 1773, from the series 'Vedte di Roma', printed in 177See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Red Italian Made Paolo Soprani Accordion in CaseVintage Red Italian Made Paolo Soprani Accordion in Case. Paolo Soprani. Ditta Gnni D'Avenia. Napoli Via Roma 69-70. Italia. A beautiful red colored accordion. Approximate size: 18'' x 23'' x 9''See Sold Price
Sold2015VITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul setVITALE EZIO (-) Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 1962 stampa ai sali d¿argento, vintage 18x24 cm timbro sul retro del fotografo Pier Paolo Pasolini sul set del film "Mamma Roma" 19See Sold Price
Sold2018A GOOD 19TH CENTURY OPALINE COLOUR PEAR SHAPED PERFUMEA GOOD 19TH CENTURY OPALINE COLOUR PEAR SHAPED PERFUME BOTTLE with plain gold cap. 6.5cms. Provenance: VIVANTI, ROMA 1993.See Sold Price
Sold2019Papal States, Paolo V-Camillo Borghese (1605-1621),Gold (3.22 g). Papal crown and crossed keys over Borghese Arms / St. Paul seated left, small mintmaster's shield lower right, year in ex.; PAVLVS. ALMA. ROMA Ber. 1544, Fr.108. R! VF ITALYSee Sold Price
Sold202219thc engrav by Giovanni Piranesi, Tivoli Estate19thc engrav by Giovanni Piranesi, Tivoli Estate Engraving: 27 1/4" x 18" Frame: 35" x 26.5"Villa dEste-Tivoli was originally made by Piranesi in 1773 as part of the series, Vedute di Roma. The VillaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Stoppa, Paolo (Roma, 6 giugno 1906 – Roma, 1 maggio 1988) Artistic awards...€80
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pasolini, Pier Paolo (Bologna, 5 marzo 1922 – Ostia, Roma, 2 novembre 1975)€240
2 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO IX (Giovanni Mastai-Ferretti; Senigallia, 13 maggio 1792 – Roma, 7 febbraio 1878) -€1,000
Jun 12The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.COSANTI ARCOSANTI PAOLO SOLERI Sgd Cast Bronze ChimeUS$225(10 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERSUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryITALIAN PAOLO VENINI MURANO 'INCISE' ART GLASS BOTTLE DECANTERUS$80(1 bid)
BonhamsStudio of Giovanni Paolo Panini (Italian, 1691-1765) A capriccio of classical ruins with soldier...US$6,000
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHGiorgio Decurso; Jonathan De Pas; Donato D'Urbino; Paolo Lomazzi, Five-piece sofa 'Carrera', 1969€3,000
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHOGARTH, William (1697 – 1764). Southwark Fair. London: G.G...US$50