Sold2021Attributed to Narcisse-Virqillo Diaz de la Pena.Attributed to Narcisse-Virqillo Diaz de la Pena. Barbizon wooded landscape with figure. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 63 lower left. Slight craquelure. Framed. Sight: 21.5 x 16.5in. Overall: 27 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Barbizon SIgned Forest Portrait PaintingAntique Barbizon forest interior painting by Narcisse-Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (1807 - 1876). Oil on canvas, signed. Unframed. Image size 24L x 20HSee Sold Price
Sold2024NARCISSE VIRGILIO DIAZ FRENCH LANDSCAPE PAINTINGOil on board painting by Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena, 1807 to 1876, a French painter of the Barbizon school. The artwork depicts a forest landscape. Signed by the artist in the lower left. InscrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Virgile Diaz de la Pena. Oil/Board: ForestNarcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1808-1876). An oil on board depicting the Fontainebleau Forest. Board: 17-1/2in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 25in x 30-1/2in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC cuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pe’±a (French, 1808-1876)Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1808-1876) "Forest Pool", oil painting on wood panel, signed. Carved gilt wood frame. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Peter Alfred Gross (1849-1914); Ex. CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Narcisse Virgile Diaz De La PenaNarcisse Virgile Diaz De La Pena (French, 1807-1876), "Forest at Fontainbleu," 1869, oil on panel, signed lower right, title label (Fogg Art Museum) affixed verso, panel: 6.5"h x 8"w, overall (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Narcisse Diaz (French, 1808-1876) - Figures in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas.Attributed to Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena (French, 1808-1876) - Figures in the Landscape, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 16x16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Eugene DIAZ DE LA PENA (1837-1901) (attributed) paintingEugene DIAZ DE LA PENA (1837-1901) (attributed) painting. 22 1/4 H x 26 1/2 W including frame. 14 3/4 H x 18 1/2 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECKSee Sold Price
Sold2023NARCISSE-VIRGILIO DIAZ DE LA PENA (ATTR.)(2) Forest Foraging Scenes. Pair of oils on wood panel. Each signed at lower right. From a Guttenberg, New Jersey estate. - Dimensions: 10.5" h x 14.25" w & 8.8" h x 11.8" w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Virgilio Diaz de la Pena (attr) -Dogs in the bush France, second half of the 19th centuryOil painting on canvas attributable to the French painter Narcisse virgilio Diaz de la Pena (Bordeaux 1807-Menton 1876) leading exponent of the Barbizon school.See Sold Price
2020Young Girls,in the taste of Diaz de la Pena (1807-1876)19th century Oil on panel, Giltwood Height : 100 cm (39,3 in.) ; Length : 68 cm (26,7 in.) Charming painting representing two girls an a dog in the forest.See Sold Price
Sold2019NARCISSE-VIRGIL DIAZ DE LA PENA (1808-1876, French)Impressionist scene of a woman in a cave. Oil on canvas 24 x 20 in. Barbizon school. Narcisse Virgile Diaz de la Pena was born to Spanish emigrant parents on August 20, 1807 in Bordeaux. His artisticSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C. OIL PAINTING ATTRIBUTED TO NARCISSE VIRGIL DIAZAttr. Narcisse-Virgil Diaz de la Pena (1808 - 1876) .Faintly signed lower right. Sight size: 9 x 11.5 ". Estimate $800-1.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Narcisse Diaz de la Pena oil on canvas 22x18 inches image sizeNarcisse Diaz de la Pena oil on canvas 22x18 inches image size Hand signedSee Sold Price
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962US$400
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65US$400
1 day LeftSTAIRCarved Teak and Beveled Glass Double Sided Fire Screen, Attributed to Lockwood de Forest/LouisUS$1,000
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERNUS$275(4 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest and The Ahmedabad Wood Carving Company, Indian Teakwood Model of the Windows inUS$2,500
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA SEQUIN & BEAD ENCRUSTED EVENING GOWN, USA, c. 1990US$175(2 bids)
1 day LeftSTAIRLockwood de Forest Carved Teak Armchair, Made by the Ahmedabad Wood Carving Co.US$1,600
8 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsOSCAR DE LA RENTA & VALENTINO PRINTED SILK DRESS, USA & ITALY, 1960s & 80sUS$150